Page 1

     

     

 

650‐042

Mobile Internet Technology for Field Engineers

http://www.testsexpert.com/650-042.html

 


Â

Question: 1 Which of the following statements is true regarding loopback interfaces? A. They associate a service to an IP address that is assigned to a logical interface. B. They create a relationship between certain elements of the system. C. They associate a specific logical interface (configured within a particular context) to a physical port. D. They are not associated with any physical port.

Answer: D Question: 2 Which two statements are true about a context? (Choose two.) A. A context can be thought of as a virtual router with interfaces in it. B. There are connections between contexts. C. A context, by itself, can be visualized as a virtual router without any connections to the extemal network. D. Each context supports up to 1024 interfaces, which allows the binding of up to 1024 VLANs in a single context. E. The system supports the configuration of single contexts only. F. A maximum of 256 contexts can be configured per chassis.

Answer: A, D Question: 3 How many session managers (and accompanying aaamgrs) can be created per created per PSC? A. up to 5 B. up to 20 C. up to 8 D. up to 10

Answer: D Question: 4 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Cisco ASR 5000 CLI sessions? A. When memory becomes scarce, all sessions are no longer assured. B. The users who log on first are the first to be dropped. C. Cisco ASR 5000 supports single CLI sessions. D. CLI sessions consume memory on the management module.

www.testsexpert.com

2 Â


Â

Answer: D Question: 5 When viewing port-level counters, what does the TX PAUSE field indicate? A. The number of correct transmitted flow control frames. B. The number of correct received flow control frames. C. The number of frames that were transmitted with an error due to transmit FIFOunderflow or TXERR signal assertion. D. The number of received frames during which physical (PHY)symbol errors were detected.

Answer: A Question: 6 Which context provides CU user access via SPIO interfaces? A. Accounting context B. AAA context C. Source context D. Management context

Answer: D Question: 7 Which of the following statements is true regarding runtime logging 7? A. Event logs are stored on a flash card. B. To see a list of facilities that can contribute to the event log, as well as the severity level to which they are set, you can use the command show logs. C. The buffer that is used for event log storage can store up to 10,000 events. D. Event logs are stored in a memory buffer on the active management module.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3 Â


Question: 8 Which controller task is used to facilitate IP routing across and within contexts? A. VPN Controller B. Driver Controller C. Session Controller D. Resource Manager Controller

Answer: A Question: 9 Which of the following is true regarding the System Audible Alarm? A. Located on the SPIO B. Is not a physical alarm mechanism C. Provides a 10-pin connector D. Located on the SMC

Answer: D Question: 10 Which logical interface is the communications path between the SGSN and the Osco GGSN? A. IuPS interface B. Gi interface C. Gn interface D. MAP interface

Answer: C  

           

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with  answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.  Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry  leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we   provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not  find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,   Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more. 

      We also provide PDF Training Material for:   Cisco  CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only.    Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

Mobile Internet Technology for Field Engineers  

http://www.testsexpert.com/650-042.html Mobile Internet Technology for Field Engineers