Page 1

COG-300

IBM Cognos TM1 Analyst

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/COG-300.html


Question: 1 Why would an analyst create a subset? A. To quickly see the top level elements. B. To quickly see the top 5 values in a cube. C. To change the dimension order. D. To change the cube structure.

Answer: A Question: 2 When reviewing data that will be uploaded into a cube, the rows and columns are static. Which of the following would an analyst use? A. Dynamic Slice B. Cube View C. Active Form D. Classic Slice

Answer: D Question: 3 Which worksheet function enables the end user to create their own subsets from the title dimensions? A. DNEXT B. VIEW C. DFIRST D. SUBNM

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Why would an analyst create a snapshot of a cube? A. To access data with the In-spreadsheet browser. B. To access data without access to a TM1 server. C. To access data on a TM1 server. D. To access data using TM1 web.

Answer: B Question: 5 When a report requires data from multiple views, what must be inserted into an Active Form? A. A title element B. A chart C. A section D. A cube

Answer: C Question: 6 Which TM1 components can present a chart along with table data in a report? A. TM1 Perspectives and TM1 Web B. Cube viewer and Microsoft Excel C. TM1 Perspectives and TM1 Architect D. TM1 web and Microsoft Excel

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Which of the following enables drill-down in a websheet? A. Active report B. Active form C. Data validation D. Classic Slice

Answer: B Question: 8 Which of the following are benefits of Active Forms? A. Customizable buttons and dynamic columns B. Dynamic content and customizable formatting C. Dynamic content and customizable subsets D. Customizable content and dynamic columns

Answer: B Question: 9 When creating a worksheet that needs to both read and write to the cube data, which of the following should an analyst choose? A. Workbook B. Slice C. Cube D. Snapshot

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Why would an analyst create an Active Form from a view? A. To create a bi-directional report that can drill-down on column data. B. To create a static report that cannot drill-down on any data. C. To create a bi-directional report that can drill-down on row data. D. To create a static report that can drill-down on any data.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

IBM Cognos TM1 Analyst  
IBM Cognos TM1 Analyst  

/COG-300.html IBM Cognos TM1 Analyst ↘

Advertisement