Page 1


Page 2 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

2010 REALTOR OF THE YEAR

Shirley Ross Broker /ABR Circle of Excellence Platinum

803-983-9842

Shirley.Ross@agentownedrealty.com

C RE OMP NO LE VA TE TE LY D

LI ST JU

JU

ST

LI

ST ED

www.shirleyross.onlineaor.com

ST ED

3219 Broad Street Ext. Sumter, SC 29154

Text T653968 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T310177 to 85377 for more info & pictures

On Golf Course.Corner Lot. HW Floors. Stone FP. Sprinkler System.Landscaped. Gutters. Call Shirley. MLS/ID: 112813

Beautiful well maintained home has Greatroom w/fireplace, formal DR, eat-in kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances and breakfast nook. 4 Bedrooms & 2 full baths. MLS/ID:112339

Newly renovated 2 Story home on Golf Course. Close to SAFB. 4BR/2.5BA. Large front porch. 2 Car Garage. Call Shirley for more info. MLS/ID:109813.

Text T372810 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home located near SAFB. Patio. Nice quiet neighbornood. Call Shirley for more details. 803-983-9842 MLS/ID:110960

LO CO

RN

ER

ON NS N TR EW UC TI

Text T527458 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T283365 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Nice home with 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths. Chain link fence in back yard. Covered porch. Pato. Storage. Extra Room in Garage. Sprinkler System. Well. MLS/ID:109608

NE BA

NK

OW

N ST NEW RU CT IO CO N

CO N

ST NEW RU CT IO

N

D

Beautiful in Saddlebrook. Built by Davis and Ross Construction. Modified ceilings in GR & MBR. Granite countertops in Kitchen. Marble countertops in Baths. MLS/ID:110271

CO

CO

NS N TR EW UC TI

ON

T

Text T762371 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful new construction.3BR/2BA. Laminate flrs. Modified Ceilings. Granite Ctops. SS Appliances. Call Shirley. MLS/ID:110146

Pretty new home featuring GR, DR, Kitchen, 3BR/2BA Double Garage. Covered Porch. New Subdivision.Call Shirley. MLS/ID:109271

Cute well maintained 2BR/2BA townhouse. Fireplace. Patio. Call Shirley 803-983-9842. MLS/ID:112026

ST NEW RU CT IO CO N

CL O SA SE FB TO

Text T624762 to 85377 for more info & pictures

DO CLO W SE NT T OW O N

Text T185942 to 85377 for more info & pictures

N

Text T354318 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T425863 to 85377 for more info & pictures

New Construction by Davis and Ross. 4BR/2.5BA. Granite Ctrtps. Hdw & Tile Flr. Back Porch. On Golf Course. Call Shirley. MLS/ID:109797

Cute home in established neighborhood. 3BD/11/2BA. Fenced Yard. Screened Backporch. Call Shirley 803-983-9842 MLS/ID:112777

Nice 3BR/2BA home located near SAFB. Fenced Back Yard. Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher stays. Carpet allowance & paint allowance offered up to $5000. MLS/ID:110831.

IN

OW NK BA

PE ND

G IN PE ND

G

Text T754652 to 85377 for more info & pictures

NE D

Text T310828 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T185931 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T536070 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T438122 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful upgraded home in Wintergreen Subdivision. Minutes from SAFB. 3BR/2BA. Granite Countertops. Hardwood and Ceramic Tile Flooring. 2 Car Garage. MLS/ID:108761

3BR/2BA home in town. Alice Drive Schools. Hardwood Floors. Large back yard. Call Shirley at 983-9842 for more info. MLS/ID:111476

Split Bedroom Floor Plan, 4BR/2BA. Mtr BR has dbl trey ceiling. open EIK w/island. Dbl garage. Professionally landscaped w/sprinkler. Back porch and patio. MLS/ID:110928


Please Say You Saw It In The Real Estate Book - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 3

SUMTER’S #1 TOP PRODUCING AGENT IN 2009, 2010 & 2011

Alice Drive Schools-Granite,stainless appl,hardwood,GRTRM,office/ LR,dining room,2.5 baths,2 car garage,well,sprk & fenced. Brenda 469-9000. MLS/ID:112994

Hardwood laminated floor in Dining Room, vaulted ceiling & gas FP, split 3 BR, 2 BA, fence, well, sprinklers & 2-car garage. Brenda 469-9000. MLS/ ID:112995

Beach Forest-Granite, smooth ceilings, stainless appl, HDWD, custom built, 4BR, 3BA, Brick home w/2.5-car garage, well, & sprinklers. Brenda MLS/ID:111821

Remember safety 1st… NEVER HUNT ALONE!! Brenda Huber will turn your House hunting into buying. www.RealEstateSumter.com

Watch my show on Channel 7 at 4:30pm on Sunday Afternoons

Broker / CBR / ABR

803-469-9000 800-721-5350

BrendaHuber@RealEstateSumter.com Workshop is 25 x 22 in fenced .63 acre yard; GRANITE & Stainless appl, 4BR, 2BA, Bonus Room, DR, Vaulted Ceiling, Deck & more. Brenda Huber MLS/ID:111748

2573 Broad St. Sumter, SC 29150 J. Dean Gainey, BIC

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Loringwood - 5 BR (3 have private baths), 4BA, DR, FP, 3271 sf, screened porch, well, sprinkler, 3-car garage on corner lot. Call Brenda Huber. MLS/ID:110674

.83 acres, 3BR, 2.5 BA, finished Bonus, GR w/FP, DR, Master w/WIC, dual sinks, sep. shower, stainless appliances, screen porch, 2 car garage. MLS/ID:110611

4BR, 2.5 BA, over-sized finished bonus Rm w/full bath & WIC; hardwood floors; granite counter tops; screen porch; in Timberline. Call Brenda MLS/ID:110383

New - Granite, smooth ceilings, HDWD, FP, Stainless appl, 3BR, 3BA, brick fenced, landscaped, sprinkler, 2039 sf, blinds & much more. Brenda MLS/ID:110176


Page 4 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

South Carolina’s Largest Independent Real Estate Broker Joyce Shorter BIC, GRI 840-5127 1229 Alice Drive • Sumter, SC • 803-469-6350 • www.russellandjeffcoat.com

Serving Sumter, Lee & Clarendon Counties

www.russellandjeffcoat.com

Jan Epps 968-9888

Jeanie McConnell GRI, ABR

316-5790

Dot Elliott ABR

968-6896

Jamie Eldridge SRES

464-5723

Roger Richardson 840-1482

Lamon O’Neal 481-4013

Greg Haley 840-1066

Mark Wrigley 468-4702

Tina Wrigley 468-4704

Azilee Billie 795-2902

Mary Anna Chandler Broker 603-5220

Michelle Wrenn 720-4567

Christine May 460-5101

Laurie Cook 565-9181

Lisa Rainer 843-610-8387

Lori Parton 565-6871

Stephen Widick 840-1906

Jane Chandler 491-6623

Ask About Our Military Incentive!


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 5

Text T300954 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96458 to 85377 for more info & pictures

20 Briarwood Dr. Beautiful 3BR, 1 1/2BA w/ many upgrades! Screen porch w/ 1/2 bath. Must see to appreciate. Enjoy morning breakfast on patio. Call Mark 468-4704 or Tina 468-4702 $125,000 MLS/ID:109726

2295 Watersong Run- Beautiful 2nd Millpond waterfront lot located in The Cove subd. A great lot to build your dream home on.$135,000 Call Mark or Tina 468-4702/468-4704 MLS/ID:106790

Westlake - 23 beautiful wooded lots from $24,000 - $31,000. 1.3 acre recreation area on 13 acre pond for homeowners use. Close to Sumter/Shaw. Call Mark 468-4704 or Tina 468-4702 $565,500. (OTHER LOTS AVAILABLE) MLS#108181

Text T96414 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96308 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T327467 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Brownwood Dr. Manning - Beautiful golf course property can be bought as one piece 5.1 acres or 2 acres/3.1 acres w/pond. 8 min. from Lake Marion. Call Mark 468-4704 or Tina 468-4702 $185,000 or $85,000/$100,000 MLS/ID:109167

5 Foxfire Ln. - Custom built 2 Story, 4 BR, 3.5 BA, Sunrm overlooks water. 13 acre lake w/pier. 2 car carport w/storage. Must see! Minutes from Shaw. Call Tina 468-4704 $259,000 MLS/ID:112749

2203 Rolling Hill - Great home with inground pool. New paint inside and out. New carpet in Bedrooms. New privacy fence & gates. Call Greg/Michelle 840-1066/720-4567 $165,900 MLS/ID:109930

Text T654693 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T654685 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T633913 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5025 Seymour Rd. - Beautiful 3BR/2BA home on 2 acres. Above ground pool w/deck and screened in porch w/sunken hot tub. A must see! Call Michelle or Greg 720-4567 & 840-1066 $117,000 MLS/ID:112340

349 Pack Rd. - 3BR/2.5BA with a 1100 sq. ft. completely remodeled great room; hardwoods! Large yard and 2 decks. Great country living close to town. Call Michelle or Greg 720-4567 840-1066 $124,900 MLS/ID:112361

3553 Horizon Dr. - Immaculate 2BR, 2BA Duplex. Freshly painted on lg. lot. All kitchen appliances stay. Fenced byard & 1 car garage. Termite & Home Warranty. Call Dot 968-6896 $129,000 MLS/ID:112208

Text T764402 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T679507 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T659311 to 85377 for more info & pictures

127 Willow Dr. - Beautiful 3BR, 2BA. All appliances, HVAC & Water htr. - less than 5 yrs. old. Roof 4 yrs. Mostly Hwd under cpt. Fncd Backyd. 2 Stor. Sheds. Call Dot 968-6896 $99,900 MLS/ID:112873

20 E Williams - 3BR,2BA Great investment home or good first-time buyers property. Seller will pay $1000 Sales bonus with acceptable contract and Broker approval.Call Lamon 840-5239 $70,000 MLS/ID:112543

651 Henderson - Spacious 4BR, 2BA w/NEW ROOF! Formal LR, DR, Kitchen w/stove/sep. oven, FR/w/FP, SunRm, deck, fnced yd. 24’X30’ wired w/shop. $3,000 Decorating Allowance w/ acceptable offer. Call Dot 968-6896 $169,900. MLS/ID:112390.

803-469-6350 • www.russellandjeffcoat.com


Page 6 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

South Carolina’s Largest Independent Real Estate Broker Ask About Our Military Incentive! 1229 Alice Drive • Sumter, SC • 803-469-6350 • www.russellandjeffcoat.com Serving Sumter, Lee & Clarendon Counties

Text T626568 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T760910 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T523945 to 85377 for more info & pictures

585 Mikom Rd. – Wow! Lovely home on 1.5 acres with extra large workshop for dad & all his hobbies. Huge kitchen with lots of cabinets. $131,900 MLS#112150.

960 Santa Fe Trail – Nice 3BR, 2BA home. 1767 heated sq. ft. Screen back porch on 3.19 acres. Backs up to pond. A place to relax & enjoy life. Horses allowed! $149,000 Call Greg/ Michelle 840-1066/720-4567. MLS/ID:112809

575 Wise Dr.- Bonus rm is 5th BR, up-graded low E windows, Italian CT, Track lighting in kit. & GR, Over-sized Garage with H/A, Terrace, Wshop (Insulated & Sheetrock), Cov. Patio. For sale or rent. $217,900 MLS/ID:111459

Text T96380 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96304 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T528388 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2-E Shore Dr. Myrtle Beach – You will love this gorgeous 2BR, 2BA waterfront condo. Ocean views all day from your balcony. Call Joyce 840-5127 $220,000 MLS/ID:104491.

5 Meadow Ct: Tucked away on quiet culde-sac. Very nice tri-level; 4BR, 2BA home. Ready to move into - just painted, new carpet, etc. Call Michelle 720-4567 $114,000. MLS#107895

709 Wen-Le Dr. – Lovely 4BR home, DR, LR, Large Family Rm, Large Deck for relaxing. Well, sprinkler, excellent condition. Will pay $3,000 of buyer cost. MLS#111484 $79,900!

Text T638252 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T787944 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T787946 to 85377 for more info & pictures

960 Muirfield Ct. - Georgeous 4BR, 2BA home with DBL Garage that backs up to the 15th & 16th tee on golf course at Lakewood Links. Many special features! $227,900 MLS/ID:112260

3160 Mayflower Lane – Beautiful Charlestonian 3BR home with bonus rm. Porches/Balconies with wrought iron. Granite in kit, hwd floors, smooth ceilings, surround sound. Call Joyce 840-5127 $254,900 MLS/ID:113081.

3643 Red Lane Rd. – Lovely 3BR, 2 BA home. Large yard fenced, BBQ pit. All appliances stay; range refrigerator, washer, dryer dishwasher, disposal. Call Joyce 840-5127 $129,900 MLS/ID:113079.

Text T96333 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T468375 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2520 Navigator Circle: Beautiful 4BR, 2BA home on 1/2 acre lot, nice privacy fence, wood deck for relaxing in Linwood Subdivision, priced to sell!! $154,900 MLS/ID:105844

1760 Pinewood Rd. – COMMERCIAL-Great location for a day care business or restaurant. 2006 sq. ft. on 1.09 acre lot. Priced to sell at $135,000. Great opportunity! MLS/ID:111497

RESIDENTIAL LOTS TO BUILD ON 9 Santa Fe Trail - 1.7ac. $22,500 7.86 ac. $62,000 2.06 ac. $29,900 GRAVES - EVERGREEN MLS#111237


Why Buy Now? Ask a REALTOR® - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 7

FOR RENT

Text T96385 to 85377 for more info & pictures

308 Pine Street 3BR, 2BA home near Riley Park. Solar heated water. Lg. fenced yard, paint & carpet allowance. Call Lamon 840-5239 $98,000 MLS#105135

Text T95965 to 85377 for more info & pictures

906 Shadow Trail - Recently renovated! Open floor plan in kit/family rm. New paint, flooring, granite c-tops, etc. A must see! Pool! Call Jeanie 316-5790 $198,900 MLS/ID:110755

• • • • • • • • • • • •

Beacon Dr. - 3bd/2ba - $850 Cadbury - 3bd/2ba - $1,050 Candlelite - 3bd/2.5ba - $1,500 Golfair - 4bd/2.5ba - $1,300 Live Oak - 3bd/2ba - $650 N Magnolia - 2bd/1ba - $500 Orlando Circle - 3bd/2.5ba - $1,650 Tucker St. - 3bd/2ba - $950 Twin Lakes - 3bd/2ba - $1,400 S. Wise Dr. - 3bd/1ba - $675 Wise Dr. - 4.5bd/2.5ba - $1,700 Beach Forest - 4bd/2.5ba - $1,850

Looking for a rental or have a home you would like to rent? Call Pam or Ashley!

803-469-8900

Text T679746 to 85377 for more info & pictures

370 Palmetto St. – Kitchen updates! New roof 2006, coffered & wood ceilings, pella windows 2008! Mother in law suite w/private den. Much more! Call Jeanie 316-5790 $174,900 MLS/ID:112545

Text T563039 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3640 Oleander Dr. Great 3BR, 2BA w/lg living areas. Split BR plan! Mst BA w/ his/her vanities! Walk-in closet. Lg hall bath! GR w/ trey ceiling w/ gas log FP. Lg.DR Call Jeanie 316-5790 $152,500 MLS/ID:111713

www.russellandjeffcoat.com • See Our Agents On Page 4

Carolina Building Inspections Buyers - Know before you buy with a Home Inspection. Sellers - Identify potential problems that could prevent prospects from becoming buyers. 30 years of Construction Experience combined with a 110 point Home Inspection Report.

