Page 1

     

  HP0‐311  HP OpenView TeMIP

                     ↘ 

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0‐311.html    


Question: 1 The Low Level Filters are child classes of the _______ global class and handled by the _______ Management Module. A. Operation Context, Alarm Handling FM B. Domain, Alarms FM C. MCC, Event Filtering FM D. TeMIP, Framework FM

Answer: C Question: 2 What is the directive that enables the reception of events corresponding to a specific entity? A. notify B. getevent C. summarize D. subscribe

Answer: B Question: 3 Based on directive cascading, what is the alarm collection chain? A. RESUME OC + NOTIFY DOMAIN + GETEVENT entity B. CREATE AO+ GETEVENT entity C. CREATE entity + DISPATCH event + LISTEN event D. ENABLE OC

Answer: A Question: 4 An event can be lost in TeMIP if _______. Select TWO. A. no GetEvent has been issued for the managed object of this event B. there is no Real Time View monitoring the managed object of this event C. a Low Level Filter discarded this event D. the connection with the Oracle database has been lost E. a security profile has blocked the collection of this event

www.testsexpert.com

2


Â

Answer: A, C Question: 5 The Notify is a directive of the _______ class and is handled by the _______ Management Module. A. notification, Notification FM B. domain, Domain FM C. domain, Notification FM D. entity, Notification FM

Answer: C Question: 6 The Operation Context is a class that is under the responsibility of the _______. A. Notification FM B. Framework FM C. Operation Context FM D. Alarm Handling FM

Answer: D Question: 7 By default, the events in TeMIP are classified into two partitions named _______. A. the Notification and Alarm Events B. the Configuration and Security Events C. the Configuration and Quality of Service Events D. the Notification and Configuration Events

Answer: D Question: 8 The attribute that links an alarm object to a Trouble Ticket case is named _______. A. Handled by B. Trouble Ticket Number C. Associated Case Number D. TT Specific Problem Attached

www.testsexpert.com

3 Â


Answer: A Question: 9 What are the attributes used to check that two alarms are similar? Select TWO. A. Target Object, Event Type B. Managed Object, Notification ID C. Event Time Stamp, Managed Object, Alarm Status D. Managed Object, Probable Cause, Specific Problem, Event Type E. Managed Object, Specific Problem

Answer: B, D Question: 10 What are the Alarm State attribute values? Select THREE. A. Terminated B. Closed C. Acknowledged D. Handled E. Outstanding F. Cancelled

Answer: A, C, E

    

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with  answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.  Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry  leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we  provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not  find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco,  Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many  more.          We also provide PDF Training Material for:   Cisco  Microsoft  HP  IBM Adobe Comptia  Oracle CCNA MCTS AIS Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA CCNP MCSE APC WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA CCIP MCITP APS Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g CCIE MBS ASE SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i CCVP MCPD CSA Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i CCSP MCAD MASE Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms CXFF MCAS APP Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic CCENT MCSA CSD IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i CCDE MCDBA CSE IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE   We provide latest exams preparation material only.    Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

HP OpenView TeMIP  

HP OpenView TeMIP http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0‐311.html ↘

Advertisement