Page 1

MB6-825

Microsoft

AX 2009 Enterprise Portal Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 and the Enterprise Portal framework include Role Centers. What are Role Centers? A. Customizable home pages that display reports and other key business information. B. Configuration pages where users are assigned specific job functions. C. Configuration pages where user permissions are configured based on job role. D. Special Web pages where user job assignments can be posted.

Answer: A Question: 2 Assigning users to Role Center user profiles must follow certain rules. Which of the following rules is correct? A. A user can be assigned to only one user profile in each company. B. A user can be assigned to more than one user profile for the same company. C. If multiple companies exist, a user cannot be assigned the same profile for all companies. D. If multiple companies exist, a user must be assigned the same profile for all companies.

Answer: A Question: 3 What Microsoft technology provides user authentication for Enterprise Portal? A. The Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 AOX B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 C. Microsoft Active Directory D. Microsoft IIS

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You are the administrator of your organization Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 implementation, which includes using Enterprise Portal. One of your users is unable to access the Enterprise Portal site. However, they are successfully logged into the network and they are able to use the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 Client. From the list below, select what you could check next to solve this access problem. A. Check Active Directory B. Check Windows Sharepoint Services or Office Sharepoint Server to determine whether the user is listed. C. Check the AOS to ensure the user is listed. D. Check Microsoft SQL Server to ensure the user is listed.

Answer: B Question: 5 Enterprise Portal Web Part pages are grouped to ensure a consistent and uniform layout for the user. Within the Role Center area of an Enterprise Portal Web page are standard Web parts. These Web parts display all of the following business data except: A. Quick links B. Work lists C. Activity Centers D. Business overviews

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following Web Parts are NOT present on every Enterprise Portal Web page? A. Navigation area B. The Search field C. the Role Center area D. Site Map

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Enterprise Portal security uses a combination of features and technologies. Which Microsoft technology is NOT involved in Enterprise Portal security? A. Microsoft Active Directory B. Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services C. Microsoft Dynamics AX access control D. Microsoft Acceleration Server

Answer: D Question: 8 Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 and the Enterprise Portal Framework include customizable home pages called Role Centers. Role Centers display specific data, reports, alerts, and other tasks associated with: A. A user's job role profile. B. A user's work location. C. A user's preferred language option. D. A user's work schedule.

Answer: A Question: 9 Role Center pages contain special Web Parts that display business dat a. Which Role Center Web Parts depend on SQL Server Reporting Services and/or online analytical processing cubes? A. Quick Links B. Queues C. Reports and KPIs D. List Pages

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 In Windows SharePoint Services terms, a SharePoint Web Part Page is made up using one or more of the following: A. Web Parts B. .aspx pages C. JavaScript parts D. Dynamics HTML pages

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB6-825

AX 2009 Enterprise Portal Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-825.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

MB6-825demo  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you