Call Steve Snapp 803-934-6300

S.C. LIC. # RBB-49012


ND IN

W

GR

OR

OU

KS

HO

PO

P

OL

Page 8 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

Text T763411 to 85377

Text T675055 to 85377

729 Antlers - 4 BR, 2.5 BA, GR, LR, DR, Eat-In Kitchen, Sun Room, Front Porch, Deck, Patio, Pool, Fence MLS/ID:112844

516 Vivian Rd - 4 BR, 3 BA, Formal DR & LR, Study, HW Floors, Lg front porch & a screened Porch, Lg landscaped lot w/well & Sprinkler. MLS/ID:112419

W

AT

ER

FR

ON

T

Text T633911 to 85377 894 Twin Lakes - 3 BR, 2 BA, Family Room, DR, Eatin Kitchen granite, Fireplace, Fence, Well & Sprinkler MLS/ID:112210

Text T763507 to 85377

Text T779492 to 85377

911 Sassafras - 4 BR, 2.5 BA, GR, DR, LR, Eat-In Kitchen, Office/Den, Bonus is 5th BR, Porch, Patio, MLS/ID:112851

700 Orlando - 4 BR, 2.5 BA, DR, LR, GR, Eat-In Kitchen, Screened Porch, Fence, 2 Car Garage, corner lot MLS/ID:113003

ER AT W

RE

DU

FR

CE

D

ON

T

Text T350470 to 85377 90 Anson - 3 BR, 2 BA, GR, DR, Office/Den, EatIn Kitchen, 2 Car Garage, side courtyard, Deck, Sprinkler and Security System. MLS/ID:110124

Text T96390 to 85377

Text T755206 to 85377

573 Beaver Hut - 4 BR, 2.5 BA, DR, EIK, Granite, HDWD Floors, 2 Porches & Screened Porch, Fence, Dock. MLS/ID:110602

830 Farrier - 2 Story, 3 BR, 2.5 BA, GR, LR, DR, Office, 3 Porches, Patio, landscaped, well & sprinkler MLS/ID:112760

IN

GR

OU

ND

PO

OL

Text T570988 to 85377 2850 Joyce - 3 BR, 2 BA, GR, Eat-In Kitchen, Front Porch, Patio, Garage, Fence, Landscaped, Storage Shed. MLS/ID:111774

Text T627600 to 85377

Text T397010 to 85377

Text T96445 to 85377

7 Dellwood - 4 BR, 3.5 BA, GR, DR, Eat-In Kitchen, Bonus is 4th BR, Front & Back Porch, Patio, Warranty MLS/ID:112160

1365 Pepperidge - 3 BR, 2 BA, DR, Eat-In Kitchen, GR, 2 Car Garage, Inground Pool, Fence, Landscaped, Patio. MLS/ID:110546

1230 Boardwalk - 4 BR,4.5 BA, GR, DR, Florida Room, Screen Porch, Deck, brick privacy fence. Well & Sprinkler, Extra Kitchen, many extras. MLS/ID:111090

Text T419970 to 85377

Text T570985 to 85377

1405 Malone - Split 4 BR, 3 BA, GR, DR, Eat-In Kitchen, Front & Screen Porch, Patio, Landscaped, Well & Sprinkler - MLS/ID:110789

4280 E Brewington - 3 BR, 2 BA, GR, LR, DR, EatIn Kitchen, 2 Porchs, Work shed, Large hardwood trees. MLS/ID:111773

Text T769748 to 85377

335 Myrtle Beach Hwy - 3 BR, 1 BA, Family Room, DR, Large Kitchen, 20x32 Workshop, Fence, Home Warranty. MLS/ID:112922


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 9

MEMBER, USAA Military Relocation!

Jamie Eldridge

REALTOR®, SRES

803-464-5723

I’ll handle the details, You call the movers.

Text T96290 to 85377 for more info & pictures

537 PITTMAN DR- Horse-owner’s Dream! 4BR, 2BA country home on edge of Sumter. 2.96 ac, paddock, stable. Inground pool & deck. Lg bonus rm, 4-yr old arch roof, new appl’s. Sellers will help with closing costs! $234,900. MLS#111706

18 Barnette Dr- Medical/Professional bldg. 2,900+ sq ft. Lg waiting rm, 5 exam rooms w/sinks, 2 private offices, conf rm, 3 bathrooms, 2 work rms, 2 records rms, kitchenette rm. Near Tuomey Hospital. $117,500 MLS #111539

W

AT

ER

FR

ON

T

560 CANVASBACK COVE - 4BR, 3BA Glen Evans custom home in Idlewild! Formals, hwd floors, huge great room, cath ceils, wonderful kitchen. Master suite downstairs. .45 ac corner lot on cul-de-sac. Seller will help w/ buyer’s closing costs. $274,000. MLS#107446

Text T313644 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T455568 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T630475 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4155 THOMAS SUMTER HWY - 4,000 sq ft multi-use building. Office,reception area, 2 restrooms. Appx 1,500 sq ft whse area w/5 high rollup garage bay doors. 40’x50’ walk-in freezer. 2.01 ac. Excellent for deer processing plant! $137,500 MLS#108804

744 MEADOW CIR- Great investment property! 3BR home just off Broad, convenient to Shaw & downtown. For sale as-is. $34,500. MLS#112181

Text T592084 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T646804 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T630473 to 85377 for more info & pictures

986 TWIN LAKES DR- Spacious 4BR, 2BA home on .38 ac lot. Master & 2nd BR downstairs. Huge Fam Rm w/fireplace. Beautiful HWD lam floors. All appliances. Wood privacy fence. Interior just repainted. New roof 2005. 2,250+sq ft. Home Warranty. $124,500. MLS#111899

78 NASH ST in Heathleywood. Beautiful 4BR, 4BA brick,corner lot. LR & FamRm w/ 2 fireplaces. Lg kitchen w/new cabinetry & counters. All BR’s are large w/BA. 3,049 sq ft, plus sunporch. Seller helps w/Closing Costs. $219,000 MLS#112318

1067 KENTWOOD DR- 3BR, 2BA brick home in Twin Lakes. Lg Kit/Eat-in, LR, DR, FamRm/Sunporch. New BR carpets & all interior paint. Fenced yard. Approx. 1 mi to Sumter High. Seller helps w/ closing costs. $139,500. MLS#112179

515 CANVASBACK COVE on 9 acre pond in Idlewild. 4BR/2.5BA. LR, DR, Office, Eat-in Kitchen. GR w/cath ceiling overlooking beautiful Idle Lake. New roof. .45 acre lot w/appx 130 ft of shoreline on stocked pond. Seller will help w/Buyer’s closing costs. $249,000. MLS#111054

www.JamieEldridgeRealtor.com


Page 10 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

(803) 773-1477

Toll Free Number 1-800-223-5821

688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

HAWKINS & KOLB

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED & OPERATED

Text T308800 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Website www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com email c21KOLB@aol.com

Text T95855 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T399704 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3582 Landmark- $129,000- 2 story, 3BR/2BA, 2-car garage, 1560 sq ft, backs to creek & trees! Call Susan. MLS/ID:109785

116 Church-Beautiful historic home with lots of charm. Mother-in-law suite & sep carriage apt. Great for a large family. Call Renee $237,500 MLS/ID:108898

2895 Dalzell - Nice 3BR/2BA Must See Home! Priced to sell! Home completely furnished! Furniture & appliances are negotiable. Call Reggie. MLS/ID:108413

Text T487424 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T683887 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T231120 to 85377 for more info & pictures

47 Lindley St. True 3 bedroom Starter Home, great Location, Alice Drive School - all New stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, fenced in back yard. Priced to sell $119,995. Call Silvia. MLS/ID:111231

2565 Stirrup - 3BR/2BA, .92 ac on pond Saddlebrook sub. Open floor plan, lg kit & fam rm w/cath ceiling. Custom Molding. Granite ctops, porcelain tile. Lg fenced yard w/brick patio, Call Diane. MLS/ID:112575

1300 Florence - Reduced For Quick Sale Down to the Bare Bones! 2390SF,In Ground Pool, and on 2.4 acres. Approximately 15min. to Shaw. Recently remodeled! $179,000 Call Ruth or Rusty MLS/ID:106944

Text T318702 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T737728 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T644326 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1031 Shortleaf - Beautiful - Like new 3BR/3BA home - Pine Knoll Subdivision. Open Floor Plan - Fenced Back Yard. $164,900. Call Gwen 803-460-9154 MLS/ID:112629

747 Haile Drive $187,500. 4BR, 2.5BA, 2457 sq.ft., open floor plan, formal living & dining rms, fam rm w/firepl., 2 car gar, deck, fenced. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:112299

Text T778034 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T433964 to 85377 for more info & pictures

RE

DU

CE

D

2229 Garrison - $64,900 GEM 3BR/1BA in super shape. Eat-In Kitchen. Nice Lot! Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:109881

Text T368241 to 85377 for more info & pictures

55 Reed-House burned & was completely rebuilt 8/20/2010-Everything is new-Electric, plumbing-See property disclosure. House is on two lots, corner Lemmon & Reed St. $99,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:110248

Text T683886 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2850 Foxcroft Circle $150,000. New 3BR, 2BA, 1700sf, 2 car gar, covered back porch, granite, custom features, smooth ceilings. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:112576

5085 Queen Chapel Rd $110,000 3BR, 2BA, 1300sf, 2 car garage, front & back porches, fenced. Call Susan Weston 803-464-5900. MLS/ID:112992

Text T389922 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1810 Moorehill Estate - Ruth & Rusty's Razzlin' Real Estate Buy! $229,000. New Construction built by McElveen Builders, Brick, 4BR/3BA, 2,300SF & on golf course. Call 803-269-7653. MLS/ID:110486

770 Pitts-Ready to move in 3BR/2BA home on Pitts Rd-Great Room w/fireplace, HW floors in GR, Kit, Eating Area. Porch over looking back yard & garage/workshop. Call Hilda 803-491-8161. MLS/ID:110903

Text T444170 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1119 Chivalry - 4BR/2.5BA. Grand GR w/soaring ceilings. Master Suite on 1st Floor. All appliances remain. Won't Last. $157,500. Call Rusty or Ruth now. MLS/ID:110978


Please Say You Saw It In The Real Estate Book - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 11

(803) 773-1477

Toll Free Number 1-800-223-5821

688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

HAWKINS & KOLB

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED & OPERATED

Text T513465 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Website www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com email c21KOLB@aol.com

Text T234519 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T412451 to 85377 for more info & pictures

520 Colonial - Great Starter or Investment Home! 3 bedrooms / 2 baths. Priced to sell. Great corner lot. Call Silvia for details. MLS/ID:107920

3178 Pawleys Lane - New Construction. Brick 4BR/3.5BA- great floor plan-Great Rm; Formal Dining Rml;Eat-in Kit;Granite;Hardwoods;Heavy Trim-& more! Call Rusty or Ruth MLS/ID:108350

741 Redstone-Nice 3BR/2BA home, updates, termite bond, home warranty, lg screened back porch w/adjoining patio area. $142,900. Call Diane. MLS/ID:110711

Text T527734 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T388140 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T683882 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3592 Lee State Park Rd. $60,000 Under Construction for complete renovations! Home will have all new drywall, elec., plumbing, floors, kit & bath! 2BR, 1BA. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:111504

10025 Marion - Ranch style in Sanoree Subd.3br/2b with att 2 car & det 2 car garage with 10'access. Open floor plan w/cathedral ceilings, vac sys., water softener sys. Home Warranty! Call Gwen.MLS/ID:109548

2840 Foxcroft Circle $160,000. New Construction, great split BR floor plan w/1825sf, 3BR, 2BA, smooth ceilings, granite, 2 car gar, tankless water heater, fireplace. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:112578

Text T95799 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95812 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T644342 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1277 Furman-4/2, hwds, updated bathrooms, remodeled kitchen, 1.38 acres fenced! A/G Pool & Storage Building- Call Mary Alice $139,900 MLS/ID:108341

945 MuirfieldLarge 4/3.5 w 2450sf. Formals, EatIn Kitchen, Fenced, Well&Sprinkler, Sparkling 17x33 Inground Pool, Large Deck. Call Renee $223,900 MLS/ID:108273

639 Mattison Avenue - Across from Second Mill Pond. Alice Dr schools. 5BR/4BA, HWD floors, huge eat-in kit, corner lot, fenced yard, 2 car gar. & extra parking on side of house. $199,900. Call Renee MLS/ID:112972 .

Text T230977 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T501465 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T425865 to 85377 for more info & pictures

143 Edmund - Colonial Style home built in 1874. Well Cared for 3BR/2BA. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:106537

502 Haynsworth St. $149,900 Contemporary w/2600 sqft, 3BRs, 2BAs, garage, 2 firepls, hardwoods, formals, fam rm, call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:111307

14 Deer Manor-Quiet Community Living at its Best! Updated Condo Unit with 3BR & 2.5BA. Move-in Ready. $117,500. Call Renee. MLS/ID:110836

Text T382259 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T683880 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T622370 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5771 Whisperwood - Great Value! Reduced to $99,000. 3BR/2BA, Large Kitchen, sc.porch. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:110388

2835 Foxcroft Circle $178,900. New 4BR, 2BA, 2800sf, 2 car gar, covered back porch, smooth ceilings, granite, wood & more. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:112582

695 White Pine Way - Why pay rent? Own Instead! 2BR/2BA w/Lg GR & Dining Area. Kit includes all appliances. Fantastic price! $89,000. Call Ruth or Rusty for details. MLS/ID:112124


Page 12 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

HAWKINS & KOLB

(803) 773-1477 1-800-223-5821 688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

c21kolb@aol.com www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com

Text T377728 to 85377 for more info & pictures

24 Lemmon St.-Nice 3BR/2BA home in Wilson Park Subdivision. Hardwood floors, all appliances convey to include washer, dryer and freezer. 30x30 carport includes an 8x30 wired workshop. Call Diane. MLS/ID:101506

Text T95836 to 85377 for more info & pictures

O. MACK KOLB Broker-in-Charge

491-5409

RENEE BAIRD ABR/REALTOR速

491-8023

MARY ALICE BEATSON REALTOR速

491-4969

Text T665713 to 85377 for more info & pictures

645 Mallard Drive - $199,900, 4BR, 3BA, 2332 sq.ft., fenced, deck, porch, fam rm w/fp, formals, granite tops, lam floors. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:112443

Text T766812 to 85377 for more info & pictures

RUSTY BERRY RESIDENTIAL/ COMMERCIAL REALTOR速

DIANE DUBOSE REALTOR速

840-0207

428-8395

Text T659332 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3045 British Lane - 3BR/2BA in super condition. Large Eat-In Kitchen w/b-fast bar. Huge Master suite w/walk-in closet plus additional closet. Gorgeous landscaping w/ well & privacy fence. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:112395

Text T630469 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2441 Pipkin- Nice 3BR/1.5BA home on outskirts of townApprox 2.3 acres, double carport in back. Call Mary Alice $76,500. MLS/ID:109022.

