Page 1

920-352 BCS 3000 Rls.1.0 Storage Networking Engineering

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/920-352.html


Question: 1 Which NTP provides information for system maintenance of the BCS Shelf? A. NTB26402 Planning Guide B. 323-1421-201 Installation and Commissioning Procedures C. 323-1421-310 Administration and Configuration Procedures D. 323-1421-543 Monitoring, Alarm Clearing and Module Replacement

Answer: D Question: 2 Which NTP provides information for the initial setup of the BCS Shelf? A. NTB26402 Planning Guide B. 323-1421-201 Installation and Commissioning Procedures C. 323-1421-310 Administration and Configuration Procedures D. 323-1421-543 Monitoring, Alarm Clearing and Module Replacement

Answer: B Question: 3 What are two of the functions that the BCS Director integrates into a graphical user interface? (Choose two.) A. License Services B. Network Information C. Provisioning Manager D. Surveillance Manager

Answer: C, D Question: 4 Which BCS 3000 module is configured by the BCS Director Connection Management? A. Application Module B. Dynamic Network Module C. Wide Area Network Module D. Virtual-Local Area Network Module

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 5 What protocol is used by BCS Director to communicate with the BCS 3000 shelf? A. TL1 B. ICMP C. SMTP D. SNMP

Answer: D Question: 6 Which statement about the BCS Director is true? A. The BCS Director is the person that manages the BCS 3000. B. The BCS Director is the patch management engine for the BCS 3000. C. The BCS Director is the text-based interface to manage the BCS 3000. D. The BCS Director is the graphical user interface to manage the BCS 3000

Answer: D Question: 7 What are two requirements for a computer to launch BCS Director? (Choose two.) A. 1 GB RAM B. Microsoft Access C. Windows 2000 or XP D. Java-enabled web browser with JRE 1.5.0

Answer: C, D Question: 8 Which two are Dynamic Network Module (DNM) client features? (Choose two.) A. Constant bit-rate B. Fixed frame size C. V-LAN tag provisioning D. Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel support

Answer: C, D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 9 How many Data Sharing Modules can a BCS chassis hold? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5 E. 7

Answer: B Question: 10 Which statement about Time of Day (ToD) bandwidth management is true? A. It cannot be used in a point-to-point configuration. B. It can be used to manage FC FICON protocols only. C. It is provisionable only through the Dynamic Network Module (DNM). D. The bandwidth profile is used to provide a way to modify port priorities.

Answer: C

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

BCS 3000 Rls.1.0 Storage Networking Engineering  

/920-352.html BCS 3000 Rls.1.0 Storage Networking Engineering ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you