Issuu on Google+

MB7-843

Microsoft

NAV 2009 Warehouse Management Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You are a warehouse manager. Your company establishes a new location, and you need to set up a zone that will handle put‐away, pick, receive, ship, and cross‐dock operations. What is the minimum number of bins you need to create within this zone? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 2 Which Microsoft Dynamics NAV entities can be assigned a warehouse class? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Lot B. Stockkeeping unit C. Bin D. Product group

Answer: C D Question: 3 What types of actions can you set up a bin for in Microsoft Dynamics NAV? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Receive B. Hold C. Cross‐dock D. Ship

Answer: A, D

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which warehouse entities can be assigned a bin type code? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Location B. Zone C. Bin D. Item

Answer: B, C Question: 5 Which setting affects the way Microsoft Dynamics NAV handles posting errors for warehouse documents? A. Resolve Post. Errors in Warehouse Mgt. Setup B. Receipt Posting Policy in Warehouse Mgt. Setup C. Post Documents with Errors on the location card D. Shipment Posting Method on the location card

Answer: B Question: 6 Which settings help the program optimize space utilization of warehouse space when you perform various warehouse activities over items? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Zone type B. Item warehouse class C. Maximum bin capacity D. Detailed unit of measure information

Answer: C, D

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What are the valid warehouse levels in Microsoft Dynamics NAV? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Zone B. Lot C. Bin D. Stock

Answer: A, C Question: 8 Which warehouse entities can be assigned a put�away template? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Item B. Bin C. Zone D. Location

Answer: A, D Question: 9 What is the purpose of creating warehouse classes? A. Ensuring proper storage conditions for items B. Providing an additional level of reporting detail C. Differentiating zones and bins by item unit of measure D. Establishing an additional level of detail for warehouse entries

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 You are a warehouse manager. Your company establishes a new location. You need to set up the location to use the Warehouse Management Systems functionality. Which check box do you select on the new locations card? A. Bin Mandatory B. Use Cross‐Docking C. Allow Breakbulk D. Directed Put‐away and Pick

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB7-843

NAV 2009 Warehouse Management Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-843.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB7-843demo