Page 1

HP2-E42

HP Visual Collaboration Technical ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-E42.html


Question: 1 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue? A. Attempt to format and recover the user’s operating system. B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst. C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software. D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.

Answer: A Question: 2 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page? A. from the Portal Server Shell account B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance

Answer: B Question: 3 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page? A. from the Portal Server Shell account B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance

Answer: B Question: 4

www.testsexpert.com

2


Which function does the HPVC Router perform? A. system administration and component management B. efficient transport of A/V streams C. trans-coding to legacy systems D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system

Answer: C Question: 5 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30? A. Visual Collaboration Desktop B. Visual Collaboration Room 220 C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway D. Visual Collaboration Room 100

Answer: C Question: 6 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what? A. back up and restore the database B. upload a previously saved copy of the database C. upgrade the database D. delete the current database

Answer: A Question: 7 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first? A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal. B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal. C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal. D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: D Question: 8 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes? A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu C. from the Portal Management page D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel

Answer: B Question: 9 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.) A. It administers all devices and user accounts. B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications. C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary. D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.

Answer: A, B Question: 10 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine? A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

HP Visual Collaboration Technical  

HP Visual Collaboration Technical http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-E42.html ↘