860 Gray Fox Trail - 3BR/2BA. Lam floor in Great Rm; Tile in Kit, Breakfast, Dining Rm & BAs. Carpet in BRs. Utility Rm, Fenced Back Yard, Well & Sprinklers. Call Hilda 803-491-8161. Ready to Sell $90,900. MLS/ID:112888

7605 Reverend Lane - Double Wide home with 6 plus acres of beautifully landscaped property. Home recently renovated. Good Buy! Call Reggie. MLS/ID:112174

Text T679678 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T403330 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T495077 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1108 Thompson Lane - Single wide MH on 1 Acre of Land - 3BR, 2BA - in need of repair. Sold AS IS. $18,900. Call Renee MLS/ID:112559

Text T306395 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1735 Titanic-Beautiful Home in Beach Forest. 4BR/2BA, screened back porch over looking pond, solid surface counter tops, community pool. Call Gwen 803-460-9154. MLS/ID:110645

Text T786521 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2725 Sing Dr. in Popular Foxcroft S/D - 3BR, 2BA in move in condition! 2 Car Garage, Gas Log F/P - Corner Lot. $129,900. Call Renee for apptmt. MLS/ID:111268

Text T673524 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1878 Conway- $99,900 3BR/1.5BA, 2 car carport, 31x31 workshop, .8 acre, move in ready. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:109758

1773 Benelli-Ready to move in 4BR/2.5BA home in Hunters Crossing. Home features updated kit w/island, media or lg office room. Call Silvia Holliday (803) 3168909. MLS/ID:113074

413 Baldwin $85,000, 3BR, 2BA, 1611 sqft, fireplace, hardwoods, recent roof & HVAC. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:112501

Text T232925 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96470 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T529289 to 85377 for more info & pictures

34 Hagood - Reduced $95,000. Large Formals Located in Rembert. Call Rusty or Ruth. Priced to Sell! Bring Offers! MLS/ID:107766

1976 Bloomville - Beautiful, Like New home on Shannon Greens GC. 4BR/2BA, 2035sf, Open Floor Plan, Solid Surface Countertops, Sprinkler System, HW. Call Gwen 803-460-9154. MLS/ID:112889

617 Bethune Highway - Bishopville - 3BR/2BA Home on 2 acres. Great rural setting. Great property for investment or fixer-upper. Call Ruth or Rusty. MLS/ID:111507


Please Say You Saw It In The Real Estate Book - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 13

SILVIA HOLLIDAY REALTOR®

316-8909

HILDA JORDAN BROKER/GRI

491-8161

GWEN LEE REALTOR®

460-9154

RETTA SANDERS REALTOR®

968-3925

REGGIE SUMTER REALTOR®

312-5961

RUTH TORCHIA REALTOR®/ BROKER/ABR/ GRI/SRES

SUSAN WESTON Broker/GRI

464-5900

269-7653

Text T601690 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T491329 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T588212 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1062 Spaulding Ave - Nice 3BR, 2BA home being sold "As Is". Close to shopping, schools & major roadways. Priced to sell now! Call Reggie for more information. MLS/ID:111983

380 Trailwood - Laminate floors in foyer, GR, DR, hallway & 2BR - GR, Kitchen & one BR w/cathedral ceiling. 2 Paladian Windows - Well & Sprinkler. No back door neighbors! Call Retta. MLS/ID:111254

2680 Autumn Terrace - Fabulous Find! 3BR/2BA Brick in GR8 Location, close to Shaw. Granite C-Tops, HW Floors, Formal Dining Room & Fenced Yard. (Stainless Appliances Too!) Call Rusty or Ruth MLS/ID:111896

Text T654677 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95815 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T269016 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1888 Polaris - Nice 4BR, 2.5BA home in Hunter's Crossing. 1771sf, Lg eat-in kit w/granite tops, Lg MBR w/his & her walk-in closets. Close to Shaw, shopping & schools. Call Diane 803-840-0207. MLS/ID:112641

635 Breezybay Lane $339,500. 4BR/3.5BA, Great Room w/gas FP, Formal Dining Room, Study, Bonus Room in 4th BR, Covered Back Porch. Call Susan 803464-5900 or Hilda 803-491-8161. MLS/ID:111122

30 Church Ct- Charleston style garden area; 6ft brick fence; covered patio; sprinkler sys, 2BR/2BA; Sing Car Garage. $119,900 Call Renee MLS/ID:109532

Text T95826 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T468375 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T234649 to 85377 for more info & pictures

6350 Fish Rd-Very private property on 5.13 Acres with a large screened porch, deck- 2-Car Carport with storage building, 24x30 wired workshop. Addl MH site. Horses are allowed. Call Renee. MLS/ID:10869

Text T521930 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1760 Canberra – Neat as a pin home in Williamsburg Subd. 1618 sq.ft., 4BR/2BA, Open Floor Plan, Privacy Fenced, Home Warranty. $145,000. Call Gwen 803460-9154 MLS/ID:111116

Text T608095 to 85377 for more info & pictures

64 & 68 Harry Ave - Investor? Look @ this Duplex! Super Rental History- Each unit features 2BR/2BA. Cute Kitchen and Living Rm. Whole unit $79,500.Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:108382

Text T503744 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2160 Stanley Court $154,900 3BR, 2BA, 1800 sqft, formals, 2 car gar, ceramic tile, covered patio, Lg GR w/fireplace, inground pool, workshop & so much more. Call Susan Weston 803-464-5900. MLS/ID:111452

3692 Beacon - Pride in ownership definitely shows here in this large, very open floor plan. Call Rusty or Ruth for an appointment. MLS/ID:112023

3564 Lee State Park Rd - $120,000. 4 acres, 2BR, 2BA, formal living & dining rms, Huge family room & open kitchen, large sunroom/porch, carport, workshop & storage buildings. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:11132

Text T666351 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T764397 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T274610 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3340 Ashlynn Way- Looky here! Beautiful home in Meadowcroft. 3BR/2.5BA w/1944sf. Large GR w/gas log fp. Spacious Master & very nice BRs. Landscaped lot. Call Ruth or Rusty $180s. MLS/ID:112447

110 N. Purdy St. $219,000 Renovated 1890's Victorian, 2600sf, 3BR/2.5BA, inground pool, hardwds/ceramic throughout. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:112872

2624 Trufield-Cute, well maintained home in Hatfield Estates. 3BR/2BA, lg yard, fenced BY, minutes from Shaw, Priced to sell! Call Gwen 803-460-9154. MLS/ID:112989


Page 14 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

(803) 773-1477

Toll Free Number 1-800-223-5821

688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

HAWKINS & KOLB

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED & OPERATED

Text T549934 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Website www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com email c21KOLB@aol.com

Text T371161 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T772241 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3720 Furman - Home is a 3BR, 2BA, Brick home located on 2 acres. It has an open floor plan with great possibilities. Home needs some TLC. There is a storage shed. Call Diane. MLS/ID:111647

700 Singleton - 1 Acre. Builders personal home located on nice lot. Huge 26x30 workshop! Like New Condition. 3BR/2BA plus office. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:110267

390 Wildwood - Nice 2BR/2BA Condo/Townhouse in Millwood Park. Large Master BR w/Built in Bookcases. Convenient to schools & shopping. Priced to sell! Call Reggie. MLS/ID:112946

Text T738784 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T387082 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T661368 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4740 Hwy 15 S - Country living at it's finest. 3BR/2BA home in pristine condition. Very pretty hardwood floors, security system, nice screened porch & deck. $110,000. Call Mary Alice @ 803-491-4969. MLS/ID:112640

3020 Foxcroft - Ready for new owner. 3BR/2BA plus Finished Room Over the Garage. HW Floors! $1000 selling bonus. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:110457

6935 Bill Davis Road - Well Maintained DWMH on 7+ acres. 4BR/2BA, Huge Back Deck, Close to I-95, Summerton & Lake Marion. Serene Setting. $88,000 Call Gwen MLS/ID:112418

Text T597736 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95880 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T669005 to 85377 for more info & pictures

251 Rast Street - Great Investment Property. Condo/ Townhouse - 1 unit: 2BR/2BA, 2 units: 1BR/1BA. $70,000. Call Renee for appointment. MLS/ID:111941

402 W. Calhoun-New Roof 11/2010! 10ft ceilings up and downs! One car detached garage & workshop. Inground pool, fenced. Master BR up and down stairs! Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:106135

22 Deer Manor - 2BR/2BA Condo/Townhouse. Priced to sell! Lg. Rooms - 2BR & 2BA, upstairs, screened porch, pool & clubhouse. No yard work. Great Price $84,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:112754

Text T95866 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T592096 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T644327 to 85377 for more info & pictures

18 Yosemite Cir - Well maintained 3BR/2BA Home. Privacy fenced back yard, inground pool w/security fence for safety. Great Price - Great Home! $128,000. Call Gwen (803) 460-9154. MLS/ID:112045

Text T563037 to 85377 for more info & pictures

287 Tiger Lily-Edge of Lee County. 3BR, 2BA ready to finish the work. LR, Den w/fp, kit, DR, covered porch, inground pool needs liner. Being sold As Is Where Is. Call Hilda 803-491-8161. $39,900. MLS/ID:111712

1099 Shoreland Dr - $179,000 3BR, 2BA, 2 car gar, wood floors, deck, sunroom. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:111915

Text T676988 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3130 Firestone Court $239,900 Pristine House & Garden, 3117 sqft, 4BR, 3.5BA, Ceramic & LAM WD Floors, Screen Porch & More! Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:112523

702 Wren St - Lot of House for the Money! - 2274 heated sq.ft., 4BR, 2.5BA - HWD Floors & CTL, Corner lot Convenient to Alice Dr. Schools. $113,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:112281

Text T355533 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1880 Photinia - 4BR's. Lovely floor plan w/hwd floors, granite c-tops & more. Superb curb appeal and located in cul-de-sac. Almost 2,000sf for $183,500 with builder incentive package. Call Rusty or Ruth. MLS/ID:110178


Please Say You Saw It In The Real Estate Book - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 15

(803) 773-1477

Toll Free Number 1-800-223-5821

688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

Website www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com email c21KOLB@aol.com

HAWKINS & KOLB

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED & OPERATED

Text T468377 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T248547 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T373936 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1199 Chivalry - Very nice 3BR, 2BA home (1824sf). Large Master Bath, walk in closets and a large Master BR with walk out balcony. Close to Shaw, shopping & schools. Fenced yard. Call Diane. MLS/ID:111124

3580 Katwallace - Executive Style by Morris & Sons Const. 2550 sq.ft., 4BR/3.5BA. time to choose countertops & flooring. $224,900. Call Gwen 803-460-9154 MLS/ID:109420

115 W. Calhoun St. $175,000 5BR/3BA, 4650 sq ft, 1912 Victorian w/ fireplaces, hardwood floors, porches, pocket doors, and more! Call Susan 803-464-5900 MLS/ID:110295

Text T537724 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96579 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T661376 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2610 Maidenhair - Best Buy! Spacious 3BR/2BA home on large lot. 6' Wooden privacy fence. Home in great condition. Call Ruth or Rusty 83-269-7653. Only $144,900 in Gingko Hills! MLS/ID:112632

84 Sally Street - Nice DBWMH on 1.38 acres. Beautiful, mature trees. 4BR, 2.5BA, Completely Fenced In. Sold "AS IS". Call Gwen. MLS/ID:112415

RE

DU

CE

D

3350 Valencia - Wonderful house for 1st time buyer. Laminate flooring & cathedral ceiling in GR & DR. Bright, sunny kitchen. All appliances stay, including washing machine & dryer. Call Retta. MLS/ID:111549

Text T654656 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T616318 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T539448 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1816 Appaloosa - New, 4BR, 2BA, 1820 sqft, 2 car gar, granite, smooth ceilings, double tray & more. Call Susan Weston. MLS/ID:112366

1196 Shoreland Dr. Ready for New Owner. Great house in Twin Lakes S/D - 3 Lg BRs, Lam floor in Lg GR w/Gas Log F/P, Appliance convey including Washer & Dryer. $104,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:112093

594 Manville-Wisacky Rd. - Well kept, 4BR/2BA, 2009 MH on over 1 acre of land in the Bishopville Area. Call Ruth or Rusty. MLS/ID:111567

Text T617719 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T230942 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T764396 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1812 Millwood Rd - Remodeled home close to Millwood School. 3BR, 1.5BA, Fenced yard, large wired workshop. $79,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:112109

3700 Rhododendron - New Construction; Brick; 3BR w Living Rm; Dining Rm; Family Rm; Large Kit.; soaring ceilings and more! Call Rusty or Ruth. $181,500 MLS/ID:110180

118 Palm Springs-Nice double wide mobile home w/ additional lot beside it. Open floor plan, screen porch, fireplace, detached garage & 2 big sheds. Call Retta $35,000 MLS/ID:112869

Text T560928 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96340 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T764406 to 85377 for more info & pictures

210 E. Bee St - Priced to sell! 3BR, 2BA, All Brick Home on corner lot, completely fenced in. Move-in Ready, well kept home. Utility Shed included. Sold “As-Is” $59,995. Call Reggie. MLS/ID:111703

490 Arrowhead Drive $179,900 4BR, 2.5BA, 2570 sq.ft. in Deerfield! 2 car gar, fenced, hardwoods, fireplace. Call Susan Weston MLS/ID:111897

2017 Columbia Circle - 3BR/1BA, nice starter home near Sumter High School. Very clean. $69,900. Call Mary Alice at 803-491-4969. MLS/ID:112859


Page 16 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

803-469-2000 866-768-2010

Jack Owen Sales/Office Mgr

Brenda Atkins Property Manager REALTOR®

www.AdvantageSumter.com

Brenda Huber

BROKER/CBR/ABR

469-9000

RE DU CE D

Fax 803-469-2005

Dean Gainey BIC/Builder

Split floor plan, 4BR, 2.5 BA, Built 2009 in Meadowcroft. Great room has corner fireplace, Kitchen with island & granite counter tops. Brenda MLS/ID:112732

Text T646806 to 85377

Beautiful 3BR 2BA in Carolina Palms, Breakfast Bar, Eat-In kitchen, HDWD floors, Fireplace, stainless appliances, screened porch, 2 car garage MLS/ID:112324

Text T673478 to 85377

Text T95573 to 85377

Private pier, boat ramp, sandy beach, large oaks, Master BR balcony overlooks lake; jacuzzi tub; Agent is Seller, Builder & BIC of ARGI MLS/ID:105422

Text T779495 to 85377

This house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, conveniently located Hatfield Estates, minutes to Shaw AFB or Sumter. Nice big fenced in backyard. MLS/ID:112996

Text T95563 to 85377

Nice older home. This is a great investment property and is in need of some TLC. Selling AS-IS for $31,000. Call Felicia today! MLS/ID:112500

Wonderful 3BR 2BA brick home in Linwood Subdivision. Minutes from Shaw AFB Seller is Builder & Broker in Charge of Advantage Realty Group MLS/ID:110905

Alice Drive Schools-Granite,stainless appl, hardwood, GRTRM, office/LR, DR, 2.5 baths, 2-car garage, well, sprk & fenced. Brenda 469-9000 MLS/ID:112548

Seller is BIC, ARGI & Principal Gainey Constr. Co. LLC. 4BR 2BA home, wonderful open plan & $4K coupon. For more info visit RonnieEldridge.net MLS/ID:112910

Text T769755 to 85377

Text T396916 to 85377

VERY AFFORDABLE 3BR 2BA Split floor plan, Eat-In-Kitchen, GR, Large Master BR near Shaw AFB. Call Carolyn for more info: 803-468-3934 MLS/ID:110555

Text T746250 to 85377

Build your dream home on this beautiful waterfront 1.55 Acre lot in one of sumter’s best kept secret neighborhoods, Bethel Park! JT 934-6726 MLS/ID:112702

Text T783022 to 85377

16 Calhoun Dr: Charm galore! 3BR/2.5BA 2125 Sq Ft home! HDWDs, gorgeous updated kitchen & baths, pretty fenced yard! Basement! $199,900. MLS/ID:113026

3.54 acres+, COUNTRY & convenient to Shaw & towns.Huge workshop, horses ok, 3 BR, 2 BA ,2 car garage,pecan trees & screen porch. MLS/ID:112486

Text T675113 to 85377

CRYSTAL GAINEY ~ 803-983-6063 Price: $189,900 Bethel Park MLS/ID:112520

Text T673677 to 85377

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath $120,000 - over half an acre. Fenced yard. 2-car garage. Great Buy! Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:112502

Gated- THE SUMMIT - Pond, salt-water pool, brick fence. 5BR, 3 full & 2 half baths, hardwood, granite, central vac, 3-car garage. Brenda H. MLS/ID:112643

Buy, Build, Sell or Rent...We Are All You Need!


