Page 1

HP0-S27

Implementing HP Blade System Solutions

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-S27.html


Question: 1 Which FCIP device supports HP B-series, but not C-series Fibre Channel switches for SAN extension? A. SAN Valley SL1000 IP-SAN Gateway B. HP StorageWorks MPX100 C. HP StorageWorks SR2122-2 IP Storage Router D. HP StorageWorks Multiprotocol Router

Answer: D Question: 2 Which critical areas must the SAN architect be able to discuss during SAN design? (Select three.) A. Data protection B. Data availability C. Data replication D. San scalability E. High availability F. San availability

Answer: A, B, D Question: 3 During an infrastructure assessment, which SAN management category ensures that data is available and accessible? A. SAN fabric management B. SAN usage and monitoring C. SAN storage management D. SAN data management

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Your customer wants to migrate from a monolithic to a modular SAN design. Which benefits does the new design provide the customer? (Select two.) A. Minimum complexity B. Lowest number of SAN switch ports C. Mainframe connectivity D. Consistent throughput and performance E. Very high scalability

Answer: D, E Question: 5 Which naming schemes are used by iSCSI nodes? (Select two.) A. iSCSI qualified name B. Enterprise unique identifier C. SLP service number D. Fully qualified domain name E. World wide network identifier

Answer: A, B Question: 6 What is the purpose of the Data Sanitation per event service? A. To clean unwanted data to recover storage capacity B. To minimize the risk of data corruption involved in data transfer C. To safeguard customer confidential business information D. To remove viruses and recover lost data

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 What maps different protocol devices to iSCSI targets? A. iSCSI initiator B. iSCSI bridge C. Another iSCSI target D. Ethernet bridge

Answer: B Question: 8 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.) A. Ensuring data availability B. Solving revision conflicts C. Solving management problems D. Ensuring data protection E. Solving SAN scalability issues F. Ensuring database consistency or validity

Answer: A, D, E Question: 9 Click the Exhibit button. You are presenting your SAN migration plan to a customer who is confused about the different availability levels of a SAN fabric. Which level of availability is shown in the exhibit? A. Level 1 B. Level 2 C. Level 3 D. Level 4

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which task must be performed before merging two compatible Fibre Channel switch fabrics? A. Set the port speed of ISL ports to a fixed value. B. Enable the same password on both switches. C. Disable the zoning configuration on both switches. D. Remove duplicate Domain IDs.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

Implementing HP Blade System Solutions  

/HP0-S27.html Implementing HP Blade System Solutions ↘ Answer: D Which FCIP device supports HP B-series, but not C-series Fibre Channel swit...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you