Issuu on Google+

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER, KIDNAPPING, RAPE, PAROLE VIOLATION

JOE LUIS SAENZ

Photograph taken in 2008

Aliases: Joe Luis Saenz, Gabriel Saenz, Gabriel Luis Saenx, Gabriel Luis Saenz, Louie Luis Saenz, Louis Joe Saenz, "Zapp," "Smiley," Peanut Joe Smiley, "Honeycutt," Jose Luis Saenz-Honeycutt, Giovanni Vasquez, "Toro," Giovanni Velasquez, Giovanni Gonzalez, Giovanni Torres, "Peanut," Peanut Saenz, Peanut Smiley, Louie Sanez, Garbiel Sanez

Dates of Birth Used: August 4, 1975; October 1, 1975; December 31, 1975; May 1, 1976

Hair:

Brown

Place of Birth: Height: Weight: Build: Occupation:

Los Angeles, California 5'11" to 6'0" 180 pounds Medium Unknown

Eyes: Complexion: Sex: Race: Nationality:

Brown Medium Male White (Hispanic) American

Scars and Marks:

Saenz has tattoos of the words "Natalie" and "Cuatro" on his left arm, "Flats" on his right arm, and "In Memory Serelone Flew" and "Flats4" on his back. He also has a tattoo on his chest, and a pierced ear. Saenz is believed to work for a Mexican drug cartel, and is known to travel between the United States and Mexico. He may have removed his tattoos with a laser. He has reportedly made previous statements indicating plans to kill a police officer upon his arrest. He is believed to always carry a weapon.

Remarks:

ON JULY 25, 1998, JOE LUIS SAENZ ALLEGEDLY SHOT AND KILLED TWO RIVAL GANG MEMBERS IN LOS ANGELES. LESS THAN TWO WEEKS LATER, ON AUGUST 5, 1998, SAENZ ALLEGEDLY KIDNAPPED, RAPED, AND MURDERED HIS GIRLFRIEND. SAENZ ALLEGEDLY MURDERED A FOURTH VICTIM IN OCTOBER OF 2008 IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY.

CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST U.S. EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Joe Luis Saenz. www.fbi.gov October 2009


JOE LUIS SAENZ