Issuu on Google+

190-720

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 SysAdmin Operating Fundamentals

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/190-720.html


Question: 1 Your company has an Organizational Unit certifier from the Acme certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an Organizational Unit certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following must she have to accomplish this? A. Reader access to the domain’s directory B. A copy of the Acme Organizational certifier C. A copy of the city’s Organizational Unit certifier D. Copies of both the Acme Organizational certifier and the location’s Organizational Unit certifier

Answer: C Question: 2 While setting up a new Domino server, Jamie is presented with a list of ports available for Domino. Where is this list of available ports taken from? A. The current operating system configuration B. The current list of DNS names the host is known by C. The current list of assigned IP addresses on the machine D. The current list of host names found on the operating system

Answer: A Question: 3 What is the lowest level of rights in the Domino Directory ACL that allows the creation of groups? A. Author with the Group Creator role B. Editor with the Group Manager role C. Designer with the Group Maintainer role D. Reader with the Group Administrator role

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Why did Tim designate Server1/Boise/Acme as the Administration Server for the Domino Directory? A. To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/Acme. B. To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme C. To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme. D. To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on Server1/Boise/Acme.

Answer: D Question: 5 Recovery information has been configured for the Organizational Unit certifier Packaging. The administrator has selected 8 administrators that can process recovery information, but 3 are required to unlock any certified with the Packaging certifier. What three administrators in the list must be utilized? A. Any three administrators B. The last three administrators C. The first three administrators D. Any consecutive three administrators

Answer: A Question: 6 Tisha has received an encrypted mail message while in Domino Web Access. Which of the following will Tisha be forced to do to view this message? A. She will be forced over to HTTPS automatically B. She will be forced to log out and log back in over TLS C. She will be forced to use her Notes client to read the email D. She will be forced to have the message

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A Question: 7 The server Web1/XYZ defaults to Server document settings to obtain configuration information for Internet protocols when which of the following features is not enabled? A. Internet Site documents B. Global Domain documents C. Single Sign-on documents D. Web Configuration documents

Answer: A Question: 8 You have made the following entry in the server’s notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which of the following will this entry provide? A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7 B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7 C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and authenticate as part of a group

Answer: A Question: 9 Alan has specified multiple Notes network ports available to TCP/IP on the Domino server. By default, all TCP/IP-based services on a Domino server listen for network connections on all NICs and on all configured IP addresses on the server. How does Alan configure Domino to listen to a specific address? A. Bind a port to a specific address in the notes.ini B. Disable all network cards except for the card with the IP address desired C. Configure the physical server to assign all IP addresses to one network card D. Enter specific addresses into Domino IP configuration documents in the Domino Directory

www.testsexpert.com

4


Answer: A

Question: 10 Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default? A. In the Domino Name and Address Book B. In any network drive location that you specify during installation C. In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation D. On the Domino Administrator’s local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 SysAdmin Operating Fundamentals