Page 1

HP2-Q04

Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-Q04.html


Question: 1 Which is a benefit to HP Integrity server customers? A. an increase in cable management complexity B. energy efficiency, with up to 10% improvement C. the highest level of availability for every application D. simplicity and efficiency that results in lower TCO

Answer: C Question: 2 Which messaging statement describes what HP Integrity servers deliver? A. HP Integrity servers simply deliver more computing power. B. HP Integrity servers always deliver availability, scalability, and virtualization. C. HP Integrity servers deliver predictable, standards-based IT staff resources. D. HP Integrity servers deliver maximum power using maximum resources.

Answer: B Question: 3

Which statement is true of today's IT infrastructure? (Select two.) A. Underutilized server capacity is no longer an issue. B. Cost of operations is now the lowest portion of the IT budget. C. The IT environment has become complex and difficult to maintain. D. Energy needs for power and cooling are no longer concerns of the CIO. E. There is a struggle to meet service level agreements for critical workloads.

Answer: C, E

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which statement is true about the roadmap for the HP Integrity server family? A. It is tied closely to the roadmap for PA-RISC processors. B. It is tied closely to the roadmap for the Intel Itanium processor. C. It is tied to projected increases in power and cooling availability. D. It is tied to the trend towards higher bandwidth single-core processors.

Answer: B Question: 5 Which Integrity servers benefit from the higher performance and greater availability of the HP sx2000bchipset? (Select two.) A. HP Integrity rx2660 B. HP Integrity rx6600 C. HP Integrity rx8640 D. HP Integrity rx3600 E. HP Integrity Superdome

Answer: C, E Question: 6 Which HP Integrity servers use the zx2 chipset and provide double chip spare memory? (Select two.) A. rx2660 B. rx3600 C. rx7640 D. rx6600 E. rx8640

Answer: A, B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 How many processor cores are the maximum supported in the high-end HP Integrity Superdome servers? A. 32 B. 64 C. 128 D. 256

Answer: C Question: 8 Which key capabilities based on customer IT imperatives allow HP Integrity solutions to provide better return on IT investment? (Select three.) A. increased ROI B. flexible capacity C. complete IT utility D. secured availability E. simplified management F. performance-based tuning

Answer: B, D, E Question: 9 Which components are part of the HP 9000 Evolution program? A. extensive services and tools that enable evolution B. support for PA-RISC and Itanium in the same cabinet C. extended warranties for HP 9000 servers and components D. strong partner support to ensure continued support of key applications E. programs and incentives that ease the financial considerations for transition

Answer: A, D, E

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which statement is true about the comparison between entry-level and mid-range Integrity servers? A. Integrity entry-level servers do not support multi-OS capabilities, while mid-range servers do. B. Integrity entry-level servers do not provide remote management capabilities, while mid-range servers do. C. Integrity entry-level servers support only software-based partitions, while mid-range servers support software-based, soft and hard partitions. D. Integrity entry-level servers support single-core processors, but mid-range servers support dualcore processors.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions  

/HP2-Q04.html Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions ↘