Issuu on Google+

HP0-J39

Designing and Implementation HP P4000 SAN Solutions

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP0-J39.html


Question: 1 What is determined by the Network RAID level volume attribute? A. number of sites that data will be replicated to B. Network RAID level that dictates the number of storage nodes C. number of disks in each storage node supporting the Network RAID level D. number of copies of the data in the cluster

Answer: D Question: 2 When creating SmartClone volumes, which characteristics must you define? (Select two.) A. RAID level B. server C. host D. quantity E. size

Answer: B, D Question: 3 Microsoft Windows requires at least which permission to access volumes? A. modify B. read/write C. delete D. read

Answer: B. Question: 4 Which volume type is presented to the operating system when a snapshot is mounted?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. read-only B. read-write C. unallocated D. inconsistent

Answer: B. Question: 5 Which statement about snapshots on P4000 G2 storage systems is correct? A. The created snapshot volume becomes read-only. B. The original volume is renamed and marked read-only. C. The created snapshot is full provisioned until the first write operation. D. The original volume is reset from full to thin provisioning.

Answer: B. Question: 6 An administrator is manually creating a snapshot on an existing volume in the CMC What are properties of this newly created snapshot? (Select two.) A. The default snapshot provision level is full. B. Only delta changes are recorded. C. The default snapshot provision level is thin. D. All new data are copy-on-write and use actual space. E. It can not be used to modify data.

Answer: B, C. Question: 7 What is a SmartClone clone point? A. the original volume from which it was created B. the host to which it is provisioned C. the snapshot from which it was created D. the management group to which it is assigned

Answer: C.

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 Which SAN/iQ remote copy operation follows the local primary snapshot creation? A. mounting the local source volume on a remote management console B. replicating the local snapshot data to the corresponding remote snapshot C. creating a remote volume and a remote snapshot linked to the primary snapshot D. verifying the snapshot data against the source volume

Answer: C. Question: 9 What is the default access level of mounted snapshots in a P4000 environment? A. Transparent Writes B. Inquiry-Only C. Read-Write D. Read-Only

Answer: D. Question: 10 What happens when you delete a P4000 snapshot, including the original snapshot that was once a non-snapshot volume? (Select two.) A. new snapshot is created and the remaining blocks are merged to the new snapshot. B. Any blocks that are not included in the next-newest snapshots are merged in the next-newest snapshot. C. Deleted blocks are stored on the temporary non-persistent space associated with the snapshot. D. Temporary non-persistent space is deleted after merging with the next-newest snapshot. E. You lose the specific point-in-time copy.

Answer: B, E

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5


Designing and Implementation HP P4000 SAN Solutions