Page 1

COG-706

Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills - v1

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/COG-706.html


Question: 1 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this report for review. How would a user create a snapshot? A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon. B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option. C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot. D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.

Answer: B

Question: 2 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How would a user view the snapshot that was created? A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon. B. Go to Tools > Snapshots. C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots. D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.

Answer: B

Question: 3 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.) A. Add query to Excel. B. Modify properties of an object. C. Create sections for the report. D. Audit report. E. Assign tasks to user.

Answer: A, B, D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user? A. in the Tools > Report Setup window B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table D. in the Report Summary node of the report

Answer: B

Question: 5 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3". Where can the administrator add this new group? A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources B. in the Report Summary node of the report C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object

Answer: A

Question: 6 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only. How can this be resolved? A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3". B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3". C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select "Q2/Q3" from the list. D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from the list.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.) A. Generate selected sections. B. Create a workflow. C. Work on assigned objects. D. Create a report.

Answer: A, C

Question: 8 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3 quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will be updated with data from 2010 Q3? A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3. B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3. C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3. D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.

Answer: A

Question: 9 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.) A. ##WRI B. ##IRS C. ##WR D. ##WS

Answer: C, D

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client? A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version. B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process. C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports. D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will receive an error when trying to complete the load.

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer  

Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills - v1 http://www.testsexpert.com/COG-706.html ↘ Answer: A, B, D Question: 1 Question:...