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 17

Ronnie Eldridge Broker

468-3994

Pam Rankin

ABR, CRS, e-Pro, GRI, RFS, Broker

983-2382

WOW! 3 full baths & 2 half baths,hardwood floors, FP, 4 BRs, smooth ceilings, whirlpool, solid surface, landscaped,2+ garage. Brenda 469-9000 MLS/ID:112393

Text T565437 to 85377

Meadowcroft Subdivision. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Price: $159,900. Call Crystal at 803-983-6063 for more information. MLS/ID:111741

Text T588214 to 85377

Custom Built, 2503 square feet home - 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths on a stocked Pond. $247,000. Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:111898

Leo Mansuetti

Carolyn Mansuetti

468-6888

469-3934

Broker

Realtor速, GRI

www.AdvantageSumter.com

Text T95590 to 85377

2573 Broad Street Sumter, SC 29150 J. Dean Gainey, BIC

Text T593857 to 85377

4 BR 2 BA on .59 acre, Eat-In-Kitchen, fireplace in GR, Master w/walk-in-closet, separate shower, dual sinks, garden tub; covered rear porch. MLS/ID:111425

Great 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath - $177,000 - On corner lot. Ready to move in. Home Warranty, & Home Inspection done. Call Pam Rankin: 803983-2382 MLS/ID:111925

WORKSHOP 76 x 36 w/ 4.45 acres.3 BR, 2.5 BA brick home convenient between Sumter & Columbia.3153 sqft,hardwood,granite,stainless app & more.. MLS/ID:112547

BEAT THE RUSH: this 3BR 2BA rancher in Whispering Meadows has it all, CATH ceilings LUX MB, LG Eat-In Kitchen, front & back porch, 1-car Gar. MLS/ID:112583

Text T593859 to 85377

Text T683878 to 85377

$120,950 - Great 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in new Cascades Subdivision. Call Pam Rankin for more information: 803-983-2382 MLS/ID:111926

4 BR, 3 1/2 BA, 2859 SF,Great Room, Sun Room, Brazilizn hardwood, marble & cermic tile floor and In-ground Pool. IN Timberline . Call Brenda MLS/ID:112532

New 3BR 2BA home in Knights Village, Landscaped front yard with no irrigation. $4K coupon for closing costs/upgrades. Seller is Builder & BIC. MLS/ID:112241

Foxcroft - 2 Walk-in closets in Master, whirlpool tub, water closet, split 3BR, 2BA, vaulted ceiling, fenced, city sewer, Kingsbury. Brenda MLS/ID:112485

This is a foreclosure. Home has a lot of potential. 3 to five day turnaround time on response from seller. Need some TLC. Being sold AS IS. MLS/ID:110296

Island & Stainless side by side ref in this brick 3BR, 2BA home W/Open floor plan. Covered porch, patio & 2 Car GR. Kingsbury Elem. Brenda H MLS/ID:112196

14.67 acres some clear some wooded. Owner will consider subdividing. MLS/ID:112840

Text T635508 to 85377

Text T761802 to 85377

Text T374448 to 85377

Text T630470 to 85377

2954 Sylvan Way:Amazing 4BR/4BA home w/3212 sq.ft. of living space! Each bedroom w/own bath! 4.5 car garage, 2 Bonus Rms! $324,900. Call Mary MLS/ID:112178

Buy, Build, Sell or Rent...We Are All You Need!


Page 18 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

803-469-2000 866-768-2010 Fax 803-469-2005

Alice Drive Middle & Millwood Elem w/Idlewild. One owner, 2-story, brick, 4BR (one down), 3BA, Formal DR, FP, HDWD, fenced, & more! Brenda MLS/ID:111749

Text T327468 to 85377

3BR 2BA, DR, Office area, Bonus Rm, Master w/ dual sinks, separate shower, WIC, 2-car garage, $4K Builder coupon for closing cost/upgrades MLS/ID:109924

Text T501463 to 85377

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1254 square feet, $114,114. Traditions Subdivision, minutes from Shaw. Call Pam Rankin: 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:111308

Linda Johnson

Mary Braaten

Shawn Montgomery

John “JT” Tipton

316-8364

464-4357

236-2900

934-6726

Broker, ABR, GRI

Realtor®

Realtor®

REALTOR®

www.AdvantageSumter.com

Text T654686 to 85377

Text T444169 to 85377

Built in 2008, this home features a split BR floor plan, cooled Florida Room, privacy fenced. Visit www.RonnieEldridge.net for more info. MLS/ID:112363

Great 3BR, DR, Eat-in KIT w/black appliances, Master BR has tray ceiling, dual sinks, soaker tub, 2-car garage, sprinklers, fence, porch. MLS/ID:110977

5 BR, Granite in Kitchen w/Island, Formal DR w/12-ft ceilings, FP, Split Floor plan w/4BR down & 1 Bonus, 2-car garage, $4K Coupon. Brenda MLS/ID:111716

IMMACULATE 4BR 3.5 BA home on Golf course! Large Great Room! Master BA has Large Tile Shower! Large Sunroom! Call JT today! 803-934-6726. MLS/ID:111587

Text T654694 to 85377

Text T540727 to 85377

630 Ginhouse (lot 220): Popular 4BR/2BA split plan! XL eat-in kitchen w/granite counters, island! Great schools/location! $154,200. Call Mary MLS/ID:112341

4 BRs in this split floor plan, all w/walk-inclosets; vaulted ceilings, island in Kitchen, dual sinks, 2-car garage, sprinkler & sod. Brenda MLS/ID:111727

Affordable 3BR 2BA home, eat in kitchen, GRTRM, laundry closet, 1-car garage. Seller is owner of Gainey Construction & BIC of Advantage Realty. MLS/ID:111164

Double lot completes this brick 3BR, 2BA home, all appliances, fenced corner lot with 1289 sf & 1 car garage. Close to Shaw AFB. Brenda H. MLS/ID:111129

Nice 3BR 1.5 BA Mobile home on .64 acres, a Beautiful lot! Located on dead end street with little thru traffic. $35,800! Call JT: 934-6726. MLS/ID:111215

Convenient to Shaw AFB & Sumter, 3BR,2BA, brick home. GRTRM has vaulted ceiling, MBR has tray ceiling,Laminated floors except baths. Brenda H. MLS/ID:112051

Foxcroft Subdivision - 635 Ginhouse Drive. Price: $147,400. Call Crystal @ 803-9836063. MLS/ID:110780

Text T95650 to 85377

Text T419956 to 85377

Text T484143 to 85377

Text T515746 to 85377

The Cascades - $120,999 - Lot 12, 2-story, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath. Call Pam Rankin: 803-983-2382 MLS/ID:111377

Buy, Build, Sell or Rent...We Are All You Need!


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 19

Connie Hallman

Crystal Gainey

Felicia Mitchell

Deb Blackley

Bertram Nkya

236-7362

983-6063

468-3728

983-3037

938-4776

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

Realtor®

www.AdvantageSumter.com

Deerfield on Wilson Hall - 4BR split plan, 3.5BA, office, formal LR & DR, GRTRM w/FP, Granite in kitchen, 3 car garage & 2895 sf. Call Brenda MLS/ID:111108

2573 Broad Street Sumter, SC 29150

Realtor®

Text T528387 to 85377

J. Dean Gainey, BIC

$204,350 4BR 2.5 BA home in Beckwood Shires! Large Great Room w/cathedral ceiling, 2 car garage. Convenient to Shaw AFB! Call JT! 803-934-6726 MLS/ID:111490

Beautiful new 3BR, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage, open split plan, oversized master w/large bath w/granite counters, large laundry room, office/ computer area, rear deck. MLS/ID:110964

WOW! - Great buy in Landmark, 1200 sf and offers an open floor plan; Owner will consider financing; Call Ronnie: 803-468-3994. MLS/ID:110709

Alice Drive schools - 1 owner w/many upgrades, corner lot w/rear circular drive, double carport, FP, LR, DR, GRTRM, Sunroom, 3BR, 2BA, Brick. MLS/ID:109499

$4K Coupon for upgrades/closing costs, 3BR 2BA, Finished Bonus, Modified ceilings, covered porch. MLS/ID:110380

2-Story w/private Master Suite & Master BA upstairs; Laminate HDWD in Foyer, vaulted ceiling in GRTRM, Dining Room, Garage & more; call Brenda MLS/ID:109254

$189,000 Great open floor plan 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a finished bonus room, all nestled on a stocked pond. Call Pam Rankin at 803983-2382. MLS/ID:110234

Text T412337 to 85377

Text T275607 to 85377

Text T382312 to 85377

New flooring, New paint, New lights & ready to go is this 3BR, 1.5 BA home with fenced yard & all appliances, close to Shaw AFB. Call Brenda. MLS/ID:111174

LAND FOR SALE

Text T95632 to 85377

New Construction by Gainey Construction. Seller is BIC of Advantage Realty & principal member of Gainey Const,Inc. $4000 Coupon for closing cost, fencing or upgrades. MLS/ID:112331

• 1990 Hatteras Way • 2960 Ithica Drive • 2850 Windmill Drive • 1920 Castlerock (Comm) • 5560 Randolph Street • 5585 Randolph Street

.3 Acres .59 Acres .60 Acres .97 Acres 1.64 Acres 2.35 Acres

$24,900 $12,500 $165,000 $150,000 $27,880 $39,950

Linda Johnson John Tipton Dean Gainey Ronnie Eldridge Pam Rankin Pam Rankin

CALL 469-2000 FOR EVEN MORE

Commercial Division Ronnie Eldridge Broker

468-3994

For all your Sale and Leasing Needs

Lots of exposure with over 250 ft of frontage on Broad St; Priced to sell at $189,900 Possible owner-financing. Call Ronnie: 803-468-3994. MLS/ID:106215

Text T391783 to 85377

13+ acres located in the heart of town w/ creek frontage & access. Great residential or commercial development site. Call Ronnie: 803-468-3994 MLS/ID:101745

Buy, Build, Sell or Rent...We Are All You Need!


Page 20 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

Take ADVANTAGE of our years of experience! Call Carolyn & Leo today! Text T296830 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T491327 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T592090 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2-Story, 4BR (2 up, 2 down), 3.5 BA, 9-foot smooth ceilings, Wet Bar, Gas FP, HDWD in DR, LR & Foyer, CTL in Kitchen & Laundry. Carolyn & Leo MLS/ID:111652

BEAT THE RUSH; This 3BR 2BA home in Traditions has it all, GR, EINK, Cathedral & trey ceilings, front & back porch, 1-Car Gar. Carolyn or Leo MLS/ID:111251

Carolina Palms PARADE HOME ~ 3BR, 2.5 BA, GR, DR 9’ smooth & cath ceilings LUX MBR & BA gourmet KIT, CTL & HWs, screen porch, patio, sprnklrs MLS/ID:111917

Leo & Carolyn Mansuetti The Home Team

Let us place a VIRTUAL TOUR of your home on the internet’s most popular site. If your home isn’t being advertised on the internet, you’re missing a lot of buyers. Cell: 803-468-6888 469-2000 • 1-866-768-2010 • Fax 469-2005 2573 Broad St. • Sumter, SC 29150 J. Dean Gainey, BIC

Email LEOANDCAROLYN@REALTOR.COM Web Site www.leoandcarolyn.com


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 21

Advantage Realty Group, Inc. 2573 Broad Street, Sumter, SC 29150

Text T763506 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T267180 to 85377 for more info & pictures

$146,500 - 4 BR, 2BA, landscaped yard, minutes from Shaw AFB. Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382 for an appointment. MLS/ID:112852

$238,500 - 4 BR, 3 BA - Historic Hills, 3+ acres of land; Beautiful landscaped yard w/Kiwi Bush ready for picking. Call Pam: 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:109515

Text T673677 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T588214 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath $120,000 - over half an acre. Fenced yard. 2-car garage. Great Buy! Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:112502

Custom Built, 2503 square feet home - 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths on a stocked Pond. $247,000. Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:111898

Text T275607 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T438123 to 85377 for more info & pictures

$189,000 Great open floor plan 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a finished bonus room, all nestled on a stocked pond. Call Pam Rankin at 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:110234

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ~ $165,000 ~ Fenced Yard, Formal Dining Room. Call Pam Rankin: 803-983-2382. MLS/ID:110926

Pam Rankin

Text T382312 to 85377 for more info & pictures

$4K Coupon for upgrades/closing costs, 3BR 2BA, Finished Bonus, Modified ceilings, covered porch. MLS/ID:110380

Broker, ABR, CRS, e-Pro, GRI, RFS, Multi-Million Dollar Producer, Certified Relocation Specialist, Real Estate Finance Specialist

PamRankin@ftc-i.net

803-983-2382

www.Sumter-Homes.net


Page 22 - Moving? For a Free Book Call 1-800-841-3401 - Vol. 26, No. 11

On The Cover & RealEstateBook.com • LOCAL PRINT • WEB & MOBILE • SOCIAL • DIRECT MAIL

965 BREEZYBAY SUMTER, SC 29150 In Timberline Meadows S/D, this 4 Bdrm 2.5 Bath home has exquisite floor plan designed by Gainey Construction Co. with diamond shaped ceilings w/unique angled walls w/open floor plan, large Mstr Suite w/Lg Bath, Screened rear porch, Kitchen w/granite countertops, Lg Bonus Room for “mancave” or upstairs Den. A Unique Executive Home. $274,300 MLS/ID: 111050

Text T95575 to 85377 for more info & pictures. For additional information on this home or other listings, contact:

Crystal Gainey Gainey Construction Group, LLC 803-983-6063

Scan QR Code to shop homes from your mobile phone!

STAND OUT & GET RESULTS with Multimedia Marketing Packages for Real Estate Professionals For advertising information in The Real Estate Book® of Greater Sumter, SC contact:

Mike & Pam Hoover Hoover & Associates, Inc. 803-787-6460 - Office 803-237-4070 - Mike 803-201-1987 - Pam Sumter@sctreb.com …or, compare advertising package options by entering your zip/postal code online at

Store.RealEstateBook.com

Want to see your home advertised in this magazine or featured RealEstateBook.com? RealEstateBookMediaKit.com

Request a FREE MAGAZINE from any market across North America at 1-800-841-3401. FacebookRealEstateBook.com Twitter.com/RealEstateBook Blog.RealEstateBook.com 2305 Newpoint Parkway Lawrenceville, GA 30043 770-962-7220 NewPointMediaGroup.com “All real estate advertised herein is subject to the Federal Fair Housing Act which makes it illegal to advertise any preference, limitations, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin, or intention to make any such preferences, limitation, or discrimination. We will not knowingly accept any advertising for real estate which is in violation of the law. All persons are hereby informed that all dwellings advertised are available on an equal opportunity basis.”


Please Say You Saw It In The Real Estate Book - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 23

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

Paula

Shaniqua

Kenya

Denise

April

Cullum Harris McCormick, Wells Woods 447 N. Main Street, BIC, ABR, GRI, CRS REALTOR REALTOR REALTOR REALTOR Sumter, SC 29150 803-236-5944 803-565-9179 803-316-1090 803-236-1721 803-720-6242 803-774-3000 • fax: 774-3004 • ptreo@sc.rr.com • www.ptreo.com ®

®

®

®

Text T679705 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T529386 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T659318 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1068 Loblolly $149,900 3 bd 2.5 ba move in ready home has new appliances carpet fresh Paint Fenced in yard A TRUE MUST SEE Call 803-774-3000 MLS/ID:112526

3090 Greenview Pkwy - $269,900 4/3 - HUGE home on corner. Hardwood floors, split floor plan, loft upstairs. Shaniqua 565-9179 MLS/ID:111509

1236 Geriant $99,000 3 BD 2 BA This move in ready home in knights villiage is priced to sell THIS IS A TRUE MUST SEE Call 803-774-3000 MLS/ID:112409

Text T549926 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T649729 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T790731 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2008 W Oakland - $44,900 2 BD 2 BA SFD on corner lot Fresh paint new carpet hardwood floors Fenced in above ground pool Call 830-774-3000 MLS/ID:111637

2230 Treetop Lane - $104,500 - 4 bd 2 ba SFD in nice quiet neighborhood Sellers says make all offer Minor repairs needed Shaniqua 565-9179 MLS/ID:112335

60 FAT BACK ROAD-$19,900, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom mobile home in need of repairs being sold as-is, where-is. This bank owned home offers country living and sits on a nice sized lot. MLS/ID:113123

Text T553092 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T755205 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T611866 to 85377 for more info & pictures

210 N Calhoun, Bishopville $35,000 3 bd 1.5 ba home in need of Minor repairs has front porch & spacious back yard Call Shaniqua 803-565-9179 MLS/ID:111670

3245 Brittany Drive $19,900 - 3 bd 2 ba DWMH in need of repairs being sold as-is offers country living, carport & storage shed 803-774-3000 MLS/ID:112761

540 Rainbow Drive 3 bedrooms 2 bath brick home located near Sumter High School This single family home is being sold as is where is 774-3000 MLS/ID:112040

Text T748959 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T666352 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T659322 to 85377 for more info & pictures

10838 Plowden Mill Rd- 3 bd 2 ba DWMH sits on 3.5 acres of land in need of some repairs, being sold as-is Contact Kenya 803-316-1090 MLS/ID:112724

107 Sumter St, $62,200 - SFD with hardwood floors. In-ground pool. Home being sold as is. Bring all offers. Call Shaniqua 803-565-9179 MLS/ID:112448

1904 Fairfield Cr Florence $32,900 - SFD converted into beauty shop. Waiting area for clients. 3 sink stations. Call Shaniqua 803-565-9179 MLS/ID:112357


