Page 1

MB3-530

Microsoft Dynamics GP 10.0 Integration Manager

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB3-530.html


Question: 1 You have created an integration using eConnect. What must be installed to use the integration in a production environment? A. eConnect full version B. eConnect runtime version C. Integration Manager D. Nothing

Answer: B Question: 2 Where are the business objects that perform data validation and provide the business logic used by eConnect stored? A. Microsoft Dynamics GP application dictionary B. eConnect application dictionary C. SQL Tables D. SQL Stored Procedures

Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following statements is true regarding Integration Manager? A. No knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics GP is required B. No programming knowledge is required C. Does not require licensing D. Does not allow for scripting

Answer: B Question: 4 What are the components of Integration Manager? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Source Adapters B. Destination Adapters C. Web services D. Integration Manager Engine

Answer: A, B, D

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5 Which of the following statements is false regarding Import Utility? A. Imports data into any Microsoft Dynamics GP table B. Integrates at the database level C. Performs data validation by applying business logic D. Converts data to valid field types

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following database integration tools has built in data validation? Choose the 3 that apply. A. eConnect B. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP C. Integration Manager D. Dexterity

Answer: A, B, C Question: 7 Which development tools use eConnect functionality? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Extender B. Import Utility C. Integration Manager D. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP

Answer: C, D Question: 8 What is a non-window field? A. A field that appears on a window, but cannot be changed B. A field that is stored in a table, but does not appear on a window C. A field that is not required D. A drop-down list field

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9 Which of the follow circumstances always causes Import Utility to reject records? A. Field values exceed the maximum field length B. The source file contains column headings C. Records are duplicates of records already in the table D. Key fields are in lowercase

Answer: C Question: 10 Which of the following is a resource to use when creating an import with Import Utility? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Microsoft Dynamics GP Database Diagrams B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Resource Descriptions C. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio D. Microsoft SQL Server Books Online

Answer: A, B, C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

GP 10.0 Integration Manager  

/MB3-530.html Microsoft Dynamics GP 10.0 Integration Manager ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you