Page 1

F50-533

BIG-IP GTM v10.x

http://www.testsexpert.com/F50-533.html


Question: 1 When DNS_REV is used as the probe protocol by the GTM System, which information is expected in the response from the probe? A. a reverse name lookup of the GTM System B. the list of root servers known by the local DNS C. the FQDN of the local DNS being probed for metric information D. the revision number of BIND running on the requesting DNS server

Answer: C Question: 2 Which three can be a part of a pool’s definition? (Choose three.) A. Link B. Monitors C. Wide IPs D. Persistence E. Data Centers F. Virtual Servers

Answer: B, D, F Question: 3 Which two must be included in a Wide-lP definition for the Wide-lP to resolve a DNS query? (Choose two.) A. a name B. a monitor C. a load balancing method D. one or more virtual servers

Answer: A, C Question: 4 A GTM System would like to ensure that a given LTM System is reachable and iQuery communication is allowed prior to sending it client request. What would be the simplest monitor template to use? A. TCP B. ICMP C. HTTP D. BIGIP E. SNMP

www.testsexpert.com

2


Answer: D Question: 5 Which two ports must be enabled to establish communication between GTM Systems and other BIG-IP Systems? (Choose two.) A. 22 B. 53 C. 443 D. 4353 E. 4354

Answer: A, D Question: 6 When probing LDNSs, which protocol is used by default? A. TCP B. ICMP C. DNS_REV D. DNS_DOT

Answer: B Question: 7 Which statement is true concerning iRules? A. iRules B. iRules C. iRules D. iRules

Answer: B Question: 8 use a proprietary syntax language. must contain at least one event declaration. must contain at least one conditional statement. must contain at least one pool assignment statement. What must be sent to the license server to generate a new license’? A. the system’s dossier B. the system’s base license C. the system’s serial number D. the system’s purchase order number

www.testsexpert.com

3


Answer: A Question: 9 What is the difference between primary and secondary DNS servers? A. Only primary servers can issue authoritative responses. B Primary servers host the original copy of the zone database file. C. Primary servers resolve names more efficiently than secondary servers. D. Secondary servers act as back-ups and will respond only if the primary fails.

Answer: B Question: 10 If the config tool is complete, which two access methods are available by default for GTM administration and configuration? (Choose two.) A. network access via http B. network access via https C. network access via telnet D. direct access via serial port

Answer: B, D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

BIG-IP GTM v10.x  

/F50-533.html BIG-IP GTM v10.x ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you