Page 1

3601.1

Avaya

Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 A technician is configuring a VSP 9000 to run in High Availability (HA) Mode, and needs to set the Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) hello timers. What is the recommended setting? A. auto B. variable C. 500 milliseconds D. greater than one second

Answer: D Question: 2 In the event of a critical process crash on a CP module, when is CP switchover initiated? A. within 3 milliseconds B. prior to core generation C. upon receipt of a failure log D. per the power down algorithm

Answer: C Question: 3 Equal Cost MultiPath (FCMP) routes apply to Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Routing Information Protocol (RIP), Border Gateway Protocol (BGP), Default and Static routes. With ECMP, how many equalcost paths can be configured to the same destination prefix? A. two B. up to six C. up to four D. up to eight

Answer: D Question: 4 Which multicast activity should be configured on the edge?

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP) B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) C. Protocol Independent Multicast - Sparse Mode (PIM-SM) D. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping and Proxy

Answer: D Question: 5 During a VSP 9000 boot up, the following log message appears: "Powering off card in slot 12 due to a low power condition." Which statement describes how that card is brought back in service? A. Add more power to the chassis. B. Re-direct power to that card from one of the spare SF modules. C. Change the card's priority assignment for the power-down algorithm. D. Configure the existing power distribution to send enough power to that card.

Answer: C Question: 6 Routers can learn several routes to a given destination network through several protocols. Which part of the VSP 9000 uses the host route?

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. Equal Cost Multi Path routing (ECMP) B. The Routing Table Manager (RTM) C. the hardware D. the best destination

Answer: B Question: 7 On a VSP 90O0, Just as VLANs am unique within the system, a Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) is unique. How many VRF instances can a VLAN be associated with? A. one B. one pet brouter C. one per IP interface in the system D. each customer VRF instance, plus the firewall and communications server VRF instant

Answer: A Question: 8 Buffer wrap is a variable of the Packet Capture Tool (PCAP) enable command, and by default it is set to true. Which statement describes what buffer-wrap does when it is set to true? A. It enables external flash wrap around. B. It wraps captured frames to the DRAM buffer. C. It stops packet rapture when the buffer becomes full. D. It allows the capture to continue when the buffer becomes full.

Answer: D Question: 9 To reduce the number of active neighbor adjacencies, what can a technician configure on the VSP 9000 with Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)? A. OSPF passive interfaces B. OSPF adjacencies limiter C. OSPF active interfaces limiter D. OSPF adjacencies summarization

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Where is the VSP 9000 log file configured? A. Menu B. ACLI C. Syslog D. Sysconfig log menu

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Avaya

3601.1

Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/3601.1.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

3601.1  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you