Issuu on Google+

       

 

      

   

650‐032

 

 

Mobile Internet Technology for Account Managers 

 

http://www.testsexpert.com/650-032.html  

 

 

 

 

   

 


 

Question: 1 Which feature is one of the main features offered by Cisco Smart Services? A. Strengthened IT security B. Remote remediation C. Accelerated time to market D. Lower operational costs

Answer: B Question: 2 Which two statements about the Cisco ASR 5000 are true? (Choose two) A. Can be marketed for all 4G deployments B. Targeted subs 3M to 10M per chassis C. 15G - 80G performance D. Can be marketed for all 3G deployments E. Ideal for medium through out deployments F. Highly centralized architecture

Answer: C, D Question: 3 What is one main benefit os MITG inline services? A. Proactive diagnostic capabilities increase network availability B. Manage network and services in real-time C. Helps to define, engineer, and optimize network D. Comprehensive remote monitoring and issue resolution

Answer: B Question: 4 Which new architecture did Cisco competitors develop to bypass SGSN? A. Direct tunnel B. Mobile Internet Fast Path C. GTP-U tunnel D. Two tunnel

www.testsexpert.com

2  


 

Answer: A Question: 5 Which card in the Cisco ASR 5000 provides connectivity for local and remote management and for CO alarming? A. Packet service card B. Redundant crossbar cared C. Line card D. Switch processor I/O card

Answer: D Question: 6 On the Cisco ASR 5000, which three features helps to ensure high availability? (Choose three) A. No session recovery for common Services B. No single point of failure C. Inter-chassis redundancy D. Online software updates are nor supported E. Virtual memory protects software tasks F. Terminated tasks have to be manually restsrted

Answer: B, C, E Question: 7 Which level of Smart Services takes care of easy remote repairs? A. Device level B. Operations level C. Network level D. Application level

Answer: A Question: 8 Which competitor is the current market leader, but is losing share to MITG?

www.testsexpert.com

3  


A. Ericsson B. Tellabs C. Huawei D. Juniper network

Answer: A Question: 9 Which option is standard technology for migration to LTE? A. eHPPP B. eHORP C. eHRPD D. eHPOP

Answer: C Question: 10 Which of these competitors employ a "win-at-all-costs" approach to sales? A. Ericsson B. Huawei C. Alcatel-lucent D. Nolia Siemens Network

Answer: B   

                       

www.testsexpert.com

4  


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with  answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.  Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry  leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we   provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not  find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,   Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more. 

        We also provide PDF Training Material for:   Cisco  CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft  MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP  AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia  Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

  We provide latest exams preparation material only.    Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5  


Mobile Internet Technology for Account Managers