Issuu on Google+

650-157

ISIES Cisco IronPort Security Instructor - Security ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/650-157.html


Question: 1 In the default settings, which of the following sender groups will match on a reputation score of+2? A. BLACKLIST B. WHITEUST C. SUSPECTLIST D. RELAYL1ST E. UNKNOWNUST

Answer: E Question: 2 Select two filters that come directly before and after the content filter in the email pipeline. A. Message Filter B. Reputation Filter C. Anti-Spam D. Outbreak Filters E. Anti-Virus F. RSA DLP

Answer: D,E Question: 3 How would you configure the Recipient Access Table to accept all subdomains and the root domain mydomain.com? A. One entry: mydomain.com B. Two entries: mydomain.com and '.mydomain.com C. Two entries: mydomain.com and .mydomain.com D. One entry: "mydomain.com

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 An enterprise has two email domains but only one is covered by their LDAP directory. Of the following, which is the best method to address this? A. Disable LDAP verification in the HAT B. Remove LDAP Acceptance from the incoming listener C. Create a mail policy for this domain that skips LDAP Accept checks. D. Configure Bypass LDAP Accept in the RAT

Answer: D Question: 5 Which one of the following commands is the "Administrator Role" restricted from exercising? A. upgrade B. shutdown C. suspend D. reload

Answer: A Explanation: upgrade ( however, starting AsyncOS 7.5 this has changed ) ( ref :http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/esa/esa7.5/ESA_7.5_Configuration_Guide.pdfStarting in AsyncOS 7.5, administratorscan perform system upgrades, create clusters, and join appliances to existing clusters)

Question: 6 IPAS is enabled for all inbound mail but you want to bypass Spam checking for messages from cisco.com. Which three methods will do this? (Choose three.) A. Create an incoming mail policy to match on @cisco.com and disable IPAS. B. Create a message filter to bypass Spam checkingforCisco.com. C. Create a content filter to bypass Spam checking for Cisco.com. D. Create a Mail Flow Policy for Sender Cisco.com and disable IPAS. E. Add the IP addresses of the sending the sending mail serversofcisco.com to the White list.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A,B,E Question: 7 Which of the: following devices cannot support NIC Pairing? A. X1060 B. C360 and C160 C. C660 D. C160

Answer: D Question: 8 Which one of the following menus is used to set the Max. Invalid Recipients Per Hour? A. HAT Sender Groups B. LDAP Accept Profile C. Mail Flow Policies D. Sender Groups in the HAT

Answer: C Question: 9 An un-configured C-Series has a duplicate IP address assigned to its management interface. Which of the following instructor desktop applications will you use to fix the problem? A. Vsphere Client B. Putty Client C. Web browser D. Terminal Services Manager

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 What is the difference between the ACCEPT and RELAY action in the Mail Flow Policy? A. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an outbound message, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as an inbound message. B. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY will accept the email but skip the RAT and handle it as an outbound message. C. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY won't accept the email unless configured in the RAT. D. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as outbound and skip the RAT, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as inbound.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


ISIES Cisco IronPort Security Instructor - Security