Page 1

HDI

HD0-300

Help Desk Manager Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 An upcoming production rollout could heavily impact normal off-shifts. You decide to move schedules to cover the upcoming increase in calls. After the staff expresses their concerns about having to work the new shifts with little warning, you still decide to implement your off-schedule shift change. Which leadership trait does this show? A. the ability to encourage team participation B. the ability to discourage one-person domination C. the ability to execute a plan despite adverse conditions D. the ability to identify unpopular decisions as still necessary

Answer: D Question: 2 Who is ultimately responsible for an employee's success or failure? A. the employee B. the employee's mentor C. the employee's manager D. the employee's team leader

Answer: A Question: 3 What are three benefits of mentoring programs? (Choose three) A. They help team members improve B. They help retain personnel with optimal skills. C. They allow team members potential growth opportunities. D. They help team members develop strategic vision statements.

Answer: A,B,C Question: 4 Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System produces performance reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the phone, performing wrap-up work, and not available. Reports also show the number of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent. Based on these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support organization's performance?

http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. publish trend reports for the group as a whole B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time. C. Recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls D. Recognize and reward the individual who has the least :not available" time

Answer: A Question: 5 A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help Desk in the morning. He had to call back later. Which metric captures this situation? A. Time in Queue B. Abandonment Rate C. Average Speed of Answer D. First Call Resolution Rate

Answer: B Question: 6 What should be addressed in a support center's marketing plan? A. the support center's budget requirements B. the support center's staffing requirements C. the support center's implementation timelines D. the support center's role in the corporate vision

Answer: D Question: 7 Organizational development needs are determined by which three methods? (Choose three) A. project analysis B. position profiling C. skill gap analysis D. individual assessment

Answer: B,C,D

http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 8 Which three technologies enable Help Desks to achieve their performance goals? (Choose three) A. Automatic Call Distributor B. Interactive Voice Response C. Intra-monthly Monitoring System D. Extra-diem Reporting Application E. Customer Relationship Management

Answer: A,B,E Question: 9 Which statement about contract staffing is true? A. Contract employees can only be let go by their company. B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time employees D. Contract employees are allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by their company.

Answer: C Question: 10 What are three ways to maintain a balanced and positive outlook when adapting to new situations, priorities, or demands? (Choose three) A. concentrate on common goals during times of disagreement B. develop interests outside of work to provide a stress-free zone C. identify trends in service, and then develop resources to meet those trends D. create a personal network of advisors with whom you can share problems and concerns.

Answer: A,B,D

http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


HDI

HD0-300

Help Desk Manager

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/HD0-300.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5

HD0-300