Issuu on Google+

190-823

Implementing and Administering IBM Workplace Collaboration Services 2.5:Team Collaboration

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/190-823.html


Question: 1 Rob has attempted a search for a document he created. What parameters can Rob use to search for documents in the Document Library? A. Author, date, and metadata B. Date, content, and folder C. Content, author, and folder D. Library, author, and content

Answer: A Question: 2 Instant Messaging output and trace logs are in what default location?

A. workplace\platform_id\logs B. workplace\webservers\library C. websphere\appserver\logs D. websphere\lwp\bin\trace

Answer: D Question: 3 If a reviewer rejects a draft in Document Manager, where does the document appear next? A. Open Review folder of the rejecter of the draft B. Pending Drafts folder of the originator of the change C. Rejected Review folder of the originator of the change D. Rejected Drafts folder of the Document Manager

Answer: B Question: 4 Each time that you back up your database or databases, you should also backup what indexes which have been built and coincide with the current state of your database or databases? A. Juru search B. User access rights C. Content Control D. Document Definition

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5 When you create, edit, or modify a template or application, which of the following application categories is NOT listed as an available selection? A. Team Spaces B. Web Conference C. Document Libraries D. Workplace Applications

Answer: B Question: 6 Which policy method offers greater flexibility in assigning users to policies in IBM Workplace? A. Person policy B. DN scope matching C. Directory policy attribute D. MailUser policy

Answer: C Question: 7 In a Network Deployment, you run the IBM Workplace installation program on every server in the deployment except which of the following? A. The LDAP server and the remote HTTP server B. The WebSphere Portal Server and WebSphere Application Server C. The remote HTTP server and WebSphere Portal Server D. The database server and LDAP server

Answer: A Question: 8 Troy has configured a new user policy and correctly assigned it to users. However the policy is not working when the user immediately attempts to log in to WCS. How long do polices take to get processed in WCS? A. At midnight only B. 15 minutes to one hour C. Every 6 hours D. Every 4 hours

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9 If during installation you choose to install the database management system (DBMS) on a server by itself, what must be installed on each IBM Workplace server? A. The IBM Workplace DBMS Synchronizing Server B. The DBMS integrator C. The IBM Workplace DBMS client D. The DBMS client

Answer: D Question: 10 Maria needs to configure HTTP Tunnel Cluster settings for the Workplace SIP servers.Where would Maria make this change? A. From the WebSphere SIP Server administrator, click IBM Workplace > SIP Servers > Networking > HTTP Tunnel B. From the WebSphere Administrative Console, click Web Conferencing > Tunneling Settings C. From the WebSphere Member Manager, click SIP Server > Cluster Settings > HTTP D. From the WebSphere Administrative Console, click Lotus Workplace > SIP Server Cell-Wide Settings

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


Implementing and Administering IBM Workplace Collaboration Services 2.5Team Collaboration