Page 1

1Z0-451

Oracle

Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the human task component in SOA 11g? A. The human task configuration is stored in the “task� metadata file. B. The human task service uses an identity directory, such as LDAP, to determine people rules and privileges. C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite application. D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service component. E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.

Answer: B Explanation: Ref: http://www.oracle.cc/2009/08/soa-suite-11g-human-workflow-what-to-expect/

Question: 2 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store? A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the system due to too much IO. B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting. C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes, and it prevents any location of state or reliability if a system shut down

Answer: C Explanation: Ref: http://thoughtmate.blogspot.com/2010/11/oracle-bpel-pm-dehydration-store.html

Question: 3 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy binding? 1. BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file. 2. SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file. 3. Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file. A. 1, 2, 3 B. 3, 1, 2 C. 3, 2, 1 D. 1, 3, 2

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Answer: B Explanation: Ref: http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E12839_01/integration.1111/e10224/bp_faults.htm

Question: 4 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite application components to send application? A. Workload B. User messaging service C. Worklist D. Workflow

Answer: C Explanation: Ref: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/bpel/documentation/10133technotes-1128546.pdf

Question: 5 Which three components can be used to configure a human task? A. Task management service. B. Task routing service. C. Data service. D. Identity service. E. Security service

Answer: B, C, D Question: 6 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions; rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts. A. Has a collection of facts type, global variables constants function and rulesets. B. Are declared as: “if condition than action�. C. Have an action: assign, assert, call function (or javamethod) D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things. A. Perform authorized actions on tasks. B. Create personal tasks. C. Define delegation rules. D. Define user groups. E. Define task routing policy.

Answer: A, B, C Question: 8 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters and ____________ . A. File adapters. B. Service data objects. C. SOAP Endpoints. D. Active server objects.

Answer: B Question: 9 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g database adapters and ____________ . A. File adapters. B. Service data objects. C. SOAP Endpoints. D. Active server objects

Answer: A Question: 10 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the security policy? A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface. B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment. D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Oracle

1Z0-451

Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

1Z0-451  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you