Issuu on Google+

920-345 BCM 50/450 Rls.5.0 Installation & Initial Configuration

↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/920-345.html


Question: 1 Which part of the Element Manager panel do you use to rename a folder or network element? A. Information panel B. Network element navigation panel C. Tools D. File/rename

Answer: B Question: 2 Which is correct for initializing CallPilot Mailboxes? A. All mailboxes are automatically initialized when they are created B. If more subscriber mailboxes are needed than are available by default on the system, the administrator must create then initialize them C. Mailbox owners initialize their own mailboxes D. The administrator can bulk initialize mailboxes by subscriber group

Answer: C Question: 3 Which is true of customizing a startup profile for your Business Communications Manager (BCM) system? A. The startup profile retrieves the system ID automatically B. You cannot copy and paste data between cells in the Startup Profile C. If you need to change anything after loading parameters, you can edit the startup profile SPS file D. You cannot load a keycode using the startup profile

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

2


Question: 4 Your customer does not want callers to be automatically disconnected by Auto Attendant How can this be prevented? A. Set Return to Auto Attendant in General Properties B. Set Auto Attendant to forward the caller to IVR if the caller does not hang up after completing the Auto Attendant action C. Activate the menu repeat key D. Activate the Auto Attendant Loop

Answer: A Question: 5 You are installing a customer-supplied external non-trunk port paging system to a BCM450. It will provide paging over external loudspeakers What connections on the BCM450 will you be using? A. page output and ATA2 B. page output and auxiliary power outlet C. speaker and page output D. page output and page relay output

Answer: D Question: 6 When using the startup profile, how do you apply parameters to the template? A. Select them in the startup profile pane of the Element Manager B. Use the startup profile editor to program the startup profile C. In the information cells in the startup profile, type the parameters that you want to load D. In the Help context, on the information cells in the startup profile, select Apply for each parameter that you want to load

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 7 What is the difference between an ordinary key indicator module (OKIM) and an EKIM? A. An EKIM is an OMKIM that has 24 extra memory buttons B. An EKIM is an OKIM that is programmed as a central answering position (CAP) station C. EKIMs are used with the 7316E while OKIMs are used with all the other supported phones D. An OKIM is the out-of-box hardware unit that you attach to a Business Communications Manager when you need a CAP station, while an EKIM just has memory buttons

Answer: B Question: 8 You want to set up a guest mailbox for an out-of-town employee who is on temporary assignment at your location that does not have a physical phone How do you add the guest mailbox? A. Choose Subscriber as the mailbox type, and enter the extension number B. Choose Guest as the mailbox type, and leave the extension number blank C. Choose Subscriber as the mailbox type, and leave the extension number blank D. Choose Guest as the mailbox type, and enter the extension number

Answer: C Question: 9 You are programming a Business Communications Manager (BCM) with the Message Forwarding feature. The Internet Service Provider (ISP) requires email security for outgoing messages How can you implement se3curity to satisfy the ISP requirement? A. Enable the Message Forwarding email security option B. Use SMTP authentication C. Click the email security option in CallPilot Manager D. Use DNS authentication

Answer: B

www.testsexpert.com

4


Question: 10 You are adding expansion units to a BCM50 How do you power those units? A. Use the auxiliary power outlets on the main unit B. An expansion unit power supply can support as many expansion units as you can add to the BCM C. Upgrade the existing power supply to one that can support the main unit and all expansion units D. Each expansion unit must have a dedicated power supply

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

5


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Cisco CCNA CCNP CCIP CCIE CCVP CCSP CXFF CCENT CCDE

Microsoft MCTS MCSE MCITP MBS MCPD MCAD MCAS MCSA MCDBA

HP AIS APC APS ASE CSA MASE APP CSD CSE

IBM Adobe Comptia Oracle Lotus CS4 A+ 11g DBA WebSphere CS3 Security+ 10g DBA Mastery ACE Server+ OSA 10g SOA CS5 Network+ OCA 9i Storage CS2 Linux+ 11i Rational Captivate iNet+ 9i Forms Tivoli Flex Project+ Weblogic IBM DB2 CSM RFID+ Oracle 8i IBM XML MX7 HTI+ PTADCE

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

6


BCM 50450 Rls.5.0 Installation & Initial Configuration