Page 24 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26 No. 11

995 N. PIKE RD. W SUMTER, SC 29153

exerealty@sc.rr.com

(803) 934-0004

Mary A. Weir CRB, GRI, CRP Broker-In-Charge

Bill Day Broker 236-6333

www.relohomesearch.com

Text T95964 to 85377 for more info & pictures Text T775839 to 85377 for more info & pictures

WONDERFUL VIEWS from several rooms of this home. Wonderful landscaping, lovely sun room. Shown by appointment. MLS/ID:104741

APPROXIMATELY 40 ACRES some timber, some farm land. House on property need major repairs. MLS/ID:112966

Text T444173 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T432600 to 85377 for more info & pictures SALE OR RENT - Well maintained older home in historic district. Large lot, in ground pool. MLS/ID:110882

Text T351870 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T526429 to 85377 for more info & pictures

FORMER ART GALLERY. Home would make idea office! Library with movable ladder. 1.5 baths, 1 down, 1 bath upstairs. MLS/ID:110982

CLOSE TO SUMTER HIGH - 4 bedrooms, kitchen opens to sun room. Fenced yard. Room for expansion. MLS/ID:110136

SMALL COMMERCIAL BRICK BUILDING located close to Court House & Hospital. Ideal for Medical Office or Law Firm. Reasonably priced. Call office for details. MLS/ID:111481

Text T606767 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95915 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T617704 to 85377 for more info & pictures

STILLWATER - 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. True executive home ideal for entertaining indoor or out. Alarm system with camera. Appointment please. MLS/ID:112015

ATTENTION HORSE LOVERS! Must see this (35+) acre farm with fencing, barn, large home with triple garage. MLS/ID:102590

COUNTRY LIVING in almost new 3 bedroom home. Sit on porch and enjoy the quiet. Carport, 2 storage sheds. Appointment. MLS/ID: 112108

Text T633936 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95925 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95952 to 85377 for more info & pictures

INVESTMENT - 2 BR mobile home, 6 acre private lot. Currently rented. Appointment necessary. MLS/ID:112193

QUADRAPLEX priced under 4100,000. Great rental history. Good income. Call for details and appointment. MLS/ID:107126

GREAT RENTAL PROPERTY close to Shaw and area shopping, affordable price. Broker owned. Currently occupied. Call Bill for details. $68,900 MLS/ID:103835


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 25

(800) 343-2496

EMPLOYEE RELOCATION COUNCIL

MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE

REALTOR 速

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

FAX: (803) 934-0006 April Whitfield Realtor速 316-5627

www.relohomesearch.com

www.executiverealtycenter.com

Text T746251 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T289424 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T595688 to 85377 for more info & pictures

MORRIS WAY S/D - Well maintaine 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home ready for immediate occupancy. MLS/ID:112695

BANK OWNED - Good condition, 3 bedroom, 2 bath. Alice Drive area, double garage, fenced yard. MLS/ID:109647

IN TOWN LIVING historic charm, warm cozy home ready to move in. Recently painted, large rms w/high ceils. Kit/bath CT floors. $64,500 MLS/ID:111934

Text T95932 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T473606 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T277810 to 85377 for more info & pictures

CORNER FENCED LOT. 3 bedrooms, screened front porch. Priced to sell. MLS/ID: 107930

GREAT LOCATION Corner Lot. Great room w/built-in cabinets & FP. Eat-in kitchen w/ breakfast bar & pantry. Privacy fence & deck. $133,700 MLS/ID:111152

DUPLEX - Both sides leased. Fully fenced yard. Call for details & showing. MLS/ID:109574

Text T574309 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T753968 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T526299 to 85377 for more info & pictures

SMALL OFFICE BUILDING w/lobby, 3 offices, break room & bathroom. Corner location in town. Ideal for small business start up. Building and grounds sold strictly as is condition. $25,000 MLS/ID:112691

3 BEDROOM 2 bath home, great room with fireplace, fenced lyard, in ground pool. Appointment necessary. MLS/ID:111489

RE

DU

CE

D

CAMDEN - One of a kind home on large lot on lake. Private dock with sink and BBQ. Lots of amenities. Must see! MLS/ID:111800

Text T360366 to 85377 for more info & pictures IN TOWN LOCATION 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath brick ranch with living room, eat-in kitchen, family room w/built in bookcase, dbl carport, large yd. Call Bill. $89.900 MLS/ID:110205

Text T526025 to 85377 for more info & pictures COMMERCIAL LOT - 3.41 acres on Broad Street across from Shaw AFB. MLS/ID:112177

QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD nice 3 br/1.5 bath brick. Close to town. Numerous upgrades, price reduced. Price to sell $59,900. MLS/ID:109760


Page 26 - Why Buy Now? Ask a REALTOR® - Vol. 26, No. 11

WHY DO I NEED A REALTOR®?

WHAT IS A REALTOR®? Not all real estate agents are REALTORS®. A REALTOR® is a member of the Sumter Board of REALTORS® and is a true professional in the real estate industry. REALTORS® help sellers competitively price their homes and help buyers reasonably bid on properties. REALTORS® market your property to other agents and show homes to buyers. REALTORS® are involved in every step of buying a new home, from choosing home inspectors to helping clients settle into a new neighborhood.

WHY USE A REALTOR®? The price for sellers who use an agent is 16% higher than for those who don’t. REALTOR® contacts through previous clients, referrals, friends and family result in 82% of all home sales in the US.*

REALTORS® ARE EXPERTS Real estate transactions are usually the biggest financial investments most people ever make. Your REALTOR ® can help you understand different financing options and find qualified mortgage lenders.

REALTORS® ARE PART OF THE COMMUNITY REALTORS ® are advocates for fair housing and help create new housing opportunities.. Most REALTORS® are active members of their communities & spend time volunteering. Being actively involved helps REALTORS® understand the market where they work.

REALTORS® PROTECT YOU ® When a property is marketed with the help of your REALTOR , you don’t ® have to allow strangers into your home. Only REALTORS follow a strong Code of Ethics and vow to protect their clients in every transaction. Your REALTOR® represents you every step of the way into your new home. *National Association of REALTORS® 2005 Profile of Home Buyers and Sellers

LOOK FOR THE REALTOR® “R” TO BE SURE YOU’RE WORKING WITH AN EXPERT


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 27 1081 Alice Drive Sumter, S.C. 29150

803-775-1201

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

John M. Brabham, Jr. Broker-in-charge & GRI 464-6943

Text T274131 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Frank Edwards Broker & GRI 468-7477

995 Oak Brook-Finely appointed custom built hom. 4 bedrooms, 3.5Baths, great room, 2 family rm/rec rms; formal dining room & living room. Huge kitchen, breakfast area all with wood floors. Expansive master bedroom w/study & luxury bath. Inground pool, screen porch, triple garage. $499,000 Call Rhonda for an appointment to see this beautiful home 840-1072. MLS/ID:102805

24 Warren-Grand Southern Charm, this hm sits on 1.21AC. Formal gardens, tile roof, wood inlaid flrs, 12’ clng dwn, 7FPs, basement. $549,000 MLS/ID:109668 Text T293991 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T737729 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1065 Foxridge Court- Nice custom built home in Foxridge S/D. Lot is approx .94 acres. 4Br, 3 1/2 Baths, smooth ceilings, wood burning fireplace, large kitchen with island and built in desk, master bath has dual sinks, jacuzzi tub plus shower, his and her closets, New roof Sept. 2011, heating and air approx. 5 years old, landscaped yard with well and underground sprinkler, alarm system. Call Gail Dennis 803-225-2161 MLS/ID:109855

Text T757556 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3290 Home Place-Custom home with all the amentities,HWD, granite,heavy crown molding,surround sound,abundance of closets&cabinets,butlers pantry,granite island in kit,lighted lndscpd yd,brk fncd back,bk porch w/ grilling area leading to patio&pergola,jack&jill bath,laundry rm $549,900 MLS/ID:112625

Text T316248 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1355 Broadwater-Custom hm on pond w/all the amenities you could want! Cherry cabinets throughout, granite, plantation shutters, new Cafe series GE appliances. Resort like backyard with fiberglass, saltwater pool, stone firepit, dock & brick fence. 3 car heated garage and multiple zoning Bose sound system. This is the PERFECT home for entertaining! Agent relative to Sellers. $579,000 Call Ashley 803-316-2013. MLS/ID:112796

Š2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


Page 28 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26 No. 11 1081 Alice Drive Sumter, S.C. 29150

803-775-1201

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

Text T548136 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Rhonda Beasley GRI/Broker 840-1072

Buddy Gulledge

REALTOR / Land Specialist ®

968-6555

Text T661375 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Jo Anne Littleton REALTOR®, ABR 491-4598

Laurie Townes REALTOR® 972-3533

Text T606768 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3330 Ashlynn Way-Beautful 3BR/2.5BA features a LR w/cath clng, FDR, EIK w/lots of cab space & lg 2 car garage. Appliances will stay upon request. $163,000

3612 Beacon-Absolutely immaculate! FR w/vltd clngs w/fp/gas logs. FR, hall&BRs have lam flr- dbl gar, scrnd bk prch-lndscped w/well & sprinkler! MLS/ID:112413

1330 Broadwater-5BR/4.5BA hm w/FEATURES GALORE! Outdr gas fp, GRw/14’ clngs&blt-in cab.Vltd sunrm clng,Sec sys,vac sys,2 fps,hwd flrs.Call Susan W. Osteen 803-491-4220 MLS/ID:112017

Text T513617 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T644324 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T422817 to 85377 for more info & pictures

485 Chippewa Cir-Great family hm. 4BR, 3 tile BAs, lg family rm, 2 car grg, lg scrnd porch. Detchd wkshp/grg,ceiling fans. All appls stay. $218,000 MLS/ID:111348

5680 Cold Stream-Well kept hm on wooded 1.82AC. fireplace, 2 car garage, paved drive. New roof shingles last year.Call Sam 316-0345 MLS/ID:112295

107 Conyers-4BR/2.5BA,2445SF,2 car carprt.Outside strg bldg.Hwd flrs, all appls stay incl: w&d, new vnyl DP windows, roof, shingles.Gas logs in fp.$189,000 MLS/ID:110815

Text T513621 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96055 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T657817 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1255 Cottingham-Great 3BR/2BA hm with Lg GR w/ cath clng. Kitchen has bar! FDR off kit. 2 Car Garage. $112,000 Call Laurie 972-3533 MLS/ID:111368

1125 Cutleaf-Immaculate 3BR/2BA hm w/Fncd bk yd & beautiful pool. Two car grg. New arch shgl roof Dec 2011.$179,900.Call Sam 316-0345. MLS/ID:110338

1137 Dove Ln, Summerton-Waterfront, frnt prch faces water & private dock. Bk porch leads to pool & 24x24 wkshp. 3BR/2BA dwnstrs & bonus rm/BR up w/full ba,CTL walk-in shwr. Call Katharine 236-5550

Text T96249 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T360146 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T520150 to 85377 for more info & pictures

10 English-3BR, 2BA, Formals. FR has fp, sunporch, Freshly pnted, All appl convey. Well & sprk sys, Brk fnc on frnt w/wrought iron gate.$149,000 MLS/ID:107000

Text T735176 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2230 Graystone-Well maintained 2BR, 2BA hm.Lg FR w/blt-ins&fp.Dbl gar. NEW CPT & KITCHEN FLOOR TO BE INSTALLED!! Call Charles 236-5759 MLS/ID:112613

2361 Fontana-3BR/2BA hm near Sumter HI.All appl. convey, fncd bkyd, shade trees & cvrd bk patio. Heated wkshp, 2 car garage.$114,900MLS/ID:110200

Text T679598 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3265 Green View-Beautiful hm w/3BR, 3.5BA. Opn flr pln w/lg. EIK,LR has fp w/gas logs & blt-ins. Both rooms overlook lake. Bonus rm has full bath. fncd bkyd. MLS/ID:112560

1826 Georgianna-5BR/2BA located within walking distance of Millwood Sch. Splt flr pln, LR&3BR on 1st flr w/hwd flrs. Dbl GR, fp & 2BR up.MLS/ID:111440

Text T672799 to 85377 for more info & pictures

428 Haynsworth-Charming hm w/hwd flrs in LR, DR & 2BR, FR w/fp, lots of shelves & cabinets in DR. Fncd bkyd, patio. MUST SEE MLS/ID:112491

©2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 29

Katharine Rauch REALTOR® 236-5550

Charles Edens REALTOR® 236-5759

Susan Osteen REALTOR® 491-4220

Text T96216 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Claudette Sam Dixon Edmonds REALTOR® REALTOR®, ABR 720-1654 316-0345

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

Text T533734 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T497489 to 85377 for more info & pictures

409 Haynsworth-REDUCED!4BR,2.5BA w/2700SF+. LR, DR, Open kit w/EIK, sunrm, office. Beautiful hwd & pine throughout this well kept hm.$179,900 MLS/ID:110859

401 Haynsworth-House is like new,hwd flrs, enclsd prch could be 4th BR. Smooth ceiling, window blinds to stay, termite repair bond transferable. MLS/ID:111518

3015 Kari-Very comfortable, spacious hm. Cathedral clng in Breakfast & kitchen area. Lg mbdrm w/walk-in closets & vanity w/dbl sinks. MLS/ID:111276

Text T611857 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T673553 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96177 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2172 Kingsbury-2 Story 4BR, 2.5BA w/remodeled kitchen, great bkyd w/pool, cvrd & open patios. Granite cntrtop in kitchen w/FP, sitting rm. $215,000 MLS/ID:112054

322 Lake Arbu-Beautiful custom hm in gated community w/opn flr pln,spacious rms,trey clngs in MBR, cath clng in LR/DR area,sun rm,deck w/ Awning,2 car gar w/golf cart dr. MLS/ID:112498

232 Lesesne-4BR/2BA hm near Alice Dr Schls,USC&CCTC!Boasts hwd flrs,lg BRs,open DR&LR.New HP,strg shed,fncd bkyd,carprt.Lg bonus rm.$125,000 MLS/ID:108717

Text T96166 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T404437 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T337050 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1675 Litzler-Waterfront 2BR, 2BA hm. All furn & appl stay. Has scrnd porch, cvrd picnic area, fncd yd, pier, strg shed.$200,000 Call Gail 803-225-2161 MLS/ID:108101

2680 Maidenhair-Immaculate 3BR/2BA!GR w/bltins&fp,DR,Lg EIK,Lg MBR,Freshly pntd&new cpt,Appls convey,Strg,Dbl Grg,Patio.$135,000 Call Katharine 236-5550 MLS/ID:110650

315 McCaskill-Quiet, country setting w/2.6 ac. Centrally located to Sumter, Camden, & Bishopville. I-20 access at mile marker 108. Kitchen and den open floor plan. Real mccoy pine paneling. MLS/ID:109996

Text T772242 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T755187 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T750619 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1,3 &5 Mood-Great investment property! 3 adorable cottages in the heart of Sumter. Sold Together. Long term renters in all. Call Denise 803-406-0805

Text T96151 to 85377 for more info & pictures

116 N. Purdy-4BR/3BA hm in historic district. Completely renovated! Updates Galore! $225,000Call Katharine 236-5550/www.FindSumterRealEstate.com MLS/ID:105959

1678 Mossberg Dr-4BR/2.5BA home in Hunters Crossing. LR, DR, Kit w/eat-in area, Utility rm, MBR & Bonus rm. 2 Car grg. $130,000 Call Sam 316-0345 MLS/ID:112780

Text T298846 to 85377 for more info & pictures

124 N. Purdy-Wonderful 2 story older home in heart of historic district just off calhoun Street. Close to Memorial Park. Sidewalks for strolling. Private back yard. MLS/ID:109712

1897 Mossberg-Formal, Lg EIK open to FR. 4BR up w/extra rm. 2 car grg, priv fnc, scrn prch make this a house to see!$159,000Call Laurie 972-3533 MLS/ID:112745

Text T96245 to 85377 for more info & pictures

25 N. Shem Cove-Custom 3BR/2BA splt flr pln hm. GR w/gas log fp, FDR,Sunrm, lg kit w/granite.MBA w/whlpl tub/sep shwr. Many extras! Call Katharine 236-5550. MLS/ID:108359

©2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


Page 30 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 1081 Alice Drive Sumter, S.C. 29150

803-775-1201

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

Text T96131 to 85377 for more info & pictures

40 Shem Cove-Waterfront! 4BR/3BA, scrn prch,GRw/ FP,Huge MBR&BA, DR, Kit w/Bft area,Dbl gar, well&sprklr$365,000 Call Rhonda Beasley 840-1072 MLS/ID:100143

