Issuu on Google+

920-470

Nortel Unified Communications - Converged Office for CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Planning & Engineering

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/920-470.html


Question: 1 Click on the Exhibit button. You are dispatched to engineer a Converged Office solution with Remote Call Control. Which component in the exhibit performs the SIP CTI/TR87 functionality?

A. Application Proxy server B. Network Connect Service C. Active Directory D. Signaling Server

Answer: D Question: 2 A company is deploying a Standard Edition Nortel Converged Office solution on their current Communication Server (CS) 1000E network. In this configuration, which Front End Server component converts a dialed number into E.164 format, based on the normalization rules defined by the administrator? A. User Services B. Inbound Router C. Outbound Router D. Translation Service

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 3 Click on the Exhibit button. An engineer is using Enterprise Configurator (EC) to quote a Nortel Converged Office solution. Using the EC screen, which menu item should the engineer select for configuring Nortel Converged Office?

A. Enterprise Common Manager B. SIP Access and Applications C. Software D. System Options

Answer: B Question: 4 Click on the Exhibit button. An Office Communicator (OC) 2007 user makes a call to an IP telephone user. Both OC 2007 and IP telephone users are talking with one another. Which protocol shown in the exhibit provides the communications between the IP telephone and the Mediation Server?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. RTP B. sRTP C. SIP D. TCP/SIP

Answer: A Question: 5 Click on the Exhibit button. An engineer is using Enterprise Configurator (EC) to quote a solution including Unified Messaging with Microsoft Exchange Server 2007. Using the EC screen, which menu item should the engineer select for configuring Unified Messaging?

www.testsexpert.com

4


A. Encryption and Protection B. H.323 Access C. SIP Access and Applications D. System Options

Answer: C Question: 6 A company is deploying a new Nortel Converged Office solution. Which Microsoft component stores global settings necessary for the deployment of OCS 2007? A. Active Directory Server B. MCM/OCS Proxy Server C. Mediation Server D. Front End Server

Answer: A Question: 7 A Nortel Converged Office customer with an Office Communicator Server (OCS) 2007 Enterprise Edition deployment recently experienced a large increase in sales by telephone. Which action provides the necessary configuration to support their increased call volume? A. addition of a Multimedia Convergence Manager/Application Proxy server B. addition of an OCS 2007 Front End server C. addition of an OCS 2007 Mediation server D. re-configuration of the Network Routing server

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


Question: 8 Click on the Exhibit button. An Office Communicator (OC) 2007 user makes a call to an IP telephone user. Both OC 2007 and IP telephone users are talking with one another. Which protocol provides the audio between the OC 2007 client and the OCS 2007 Mediation Server shown in the exhibit?

A. RTP B. TLS C. TCP D. sRTP

Answer: D Question: 9 Click on the Exhibit button. An Office Communicator (OC) 2007 user makes a call to an IP telephone user. Both OC 2007 and IP telephone users are talking with one another. Which protocol shown in the exhibit provides the communications between the Office Communicator Server(OCS) Proxy with MCM and the Communication Server (CS) 1000?

www.testsexpert.com

6


A. RTP B. sRTP C. TCP/SIP D. TLS

Answer: C Question: 10 A company planning to deploy Nortel Converged Office requires the capability to retain a record of Instant Messaging (IM) conversations. Which component must be deployed to meet this requirement? A. Director server with homed users B. Edge server with Internet Information Server (IIS) C. Archive and Call Detail Records (CDR) server with MSMQ Service D. Mediation server with Microsoft Windows Server Messaging Queuing (MSMQ) Service

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

7


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

8


Nortel Unified Communications - Converged Office for CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Planning & Engineering