Page 1

HP0-M30

HP Network Node Manager Essentials

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-M30.html


Question: 1 Before replacing a switch, you should know which nodes will be impacted while the switch is out of service. How can you view the attached nodes from iSPI NET? A. From the Actions menu, select Show Attached End Nodes. B. From the iSPI NET tab, select Show Attached End Nodes. C. From the Tools menu, select Show Attached End NODES. D. Select the Open icon for the switch.

Answer: A Question: 2 Which service enables communication between NNMi service and the database? A. StatePoller B. NmsEvents C. NmsDisco D. NmsModel

Answer: D Question: 3 What method can be used to easily find which users have recently accessed NNMi? A. Tools, Sign In/Out Audit Log B. Actions, Sign In/Out Audit Log C. Actions, Log In/Out Audit Log D. View, User Activity Report

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 What are the main ways that the tool nnmconfigexport.ovpl is used? (Select two.) A. to export the NNMi incident database B. to make a backup copy of your customizations C. to make a backup copy of your topology data D. to move your customizations from deployment to production environment E. to make a backup copy of Layer 2 discovered nodes

Answer: B,D Question: 5 Which devices define the NNMi Layer Three topology? A. switches and bridges B. bridges and hubs C. routers and switch routers D. connections and subnets

Answer: C Question: 6 A Level 1 operator has access to which workspaces? (Select three.) A. Management Mode B. Monitoring C. Incident D. Troubleshooting E. Configuration

Answer: B,C,D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 Which are preconfigured node groups included out-of-the-box with NNMi? (Select three.) A. network infrastructure devices B. firewalls C. non-SNMP devices D. Microsoft Windows Systems E. UNIX servers

Answer: A,C,D Question: 8 In addition to completing the HP NNMi-HP UCMDB Integration Configuration from, you must also perform which action to configure the uCMDB integration with NNMi? (Select two.) A. On the NNMi server, configure the connection between NNMi and Ucmdb. B. On the NNMi server, configure the integration. C. On the uCMDB server, configure the connection between uCMDB and NNMi. D. On the uCMDB server, configure the integration.

Answer: C,D Question: 9 By default, what information does NNMi store for each account? A. User name and password B. User name, password and node group C. User name, password, and device profile D. User name, password and role

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 Which NNMi form should an administrator modify to define a background image for a node group? A. Configuration > Background Map Settings B. Configuration > Management Station C. Configuration > Node Group D. Configuration > Node Group Map Settings

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6

HP Network Node Manager Essentials  

/HP0-M30.html HP Network Node Manager Essentials ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you