Text T401896 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Gail Dennis REALTOR® 225-2161

Billy Phil Karen Bob Harris Wayne Aycock Richardson Kinsey REALTOR/ Dennis ® ® Commercial REALTOR ® REALTOR REALTOR REALTOR® Specialist 309-4574 934-6021 972-3014 720-1800 225-2160

Text T759145 to 85377 for more info & pictures

120 Nautical-New const. on cnr lot in the Cove! All the upgrades of a Milestone Bldrs hm incl: HWDS,granite,,SS appl.w/gas stove,blt-ins,Lg Msuite. Agent is bldr’s spouse.$319,777 MLS/ID:112805

Text T780468 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T778087 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2435 Navigator- Kitchen has stainless appliances, blt-in crnr cabinets w/lg window overlooking spacious bk yd. Nice patio for entertaining. Minutes from Shaw. MLS/ID:112990

Text T296497 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5410 Oakcrest-Quiet neighborhood behind Shaw AFB; 3 BR/2BA; Hwd under cpt, Home well maintained, Roof 1 year old, Large fenced yard with patio. MLS/ID:110616

3170 Oleander-HOUSE PRICED UNDER CURRENT FAIR MARKET VALUE!! privacy, house sits on dble lot next to pond. MLS/ID:113015

332 Palmetto-3BR/2.5BA hm,FLR w/FP,DR,EIK,FR w/ FP,utility rm,office.Lg dbl lot,fncd yd,lndscpd,sprklr sys,strg shed,patio.Dbl grg.$128,000 MLS/ID:109678

Text T96175 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T630468 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T745059 to 85377 for more info & pictures

506 Phelps-3BR/2BA,Fresh int paint.Hwd flrs,lg kit.LG BRs w/lots of closet space.Priv bkyd w/lndscpg.FR w/ wood burning FP.$82,000 MLS/ID:108448

Text T390675 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2704 Powhatan-4BR/2.5BA home in desirable Indian Hills with inground pool. 2 car garage with workshop. Fenced yard/underground sprinklers. Call Susan W. Osteen 491-4220. MLS/ID:112175

Text T779494 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2771 Powhatan-4BR, 2.5BA, formals, EIK, granite cntrtops, FR w/fp & blt-ins; Plantation shutters, updated baths; walk-in closets; IG pool, sprklr sys;landscaped MLS/ID:112678

Text T768321 to 85377 for more info & pictures

661 Pringle-BANK OWNED!!4BR/2BA,FP,HWD flrs,Appliances convey,Fncd yd w/patio.Exc neighborhood,Alice Dr schls.$129,000 Call Katharine 236-5550 MLS/ID:110498

662 Pringle-Great home in quiet neighborhood located in Alice Dr schl zone. Perfect home for a small family w/elementary or middle school age children! MLS/ID:113000

1730 Pyracantha-Upgrades Galore! Wonderful 3BR/2BA hm in Wintergreen. Well, sprinkler, playset, strg shed, hwd flrs in GR,DR & foyer. CTL in kit & baths. Call Laurie 972-3533. MLS/ID:112909

Text T779493 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T395421 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96172 to 85377 for more info & pictures

6312 Quimby- 3BR/2BA near Shaw. Updated w/ granite in kit & baths, wd lam flrg, Fp w/Gas Logs, Ss Appls,Blinds&metal roof.Sprnklr sys, IG pool w/cool decking, bkyd.$137,300 MLS/ID:112998

20 Rainmaker-3BR/2BA home on lg lot in quiet neighborhood near Shaw AFB. Kitchen appliances including refrigerator & Microwave. Clng Fans. $114,900 MLS/ID:110536

163 Rast-Perfect starter 3BR/1.5BA hm, central location, hwd flrs, new AC, Storage/Garage Fenced yard. $89,000 Call Katharine 236-5550 www.FindSumterRealEstate.com MLS/ID:108407

©2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 31

John M. Brabham, Jr. Broker-in-charge & GRI 464-6943

Frank Edwards Broker & GRI 468-7477

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

D

Text T775097 to 85377 for more info & pictures

L SO

Text T96156 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96059 to 85377 for more info & pictures

107 Robbins-GR w/FP, Formal LR&DR, Spacious EIK, 3BR, 2.5BA, Alice DR Schls $145,000 Call Rhonda 803-840-1072 MLS/ID:112961

3801 S. Darlington Hwy-46+/- AC w/pond, 2BR/2BA, GR, FP, HP, scrn prch, dck, shed, basement wkshp. Call Rhonda Beasley for info 840-1072$170,000 MLS/ID:106177

6174 Salem-Located in 2 great school districts and served by Walker Gamble and Turbeville High. Sale includes 2 lots each approximately seven tenths of an acre for a total of 1.4 acres. MLS/ID:112803

Text T96138 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96065 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96421 to 85377 for more info & pictures

25 Saratoga-3BR/3BA hm in dwntwn Sumter. Renovations incl:new MBR,Thermopane Wdws,A/C, gas pk&H/W htr. Scnd prch,1car carpt,fncd bkyd. $138,000 MLS/ID:105253

Text T96060 to 85377 for more info & pictures

25 Swan Lake-Beautiful 3BR/2BA hm,hwd flrs,MBR&BA dwn,2BRs&Ba up. Dbl Grg, Fncd yd,patio.Charming hm.$195,000Call Sam 316-0345 MLS/ID:107890

Text T540726 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2285 Treetop-Excellent condition, architectural style roof approx. 2yrs, replacement windows throughout, HP approx 1 yr, new carpet. Spacious master bedroom, great rm w/ fireplace. MLS/ID:111586

Text T96188 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2770 Watermark Dr-Great 3BR/2BA hm minutes from Shaw AFB. Lg lot w/room to grow. all appls stay. wood stove, hwd flrs, new paint, priv bk yd.$110,000 MLS/ID:108732

1373 Shoreland-3BR/2BA splt flr pln w/fin bonus rm. Sunrm w/Gas log FP. Lndscpd w/well & sprklr. Many extras, nice pond view.Hm Warr.$239,900 MLS/ID:108251

Text T220671 to 85377 for more info & pictures

22 Swan Lake-Fantastic executive home, Beautiful lot backs up to Shot Pouch Creek, Large yard, great space for living and entertaining, screened porch and large two level deck. MLS/ID:109990

Text T448042 to 85377 for more info & pictures

365 Veranda-3BR/2.5BA custom hm. Hwds, tankless HW.Splt flr pln, granite, ss appliances in kit. Unfinished upstrs-approx. 800SF. $265,900 Call Gail 803-225-2161 MLS/ID:110987

Text T608088 to 85377 for more info & pictures

418 W. Calhoun-Restored 4BR/2.5 BA historic home. New kitchen, heating & air. Improved plumbing and electrical, hardwood floors,tiled kitchen. $239,900 MLS/ID:112034

3109 Springdale Way-5BR/3.5 exec hm.3 Car grg,well&sprklr, lg deck, priv bkyd. Lg 2 person jacuzzi, 2 bonus rms, 3/4 Oak flrs. Granite cntrtops thru-out. Home Warranty. $440,000 MLS/ID:109682

Text T622368 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2161 Tanglewood-STATELY 4BR/2BA HM in Ashley Creek S/d. Formals, lg EIK, Family rm w/ blt-ins & fp. Tiled Baths, Lndscaped, private, fncd yd. $146,000 Call Katharine 236-5550 MLS/ID:112122

Text T622369 to 85377 for more info & pictures

8 Walton-Remodeled 3BR/1.5BA features beautiful hwd flrs, fresh pnt, brk patio, shady fncd yd. A great house at a great price, just $81,900 MLS/ID:112123

Text T254465 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5573 Whisperwood-3BR/2.5BA, 1760SF brk hm. Lg FR w/fireplace. Deck, fenced bkyd, garage w/opener. Paved drive, Sm new paint & new roof.$109,900 MLS/ID:109430

Š2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


Page 32 - Why Buy Now? Ask a REALTOR速 - Vol. 26, No. 11

Great Rates Great Homes 7 Ready Now Starting 5 Time to Buy

Furnished Model & Sales Center Open

Mon - Fri -12pm - 6pm Sat - 11am - 6pm Sun - 1pm - 6pm 1630 Cabelas Place

Text T667442 to 85377 for more info & pictures

803-905-3180 www.mungo.com

Milford 2/B, Our new plan w/ Master dwn and 3 more Bd Rmsup. Dual Vanities Master and Hall Baths. Delightfull Kit w/ Garanite Ctops, upgraded Cabinets, & Stainless Pullout Faucet. Ceiling fans, Patio, & built to hauSmart Standards.$143,754 MLS/ID:112396

REALTOR速

On-site agents: Don Carberry 803-983-2574 Jackie Hicks 803-468-2027

Text T577480 to 85377 for more info & pictures

ST

Hunters Crossing

Carlisle A, 3 BR/2 BA/2 CAR GAR 1.5-Story w/ BONUS Room upstairs w/ closet. All bedrooms and Dining Rm down. Vaulted Ceilings. Beautiful Wood-like Flooring through out main area. Master Bath Garden Tub, Double Vanities & Sep Shower. Scrn Porch. Bronze Lgts & Finishes. Much more. $165,011 MLS/ID:108630

BE

AS

AC

H

HB

FO

RO

RE

OK

Fulton B, Vaulted Ceilings in Grt Rm & Master make it a pleasure to live here. The Kit w/ Brk Bar has Granite Ctops & Stainless Faucet. Dual Vanities in Master w/ Brushed nickel faucets. Two more bedrooms upstairs. 2.5 Bath. Built to hauSmart standards. $124,829 MLS/ID:111849

Text T337098 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Ashbrook Text T785886 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Hanover C, 3 BR/2.5 BA/2 CAR GAR. Great for Entertaining. Large Kit that overlooks Great Room & Dinette. Secondary Bedrooms have Walk-in Closets. Seperate shower and dual sinks in Master Bath. Gas Tankless water heater and gas Heat pack. Hardwood flooring. Built to hauSmart standards. $161,005 MLS/ID:Lot 47

Text T745460 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Harrison B. 1 1/2 story brick home, 2621 SqFt, 4 bdrms & 3.5 Ba, finished Bonus Room. Hardwood and Tile flooring, gas fireplace, granite countertops, vaulted ceilings. This Harrison includes the Guest Bedroom with Full Bath in lieu of formal living rm. Dining Room has tray ceiling. Will be built to hauSmart standards and has Music Port w/built in speakers, Stash Center, more.


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 33

Talmadge Tobias 491-4573

Jackie Hicks 468-2027

Shane Gaymon 316-0971

Camey Dozier 566-9020

Don Carberry 983-2574

Whitney Dunlap 236-5838

Lee Glaze 968-0773

David Margaret Cotton Stephens 983-5244 843-229-1897

Summit Realty & Development

Tyler “Doc� Dunlap, Jr., BIC

Text T773779 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T763447 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T670212 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4BR/3.5BA home with landscaped yard, irrigation and well. Seller to provide home warranty. $165,000. MLS/ID:112958

This 3BR home sits on a 1 acre lot with TONS of privacy!Fenced backyard with shed and storage room. $99,999. MLS/ID:112856

4BR/2.5BA home within walking distance to Alice Dr. Schools.Spacious lot with landscaping and well. $248,000. MLS/ID:112474

Text T614049 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T616307 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T613858 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5BR/3.5BA home with a 2 car garage in Patriot Landing. Closing costs paid with preferred lender. $192,900. MLS/ID:112066

3BR/2BA home in Hunters Crossing with a covered side patio and 1 car garage. $125,900. MLS/ID:112082

5BR/3.5BA new construction home on water front lot with screened back porch and appliance package. $199,900. MLS/ID:112064

Text T96398 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T664844 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4BR home on corner lot with inground pool. Plantation shutters throughout home, security system. $239,900. MLS/ID:112739

Most popular floor plan in Hunters Crossing. All appliances convey. Extremely well kept home. $149,900. MLS/ID:112436

Text T96527 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3BR/2BA Wilkes built home on corner lot in patio section of Beach Forest. Community pool/clubhouse. $152,900. MLS/ID:112304

Text T613913 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T670211 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T614050 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5BR/3BA home with 2 car garage in Pocalla Springs. Huge bonus room upstairs. Appliance package included. $190,900. MLS/ID:112070

3BR/2BA home on a 1 acre lot in a brand new development. Area qualifies for Rural development loans. $121,900. MLS/ID:112472

5BR/3.5BA home with a spacious floor plan. Closing costs paid with preferred lender. $195,900. MLS/ID:112068

www.SummitRealtyandDevelopment.com


Page 34 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

Pat Del Beni BROKER

3219 Broad Street Ext. Sumter, S.C. 29154

803-983-1409

rondelbeni1@msn.com

Text T755230 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Upscale 4 bd rm home. grt rm Has 10’ ceiling,tray ceiling in mbr. tile in kitchen & baths.Custom cabinets w granite tops & spacious mb with marble whirlpool & separate shower. lg front porch. MLS/ID:112773

Text T394449 to 58377 for more info & pictures

REALTOR®

803-468-7472

sam.hopkins@agentownedrealty.com

Text T785689 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Nice home in quiet neighborhood close to Shaw AFB and convenient to Columbia, Sumter and Camden. This home, situated on a double corner lot, has a large Sun Room off the Great Room, MLS/ID:113052

Text T673610 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Custom built 4 br, + bonus rm, 3.5 Bth brick home w/2.5 Car garage on 6 acres w/300’ water frontage on boyles pond. Built w/high performance structural insulated panels, inter connected block piers MLS/ID:112494

JU

ST L

IS

TE

D

FABULOUS new 4 bd rm home 0n .75 acre lot with finished bonus Rm. Double trey in grt rm, trey in master bdrm,cathedral ce1ling in 2rd bd rm. tile in kitchen, baths,foyer & laundry rm. MLS/ID:110523

Sam Hopkins

Text T785688 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Large 5 bd.rm home that needs a little cosmetic work. It is on a beautiful .8 acre lot. and has a nice deck in the back. currantly rented and must call for an appointment. Home warrentee will be given MLS/ID:113058

Text T362717 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Stylish new home in new subdivision between Shaw & Sumter. Lg .76 acre lot, beautiful double trey ceiling in lg great rm, spacious master bd rm with lg walk in closet. Granite counters. MLS/ID:110229

Text T565435 to 85377 for more info & pictures

An estate & looks less then perfect-but is in good condition. lg den in the back of the home that is heated and also a large separate garage with a workshop w/power & 1/2 bath. Hardwood floors MLS/ID:111734

Text T761336 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Very Nice 3BR, 2BA, brick & vinyl in conveniently located Hatfield Estates, only minutes to Shaw AFB or Sumter. GR has Cathedral Ceiling. Lg laundry rm off the one car garage. Call Sam @ 803.468.7472. MLS/ID:112319

Text T506054 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Just a short walk to Sunset CC, very nice home in great location. Backs up to Sunset property so there are no backyard neighbors. Includes all appliances, well and sprinkler system. MLS/ID:111329

Text T506224 to 58377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful executive home located on the 4th green/17th tee box overlooking beech creek golf course. Excellent home for entertaining or just relaxing on the private deck off the master bedroom. MLS/ID:111330


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 35

3035 Broad Street, Sumter, SC 29153

Charlene Avant

Broker-in Charge

803.316.2730

Realtor

ÂŽ

803.316.5151

www.avantandassociates.com

homebytiff@gmail.com

RE DU CE D

seeavant@yahoo.com

Tiffany Mullen

803-494-4994

Text T515442 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T657920 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2.5 bath house on 0.44 acre. Features a large great room, formal dining room, kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a large two car garage. MLS/ID:110560

3BR/2BA Split-floorplan,lamin.flrs in livingrm&all bedrms.Tile in kitc/eat-in,bathrms.Granite counters in kit.&custom movable island.Large cornerlot w/fenced backyd &sprinkler sys in frnt&back. MLS/ID:111422

This great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in Hunters Crossing. It features upgraded lighting throughout, a new heating and air system was in 2010, neutral colored paints. MLS/ID:112378

Text T398475 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T594516 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T387265 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Cozy 3 BR/ 1 BA home near Shaw AFB. Features hardwood floors, new heating and air system, new roof, fenced backyard, and storage shed. MLS/ID:110605

