Issuu on Google+

190-821

Implementing and Administering IBM Workplace Collaboration Services 2.5

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/190-821.html


Question: 1 Jon, the IBM Workplace Messaging administrator, has navigated to Manage User Mail Accounts inside the WebSphere Administrative Console. Which one of the following items will he see on this screen? A. The number of messages in each mail account B. Directory host configuration and user account names C. The policy assigned to accounts D. Directory host configuration only

Answer: B Question: 2 The IBM Workplace Messaging administrator has determined that outbound message size should be unlimited. What is the proper value to place in the "Maximum size of an outbound message" field to allow unlimited message size? A. Unlimited B. Gigabyte C. Zero D. Blank

Answer: C Question: 3 When a user's Distinguished Name matches more than one policy-defined Distinguished Name, IBM Workplace Collaboration Services assigns which one of the following policies to the user? A. The policy that contains the least number of attributes. B. The user is not assigned a policy due to the conflict of multiple policies. C. All policies are combined and assigned to the user. D. The policy that contains the highest number of attributes.

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which of the following represent the two valid production deployments for IBM Workplace Collaboration services? A. One machine with IBM Workplace Messaging that accesses other machines for LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM Lotus Domino Application Server B. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services, LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM Lotus Domino Enterprise Edition C. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services, LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment D. One machine with IBM Workplace Collaboration Services that accesses other machines for LDAP, DBMS, and HTTP, or an IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment

Answer: D Question: 5 To improve performance for Message Handler Services running on multiple machines, which one of the following options should be specified?

A. Mail service queue directory B. Virtual queues C. POP3 service queue directory D. SMTP Inbound/Outbound Local Delivery service queues

Answer: B Question: 6 In IBM Workplace Messaging, suspending a mail account involves which one of the following actions? A. Moving the user to a user policy in which mail access is disabled B. Manually restricting access for the person in the mail file C. Deleting the person from the LDAP directory D. Adding the person's name to the WebSphere Member Manager lookaside database

Answer: A Question: 7 Which one of the following options lists the types of filters for SMTP inbound connections? A. Authenticated, encrypted, anonymous, suspect, and blocked B. Authenticated, trusted, anonymous, suspect, and blacklisted C. Authenticated, trusted, non-authenticated, suspected, blocked D. Authenticated, trusted, anonymous, suspect, or blocked

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: D Question: 8 Aili, the IBM Workplace Messaging administrator allows use of the IBM Workplace Messaging rich client. Some users say that mail they deleted has returned into their mail accounts. What may have caused this?

A. The users deleted mail from one client, then used the other client several months later B. The users replicated mail with a Domino mail server C. The users always used the rich client and never used the browser client D. The users alternated between using the rich client and the browser client within the same month

Answer: A Question: 9 Antonio, the IBM Workplace administrator, is configuring a user policy for mail export options. Which one of the following options is included as mail export options? A. Export schedule to use and Options for credential creation B. Allow export of mail files and Encryption option default C. Location of export files and Send notifications to D. Export schedule to use and Signing option default

Answer: C Question: 10 Which one of the following policy methods offers greater flexibility in assigning users to policies in IBM Workplace? A. WebSphere Member Manager B. Person policy C. DN scope matching D. MailUser policy

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


Implementing and Administering IBM Workplace Collaboration Services 2.5