Issuu on Google+

HP0-M21

HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-M21.html


Question: 1 What pattern is used for discovering IP's? A. ICMP B. WMI C. SNMP D. JMX

Answer: A Question: 2 What is a script used for? A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and request information B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list C. It is used for the TQL command lines D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB

Answer: A Question: 3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed? A. Only one B. Many C. At least one D. Maximum two

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments? A. JMX B. JDBC and WMI C. SNMP or WMI D. JMX and ICMP

Answer: A

Question: 5 What types of information can be derived using Discovery? A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device D. All In-house and network software and hardware

Answer: A Question: 6 What information do patterns store? A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs C. Only credentials D. Scripts and UCMDB connection

Answer: A Question: 7 What is the domain scope?

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information B. All the IPs that the probe can access to C. The Probe's IP D. The User's network Domain

Answer: A Question: 8 Which is not part of a package? A. Class definitions (XML) B. TQL and Views C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments D. Protocols and credentials

Answer: D Question: 9 Which three components comprise a discovery task? A. User, server and pattern B. Server, DB and probe C. Pattern, script and credentials D. DB, pattern and protocol

Answer: B Question: 10 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from? A. Layers 2 through 7 B. Only layers 2 and 7 C. Layer 7 only (application) D. Layers 2,5 and 7

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf Question with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation