Issuu on Google+

SQ0-101

e*Gate 4.5 Associate Developer ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/SQ0-101.html


Question: 1 The e*Gate product is primarily used for Application Integration via: A. Moving messages between internal & external message queues B. Transformation, application and data integration, and event propagation to/from internal/external systems C. Programming in Monk and Java programming languages D. None of the above

Answer: B Question: 2 Which command line utility will start the Control Broker? A. stcregutil.exe B. stcinstd.exe C. stccb.exe D. None of the above

Answer: C Question: 3 An e*Gate Schema: A. Is comprised of at least one e*Way, Collaboration, Collaboration Rule, Multi-Mode e*Way, IQ and Event Type B. Is all configuration information organized into a logical project C. Is stored in a file with the extension .rdb on each respective Participating Host D. None of the above

Answer: B Question: 4 Where are the Schema related files maintained?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. eGate/Server/registry/<SCHEMA NAME>.rdb B. eGate/Server/registry/repository/Schemas.rdb C. eGate/Server/registry/repository/<SCHEMA NAME> directory D. eGate/client/monk scripts/common directory

Answer: A, C Question: 5 The default Schema: A. Contains templates of configuration files and Monk scripts B. Contains templates of ETD files C. Contains user created and modified files for all users D. None of the above

Answer: A, B Question: 6 The file system threshold is available only when a function of the: A. Registry Service is customized B. Installer Service is running C. Control Broker Service is configured to control the hard drive D. None of the above

Answer: B Question: 7 How do you import an external file and register it in an e*Gate Schema? A. Use the stcinstd.exe to import the file B. Use the Import Module option C. Use the Commit to Sandbox option D. None of the above

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 When upgrading from previous versions of e*Gate, a user may be prompted (by the installation wizard) to back up RDB files, SeeBeyond recommends backing up these files because: A. They contain information about the e*Gate security system B. They contain configuration information for Participating Hosts and Schemas installed on the system C. They contain all configuration information for a single Schema D. None of the above

Answer: B Question: 9 Files that have advisory locks placed upon them by the Team Registry feature may be "unlocked" when: A. The user who checked out the file promotes the file B. The user who checked out the file, removes the file from the Sandbox without promoting it C. The user exits the e*Gate Editor without ever saving the file D. None of the above

Answer: A, B, C Question: 10 When deleting a Schema, which e*Gate service must be stopped? A. The Control Broker service for the Schema to be deleted B. The e*Gate Registry Service C. The Lightweight Installer Service D. None of the above

Answer: A, B

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


eGate 4.5 Associate Developer