Page 1

HP2-E34

HP Service Contract Specialist ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-E34.html


Question: 1 A customer buys a DL380 asking for three years coverage and 13Ă—5 support availability. Which HP service solution should you offer? A. Flexible HP Care Pack B. Fixed HP Care Pack C. HP Break-fix Service Contract D. HP Service Contract

Answer: C Question: 2 Which service offers a customer the ability to manage their IT operational costs and system performance? A. HP Hardware and Software Break-fix B. HP Implementation and Commissioning C. HP Installation and Site Assessment D. HP Care Pack and Account Management

Answer: D Question: 3 What identifies a customer as needing an HP Support Contract at the point of sale? A. contract value less than $10k B. common service levels C. requirement of more than three service levels D. common expiry date

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Which action should you take with a customer during the renewal phase of an HP Service Contract? A. Review other vendor’s contracts. B. Review all equipment over 5 year old C. Review all new and existing hardware D. Review third-party vendors’ equipment over 5 years old

Answer: D Question: 5 Which service does HP offer that addresses a customer’s availability and uptime needs? A. HP Reactive Hardware and Software Break-fix Services B. HP Proactive Mission Critical Support Services C. HP Reactive 24×7 Systems Support Services D. HP Installation and Configuration Services

Answer: A Question: 6 What are you responsible for when selling HP Care Packs and HP Service Contracts? A. providing guidance to the customer on the selection of service B. providing the best in class technical support C. providing delivery and parts commitment D. providing information to the customer on the appropriate contract administration

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 When should you choose to sell an HP Service Contract at the point of sale? A. when customer want 24Ă—7 onsite product support B. when customers are converting from HP Fixed Care Packs C. when customers want basic product break-and-fix D. when customers have complex support requirements

Answer: D Question: 8 What does HP prefer for replacing the service on products due to an expiring HP Flexible Care Pack? A. HP Service Contract B. HP Maintenance Pack C. HP Fixed Care Pack D. HP Post-Warranty Pack

Answer: C Question: 9 When should you consider selling an HP Service Contract? (Select two.) A. when the customer has complex needs B. when the customer wants to pay all costs with the product C. when the customer has product-specific needs D. when the customer wants to pay the cost as part of the asset E. when the customer wants the cost as an expense or wants to pay periodically

Answer: D,E

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 How can you best illustrate the value of HP service? A. Provide an analysis of how the recommended HP services can affect a customer’s bottom line. B. Provide editorials about the performance of customers with HP Service Contracts. C. Provide an analysis of what HP Fixed Care Packs can do for a business D. Ask the customer to provide data on failure costs, and compare failure costs with the cost of a Service Contract

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

HP Service Contract Specialist  

/HP2-E34.html HP Service Contract Specialist ↘ Answer: C Answer: C Question: 2 Question: 1 Question: 3 A. contract value less than $10k B. c...