Short Sale 3BR/2BA home in cul-de-sac. Features over-sized den, hardwood floors, and wired 2 car workshop. Nicely landscaped with a pond view. MLS/ID:111942

Very nice 3 bedroom / 2 bath home on a little under 1/2 an acre of land. Home has hardwood floors throughout most rooms and hardwood walls in the kitchen, eat in, livingroom. MLS/ID:110447

IN BU CE YE NT R IV E

M

US

T

SE

E

M

US T

SE E

Text T396925 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T608559 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Gorgeous 3 BR / 2 BA home on 0.85 ac. lot with many upgrades/extras and is priced to sell! Home has a fresh coat of paint MLS/ID:110482

Lovely home in popular Wintergreen Subdivision. Split floor plan! Has tile throughout kitchen& eat-in &bathrooms!Wood flooring in living room(gas log fireplace)formal dining room. MLS/ID:112604

3BR/2BA home on 0.46 acre. Features modified ceilings, wired for surround sound in living room, black appliances, large deck, many upgrades! MLS/ID:112020

Text T309954 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T442207 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T373978 to 85377 for more info & pictures

5 bedroom/ 2 bath mobile home on 4 acres of land. Features a living room, den ,formal dining room ,and a large workshop with plumbing. MLS/ID:110520

Nice 3 bedroom and 1 bath home on approximately 1 acre. The kitchen features solid wood walls, pergo flooring, and newer formica counter tops. There is hardwood flooring in the living room. MLS/ID:110965

Home is being sold AS-IS WHERE-IS. Home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus room that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. It has a fenced in yard and a storage shed in backyard. MLS/ID:110279

RE

SI DE NT

IA

L SI DE NT RE

REDUCED! Great piece of land, a little over an acre. It is close to Shaw AFB and town. A few trees and a near flat lot perfect to build your own home or possibly farm. MLS/ID:112381

IA

IA NT RE SI DE

Text T657819 to 85377 for more info & pictures

L

Text T733173 to 85377 for more info & pictures

L

Text T389923 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Nice wooded lot to build a home on. Lot is approximately 0.49 acre and is 4 minutes from the West gate of Shaw AFB. MLS/ID:111986

Looking for space? 5.184 Acres located on Frisco Branch Rd. Zoned for stick built or mobile homes. MLS/ID:104547

Text T599427 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T186015 to 85377 for more info & pictures


Page 36- View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

A WALTON AGENCY

(803) 469-9800 1-800-456-9705

300 W. WESMARK, SUMTER, SC 29150

Text T782954 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Property Manager Wendy Lamb

Text T666353 to 85377 for more info & pictures

JUNE FLOYD BROKER 983-0138

ELOISE CONYERS ABR,GRI,REALTOR NOTARY PUBLIC

803-847-0126

www.century21awaltonagency.com

Text T671057 to 85377 for more info & pictures

415 INNISBROOK-4BR,3.5Ba-Excutive Type Home with all the bells and whistles!Right on the Golf course! Home has many extras.$329,900 Call June MLS/ID:112449

129 GARRETT ST.-4BR,2Ba.Superb Home for large family.Double fireplace.Many extras. Within walking distance to school and churchs.$119,500 Call June MLS/ID:112487

Text T679525 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95757 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T553090 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2029 COLUMBIA CR.-3BR,1Ba. Really nice home with a fireplace, seperate laundry room, front porch, fruit trees, Call for appt.$69,900 Call June MLS/ID:112541

200 CURTISWOOD: 3BR,2Ba, House is well maintained, lots of closet space, fenced back yard, workshop, handicapped accessible $123,900 Call Betsy MLS/ID:108697

129 DICKSON AVE.-3BR, 1Ba Really nice home for the money.Large fenced back yard. Separate laundry room. One car garage. $87,900 Call June. MLS/ID:111666

Text T644333 to 85377 for more info & pictures

ED DU C RE

RE

DU C

ED

RE

DU

CE D

2980 LENS HEAVIN RD.-New construction, close to everything. Located on 2.26 ac. House has split bedroom and much more. $156,900 Call Betsy MLS/ID:113022

JOHNNY WALTON PAMELA HOLLAND REALTOR速 BIC 840-4844 968-2600

Text T354333 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95755 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1120 CRAIG RD.-One Owner home! hardwood floors in good condition. Back yard fenced. Brick gas BBQ pit. Many extras! $69,900 Call Betsy MLS/ID:112272

6 DAPHNE-3BR, 1Ba, Great starter or retirement. In good area, Close to medical, shopping & schools. Just right for a small family. $67,900 Call June MLS/ID:110137

2775 OLD CHARLESTON RD.-4BR,2Ba,Beautiful dwmh on 1.5 Acres. Great condition. M-bedroom has area for computer or sitting area.$74500 Call Sandy MLS/ID:108542

Text T414434 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T735175 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T761804 to 85377 for more info & pictures

750 MCCRAYS MILL RD.-3BR,2Ba., Well kept home. Beautiful starter home for family,w/ fireplace nice yard fenced. Make an Offer! $89,900 Call Eloise MLS/ID:112755

1323 MANNING ROAD- 2BR,2Ba. Whole house redone and added to, Large building for storage or workshop Must see to appreciate $98,900 Call June MLS/ID:112616

232 CURTISWOOD DR.-3BR,2Ba Very nice home w/large bedrooms, fenced backyard. Within walking distance for all your needs. $112,900 Call Pamela MLS/ID:112827


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11- Page 37

A WALTON AGENCY MECHELLE POTTS REALTOR速 ABR

775-6959

RE DU CE D

Property Manager Wendy Lamb

ROBERT DOBBS (BOB) REALTOR速 464-2682

(803) 469-9800 1-800-456-9705 JOHNNY WALTON Broker In Charge

300 W. WESMARK, SUMTER, SC 29150

www.century21awaltonagency.com

RE DU CE D

SANDY OWENS BROKER/GRI 803-316-7713

BETSY HAIR REALTOR速/GRI 803-491-6822

Text T327463 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T560926 to 85377 for more info & pictures

312 PINE ST.-3BR,2Ba.Study or den is being used as a bedroom. Owner is renting 4 bedrooms out. Seller is very motivated! $89,000 Call Betsy MLS/ID:111523

1060 RADICAL RD.-3BR,2Ba,Well maintained,Den/family room with fireplace, fenced dog pen, storage shed, Move in ready. $39,900 Call Eloise MLS/ID:109931

707 W HAMPTON-3BR,3Ba. Nice home, Needs some TCL. Inground pool and sunroom. All formal rooms. A study or game room w/closet $134,900 Call Betsy. MLS/ID:111698

Text T95768 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T388117 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T553091 to 85377 for more info & pictures

940 MISSOURI-3BR,1Ba,1123SF;Nice & cozy starter home. New roof in 1999, new heat/air in 1993,fireplace, & more. $20,000 REDUCED!!! Call Eloise MLS/ID:106056

3344 ALDERTMAN CAMP RD.-4BR,2Bawonderful farm house on over thirty five acres. Large front porch.Fruit trees, and much more $169900 Call June MLS/ID:110471

8 W CHARLOTTE-3BR, 1 Ba. Clean and Precious. Touting Hardwood floors and great little built ins. Nice front porch. Lots of room. $67,900 call June. MLS/ID:111668

SA LE T RE N FO R

Call Wendy Lamb for all your rental needs! (803) 469-9800

Text T588210 to 85377 for more info & pictures

106 MASTERS DR-Two-story 4BR, 2.5BA, in Pocalla Springs Sub. Living room with gas log fireplace, Master on the first floor, 3 bedrooms upstairs. Fenced backyard. MLS/ID:111886

Text T772238 to 85377 for more info & pictures

T

5418 MEADOW DRIVE- m3BR, 1Ba.A Really nice home in the Shaw Area priced to sell. Fenced yard,carport,storage shed and a big yard.$81,900 Call June MLS/ID:112944

RE N

3020 SUN VALLEY DR - This is a Short Sale Property. 3BR, 2BA, Eat in kitchen, trey ceilings, fenced back yard, gas logs in FR and Den. $129,800 Call Sandy MLS/ID:111619

T

56 LEMMON ST.-3BR.1Ba,1155 Sq. ft. Good sized starter home in need of only cosmetic repairs, This is a short sale. $49,900 Call Bob MLS# 106856 MLS/ID:112170

Text T548134 to 85377 for more info & pictures

FO R

Text T95780 to 85377 for more info & pictures

SH OR

RE

DU C

ED

SH

OR

T

SA

LE

Text T533969 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T588211 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Lovely 3bed/2bath home in Morris Way Subdivision. Living room has hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace. Large sunroom. In ground sprinkler system. MLS/ID:111885


Page 38 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

GORDON REALTY Suzanne Gordon 803-427-0677 cell

Call Suzanne Gordon, BIC 803-427-0677 1458 Hwy 1 North, Cassatt, SC 29032 email: gordonrealty@bellsouth.net

2.7 ACRES

Text T95973 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2802 Mecklenburg Rd., Bethune. Adorable 3 BR, 1 bath brick home on 2.7 ACRES w/open flr. plan. Roof & HVAC are fairly new. Lrg. deck, an acre of planted pines, workshop w/lean-to, grape arbor. Main hse. on rural water, but well water for garden. Appliances stay. Only $69,900. 100% Financing available, If U qualify.

50 ACRES

Text T95971 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3602 Providence Rd., Kershaw. Take your choice..2 nice homes w/110 Acres for $319K or 90 acres for $239K. 2 lrg. fields, river frontage, trees, springs, great hunting. Call today.

S O L D 2888 Best Rd., Bethune

Text T95975 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3913 Timrod Rd., Bethune - Be on vacation year round w/the hard-to-find “private” 18 acre lake w/custom hse. Kit./dining open to lrg. great rm. w/wide plank floors, stone FP, cathedral ceiling, master suite w/lake views. One BR upstairs w/lake view, loft area, laund. rm., dbl. garage, 3 porcelain baths. All rest on 50 acres for only $379,000 or BO.

Text T587618 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3842 Freeman Rd., Bethune 309 Peachtree St., Bethune 302 W. King St., Bethune

809 S. Main St., Bethune. Dream home w/nothing to do. 3 BR’s, 3 baths, spacious kitchen w/new cabinets, new energy saving appliances, granite countertop, b’fast area opens into din. rm./den w/fireplace, recessed lighting, hardwood flrs., with beautiful sunroom w/tray ceiling, bedrooms have carpet Large laundry rm. w/ closet. Then there’s a FULL BASEMENT w/bathroom where 2 rms. have carpet, but the open area has 8’ wide walk-out to lush backyard. A deck off from kitchen is great for grilling. This is a brick house w/double garage and attached workshop w/room for another car to park. A very energy efficient house that you’ll love. 100% financing available. Home Warranty. Owner/Agent.


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 39

Angie Jordan CRS/GRI

Broker/Associate 803-435-1874

Belinda Jordon REALTOR® 803-460-2601

Kim Tabor REALTOR® 803-460-2131

Manning, SC Office 401 S. Mill Street Manning, SC 29102 803-433-2800 800-438-2800

Text T791348 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Tammy Cupp Broker/Associate 803-460-7090

Wyboo Lake Office 2495 Players Course Drive Manning, SC 29102 803-478-9926 800-333-3386

Text T791483 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T575907 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Walking distance to town of Santee and on the waters of Lake Marion. Screened porch or grill on the deck. Low maintenance home with vinyl siding, new roof, fresh paint throughout home. $210,000 Belinda Jordan at 803-460-2601. MLS/ID:104654

Gated Golf Course Community. Fresh paint throughout. Back porch enclosed for a nice sitting area. This home has been upgraded with hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances. $193,000 Belinda Jordan 803-4602601. MLS/ID:111374

Must see!! Great location, Great floor plan and Great features!! Short drive to town, Lake Marion, golf courses & I-95. 3BR, 3BA and bonus room. $204,500 Call Tammy today for more info 803-460-7090. MLS/ID:110168

Text T748988 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T791106 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T743505 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Maintenance free living, topped ranked golf course, choose your floor plan and site, starting at $185,900 Call Tammy Cupp for more details at 803-460-7090.

Text T743341 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Gated, Golf Course, Waterfront Community Homes from $162,000 Building sites from $13,900 For More Details Contact Tammy Cupp at 803-460-7090

Text T755231 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Deer Creek Plantation-1127 Blue Heron Pt. lake area. 3BR, 2BA in gated Deer Creek Plantation golf course. Gas fireplace in the living room with vaulted ceiling, large windows overlooking the pond. $157,000 Call Kim at 803-460-2131 MLS/ID:112426

Text T784201 to 85377 for more info & pictures

A minute from Randolphs Landing. Perfect location for the avide fisherman. Upstairs is a loft currently used as another bedroom. Detached large garage can easily store a boat or two cars has additional screened room. $69,900 Call Kim at 803-460-2131 MLS/ID:109625

Gated comm. Just out of town-feeling of country living in peaceful, setting-covered community area on pond. Has dried in upstairs could be (3) additional rooms. s/d website www.Palmettoairplantation.com $282,500 Angie Jordan at 803-435-1874.MLS/ID:112776

Country living at it’s best! Pond bordering backyardseparate workshop w/lean-to-irrigation sys fed by well-gas tank nestled in flower beds for grilling, gas logs & stove-new roof & windows $214,500 Call Angie Jordan at 803-435-1874 today. MLS/ID:113036

Text T608094 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T306214 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T576397 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Immaculant home in buckhorn ii subd. Stainless appliances matte finish,vaulted ceiling in lr,ample closet space,lrg attic,upgraded lighting,tiled gas fp,split floor plan, lrg laundry rm. For sale or rent - Call Angie Jordan at 803-435-1874. MLS/ID:112027

Ready to move into picture perfect. Water system will be tied into property when available thru county. Fenced in yard, inground pool with waterfall-nicely manicured yard w/irrigation system. $175,500 - Call Angie at 803-435-1874. MLS/ID:109754

Wonderful Waterfront property with panoramic views of Lake Marion. upstairs deck with awesome views. new pier and seawall. Fenced in yard. Underground sprinkler system. workshop/storage building. $329,000 Call Angie (803)435-1874 MLS/ID:111818

www.AgentOwned.com

VISIT US ON THE INTERNET...

• REAL ESTATE • MORTGAGE • INSURANCE


Page 40 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

 (803) 484-5351 109 E. Church Street Bishopville, SC 29010

Michael Bruce BIC/ASR/GRI

803-428-7162

Risha Teal 843-861-1978

Web Page: AlexsRealty.com E-mail: INFO@ALEXSREALTY.com

Text T303122 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T603107 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Manning-Pine Knoll Sub. Very Well Maintained. Original Owner. Private well, Sprinkler System, Screened Porch, Cathedral & Tray Ceilings, Plantation Blinds, Much more. MLS:112854

SANTEE WATER FRONT 3BR 2BA Custom built log home. Georgous Sunsets! Loft, Clawfoot tub, Walk-in showers, upgraded appliances, icemaker, Must see to appreciate the personal touch and ammenities MLS:111995

Text T371530 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T585507 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Great in home in quiet neighborhood. Neighbors to the PEARL FRYAR TOPIARY GARDENS. MLS/ID:110256

Recently remodeled. Large brick home in Hartsville. 4 BR / 1.5 BA. Owner will assist with all closing costs! A must see! $130,500.

Text T403777 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T482737 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3BR recently updated brick house in town. Priced to sell. Owner will help with closing costs! Owner Fin. available.

COMMERCIAL I-20 & Wisacky Rd Water & Sewer Avail Only $35000 per ac Call Michael

Cute brick house in the country. 3BR. Recently updated. Seller will help with closing costs! Owner Fin. available.

D L O

S

Text T398159 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2002 ALTA. Needs some cosmetic work. Beautiful DW. MLS/ID:110570


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 41

H & A Realty & Development, LLC Wayne Hancock

BIC/Owner

803-483-5020

Serving Lake Wateree, Kershaw, Lee & Sumter Counties; Email: harealty@ftc-i.net www.harealty.net

803-428-7667

240 South Main Street, Bishopville, SC 29010

fax:

803-483-5025

Loretta Baird Realtor

803-428-7266

Come visit us at our new location at 240 South Main Street, Bishopville, SC 29101

Text T95982 to 85377 for more info & pictures This is a very nice home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath on a corner lot, very clean, located approx. 3 miles from the 108 exit of interstate 20, motivated seller MLS/ID:108372

Nice rural home with large shop 2164 sq ft Asking $139,000

Text T95980 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3 br home in rural area near Lee State Park. 1.61 acres Asking $41,000

Text T346524 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Nice 2br 1 ba home located in city convenient to town. Listed at $44,000 MLS/ID:103602

www.SELandandBrokerage.com

70 acres near Florence. An additional 200 Acres available. $5,000 per acre. Make an offer.

Wayne Hancock 803-428-7667

Wayne@SELandandBrokerage.com

Land For Sale 23 acres for Sale in Numerous Lots & Sumter County off Acreage Hwy 15 & Biddle Rd 63 acres $179,550 Owner Financing w/ 358 acres $1,020,300 little down 1 to 500 acres available. $89,000 Call for Details.


Page 42 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

COUSAR

AND ASSOCIATES

REAL ESTATE Jane CousarHarrington BIC 428-7966

Teressa Smith 428-3482

148 S. MAIN ST. BISHOPVILLE, S.C. 29010

803-484-9209 Courealest@ftc-i.net

www.cousarhomes.com

Text T786621 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T732330 to 85377 for more info & pictures

137 S. Dennis Ave. 2 bed 1 bath brick home on corner lot. Living room and den (or could be used as a dining room). New C/H/A only 2 years old. Very cute starter home or investment home.

2580 Sandy Grove Church Rd., Lamar, Lee County. 4 bed 2 bath brick home on 2 acres. Alarm system and new roof.

Text T648146 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95902 to 85377 for more info & pictures

322 S. Nettles St. 3 bed 2 bath beautiful home on 2.17 acres. Living room, dining room, den, screened in back porch, fenced yard, 24x14 garage/ workshop, alarm system, irrigation system, new roof.

384 Rembert Lane 3 bed 2.5 bath brick home 3000 sq ft with living room, den, dining room, deck, double attached carport, double detached garage, 2 acres on corner lot. $199,000

Text T95901 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95903 to 85377 for more info & pictures

224 Ridge St., 3 bed 2 bath home on corner lot with 2,228 sq ft, C/H/A, living room, den, basement, walk in attic, double attached carport and attached workshop/shed, large utility room. Newly painted and new carpet.

211 N. Heyward St., 3 bed 2 bath home with living room, dining room, eatin kitchen, fenced in back yard, double attached carport, detached garage.

Text T95900 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T577110 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4 bed 2.5 bath brick home on 7.5 +/- acres, living room, dining room and den REDUCED PRICE TO $170,000.

415 S. Main St. Triplex apartments. Three different one bedroom apartments. Great investment for rentals or live in one apartment and rent out the rest. Call office for details and to make an appointment for viewing.


Why Buy Now? Ask a REALTOR® - Vol. 26, No. 11 - Page 43

803-484-5404 1-800-487-5404

Bishopville

www.daviscorealestate.com

408 S. Main St. Across From Food Lion

Text T668093 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Jo A. McGuirt Realtor®

Wayne Davis Broker, GRI, CRS, CRB

(803) 428-5408

Vikki Davis Broker

(803) 428-5408

803-484-5404 Office 803-428-4315 Home Jomcguirt@davisservices.com

Text T312670 to 85377 for more info & pictures

So much more to enjoy than meets the eye! This home is a country living dream. Picnic area w/built in grill and solid cement table under roof overlooking the duck ponds. Yes 2 ponds and so many beautiful animals roaming around. These animals are also negotiable with property.

This great family home features 3 bd 2.5 baths with LR, Den, Family Rm and formal dining. A workshop and 2 car garage is complimented by a brick lattice fence. Please call for an appt 484-5404. Only 179,500

Text T478590 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T478707 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Adorable home near town in Bishopville SC. Hardwood floors, and many other extras. Just so comforting and cozy. Make it a point to view this one before you decide on any home. You will feel right at home!

Well Maintained and freshly painted home with 2 bedrooms 1 bath. Refrig Stove DW all included. Huge 2 car detached garage. Near town. Ready to mopve in. Only 79900.

Text T624485 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T338723 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Large home for sale on large lot. 3 bds 3 baths LR DR Kit Den Bereakfast Room, hardwood floors, Garage (2 car) lots of extras! Priced to sell quickly! $149,900.

Text T791101 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Beautiful and well maintained property in Bishopville. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. The garden area is to die for! This property has 2 great out building. It is certainly a must see! Only $113,000

This property is so fabulous you have to see it to believe it!! Words or pictures cannot describe the vastness of this home.Formal and informal areas abound. Huge room sizes with all the comforts you could ever want. 3 bedroom plus a music room, formal dining room, formal living room.

Text T632115 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Commercial Building available in Bishopville SC. 202 N Dennis Ave. Priced to sell quickly at $89,500. 1900 Sq ft 10 rooms. 2 baths. Lots of parking.


Page 44 - View Over 750,000 Homes On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

Rosie Elliott Broker 803-229-5184

2168A John G Richards Rd, Camden, SC 29020

Mike Elliott RealtorÂŽ 803-229-5185

Office: 803-432-6021 • rosie_elliott@hotmail.com

Text T783023 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T96599 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3 or 4 bedroom home located in Kirkover Hills Subdivision. Two fireplaces and fenced back yard. Needs some work. MLS/ID:113020

Privacy galore! 5 cres of privacy! Ready to build--home site cleared-septic and water tap in place. Bring your builder or mobile home. Restrictions apply. MLS/ID:109132

Text T472021 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T605531 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Covered deck overlookig this private 3 acre wooded tract. 1.5 stories with 5 beds and 4 bats, double sided fireplace and a finished basement. New paint and carpet installed. Second floor has master suite with loft area and tons of storage space. Easy access to I-77. MLS/ID:111128

2 bedroom 1 bath on a corner lot. Easy access to schools, hospitals and shopping. Needs updates MLS/ID:112006

Text T565436 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T741719 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2 Bedroom 1 Bath close to Elliott. Needs work -- sold as is where is. REDUCED TO $9,900. Prequalification or proof of funds required with offers. MLS/ID:111736

Adorable home on partially wooded lot. Easy access to I-20 at the Lee State Park Exit (123). Home has 4 bedrooms 2 baths--recently painted, carpeted and vinyl. Deck overlooking back yard. Sold as is. Buyer to verify all information. MLS/ID:112657

Text T390677 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T605528 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Move in Ready!! Four Bedroom 2 bath home in rural setting. Deck and partially fenced back yard. Retirement of Title Certification on file. Easy access to I-20. MLS/ID:112822

Cute 3 bedroom 1 bath on 1 acre. Needs some tlc. Detached garage and screened porch. Easy access to I-20. MLS/ID:112005


Page 46 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26 No. 11

ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP, INC. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

803-469-2000 1-866-768-2010 803-469-2005 Fax RentalsAtAdvantage@sc.rr.com

Brenda R. Atkins

Text T778041 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2580 Foxcroft~Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Foxcroft subdivision. Home features a whirlpool tub, stainless steel appliances and walk-in closets in every bedroom. $1500/mo. MLS/ID:112983

Text T593857 to 85377 for more info & pictures

3370 Tamarah Way~Home features cathedral ceilings, gas fireplace, jacuzzi in the MBR, landscaping, sprinkler system and fence. Rent includes bi-weekly lawn maintenance. $1500/mo. MLS/ID:112758

If You Can’t Sell It,

If You Can’t Move It, We CAN Rent It!

Myth VS Fact Myth: I have to sell my current home in order to purchase a home at my next location. Fact: With a valid Lease Agreement on your current home, many banks will qualify you for a new mortgage.

FO

R

RE

NT

Property Manager REALTOR®

NT RE R FO

FO

R

RE

NT

2573 Broad Street Sumter, SC 29150 J. Dean Gainey, BIC

Text T778039 to 85377for more info & pictures

3225 Lauderdale Lane~Features a formal DR, spacious kitchen, abundant storage space and an underground sprinkler system. The master BR has a tray ceiling, garden tub and separate shower. $1450/mo. MLS/ID:112980

Additional Rentals • 1200 Inabinet 3BR,2.5BA $1400 • 1085 Twin Lakes 4BR,3BA $1300 • 3245 Valencia 3BR,2BA $1075 • 1759 Anburn 3BR,2BA $950 • 5875 Lost Creek 3BR,2BA $950 • 3350 Langston 5BR,2BA $900 • 5705 Lost Creek 3BR,2BA $875 • 17 Chestnut 3BR,2.5BA $800 • 3140 Georgia 3BR/1.5BA $800 • 841 Jessamine 2BR,1.5BA $650 • 1051 Jessamine 2BR,2BA $625 • 715 E. Charlotte 3BR,1BA $550

Myth: I can’t list my house For Rent if I have it listed For Sale. Fact: We can list your home For Sale and For Rent simultaneously. Myth: People who rent aren’t interested in purchasing or can’t qualify to purchase. Fact: Many tenants become buyers of the homes they lease.

Call Brenda Atkins to discuss ALL the Benefits of Professional Property Management • Screening for Quality Tenants • Maintenance Supervision and Cost Control • Nationwide & Local Advertisement • Lease Negotiation and Enforcement • Eviction Processing • Prompt Electronic Funding

www.advantagesumter.com

Click the Rentals-Prop Management tab


More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11- Page 47 1081 Alice Drive Sumter, S.C. 29150

803-775-1201

1-800-311-1146

www.WeSellSumter.com

John M. Brabham, Jr. Broker-in-charge & GRI 464-6943

Frank Edwards Broker & GRI 468-7477

40 Loring Mill-A lovely 4BR/4.5BA hm on 4.65AC. Old barn&windmill. Butlers pantry on 1st flr, sitting rm on 2nd flr. Horses allowed. Approx 400 front ft on Hwy.$649,000 Call W.A.(Sonny)Hurst MLS/ID:110134 Text T352117 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Executive hm w/6BR, 6 full BA, 2 half BA & approx. 6000sf w/all of the amenities. Upstairs office, bonus rm w/carpet, theater room w/sound system & Hi-Def projection system, sauna, IG salt water pool. Huge MBR w/gas FP, his & her dressing areas, master bath w/jetted tub, sep shwr, double vanities & tub/shower combo.4 car grg w/sep. 2 car grg that has 1BR & 1.5BA.2 Wells, 4 HPs. MLS/ID:111172

Text T328590 to 85377 for more info & pictures

A must see for anyone who enjoys beauty, privacy & country living at its best. Oak lined driveway to a beautiful plantation replica built-in 2000. Nestled on over 46 acres & 7786 heated Sqft, this encompasses the lg main house&a detached guest hs. Main house incl:5BR/3.5BA. Lg Eat-in kitchen, Formal LR & DR, sunrm, wetbar, ceramic tile, extra lg molding w/10&12ft clngs.Guest House. Call John M. Brabham, Jr. 803-464-6943 MLS/ID:109765

Text T96182 to 85377 for more info & pictures

4510 Elliot Hwy-Wonderful country living! Perfect for horse lovers and hunters! 4 bedroom, 3 full baths and 1 half bath (2 full baths upstairs & 1 1/2 baths downstairs) home with approximately 4200 square feet. Spacious great room with fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar and eat-in area. Barn with 3 stalls, tack room & storage. 30x84 metal building w/30x30 workshop.Home and 10 Acres. $450,000 MLS/ID:109937

Text T731680 to 85377 for more info & pictures

1650 Appaloosa-3 story plantation style 4BR/4full bath/2 half bath home on 43 ACs w/elevator. Wonderful Equestrian setting w/large barn/stables, riding ring, warehouse/storage w/3BR apartment above.Shown by appointment only. Call Frank O. Edwards 803-468-7477. MLS/ID:109431 Text T250956 to 85377 for more info & pictures Š2012 BRER Affiliates Inc. An independently owned and operated broker member of BRER Affiliates Inc. Prudential, the Prudential logo and the Rock symbol are registered service marks of Prudentiall Financial, Inc. and its related entities, registered in many jurisdictions worldwide. Used under license with no other affiliation with Prudential. Equal Housing Opportunity.


Page 48 - More Photos And Tours On RealEstateBook.com - Vol. 26, No. 11

(803) 773-1477

Toll Free Number 1-800-223-5821

688 Bultman Drive Sumter, SC 29150

HAWKINS & KOLB

EACH OFFICE IS INDEPENDENTLY OWNED & OPERATED

Website www.Century21HawkinsandKolb.com email c21KOLB@aol.com

Text T501461 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T383312 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T533936 to 85377 for more info & pictures

220 N Lafayette St - Mayesville Southern Charm - 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, foyer, living room, kitchen, front porch & rear screened porch. $89,900. Call Mack Kolb. MLS/ID:111304

3145 Lacosta-Wonderful custom built home in popular Lakewood Links! Beautifully landscaped yard with well and sprinkler system. Hardwood floors throughout except for 2 BR/bonus. Call Gwen MLS/ID:107784

2361 Orvis - Nice 3BR, 2BA home in established community. Vacant & priced to sell! Call Reggie Sumter $129,000 MLS/ID:112970

Text T382463 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T748987 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95862 to 85377 for more info & pictures

2880 Waverly-Beautiful 3BR/2BA home w/large eatin kit with granite c-tops,recessed lighting,cathedral ceilings in the FR as well as beautiful built ins and gas FP. large MB & BA. Call Diane. MLS/ID:107864

4700 Hwy 521 South - charming home built circa 1850. Pine floors, 12’ beaded board ceilings, 4 porches, pasture, barn, 3 horse stalls, 2 sheds & greenhouse. $200,000. Call Retta. MLS/ID:112709

3300 Royal Colwood Court - Upper scale 4BR, 3 full Baths, 9’ & 12’ smooth ceilings, hardwood floors, granite, ceramic tile, split floor plan, 2 car garage, cul-de-sac lot. $218,900. Call Renee. MLS/ID:111320

Text T526110 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T95842 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T271102 to 85377 for more info & pictures

17994 Hwy 301 - Magnificent Home & Great Guest House! Pond too! So much to list. Call for details. $1,150,000. Ask for Ruth or Rusty. MLS/ID:109781

3250 Home Place- $499,000 4551SF executive custom home w 5BR/4.5BA; hardwoods; porches; 3 car garage; 2 fam rm. Call Susan MLS/ID:109252

3 Club Cir - View 9th Fairway. 3BR/2.5BA, Det. Dbl. gar w/1BR & 1BA over. Gourmet kit w/granite c-tops & b-fast bar. Formal DR. GR opens to Lg Deck & Patio. $435,000. Call Ruth or Rusty. MLS/ID:109571

Text T764405 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T526110 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T406622 to 85377 for more info & pictures

705 Lakewood Dr - This home is 3/2 w/finished bonus room in Lakewood near schools. Nice large lot, new roof, new laminate floors, screened porch. Very nice! $189,900 Call Mary Alice to see. MLS/ID:112868

1225 Raccoon Rd - Beautiful Golf Course at Beech Creek. 4BR, 2BA, FDR, GR, Wood Fenced Yard, Covered Patio, 2 Car Garage, many upgrades. Close to Shaw AFB & Columbia. Call Renee. MLS/ID:111479

3265 Tamarah-3BR/2.5BA, split floor plan, lg. pantry, Eat-In Kitchen, formal Dining Room - Great Room with gas fireplace - Screened back porch over looking back yd. No back neighbors. Call Hilda . MLS/ID:110673

Text T193493 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T778304 to 85377 for more info & pictures

Text T778043 to 85377 for more info & pictures

814 Cottesmore - Make A Splash! Gorgeous home on acreage. Inground pool, Guest cottage/studio, plus Large main house. Superb Location - About 20 min. from Shaw. Call Ruth or Rusty. MLS/ID:111202

50 Lowerlake Court - $469,000. 5BRs, 4.5BAs, 3467sf, in ground pool, 3 car garage, fireplace, hardwoods! Call Susan Weston 803-464-5900 MLS/ID:112991

2845 Camden Hwy - Beautiful Country Home. 3BR/2BA, Renovated stainless steel kitchen w/granite counter tops, 2 acres of landscaped land. Call Silvia, priced to sell! MLS/ID:112988

The Real Estate Book of mter, SCGreater Su  

Volume 26 Issue 11

Advertisement