Issuu on Google+

MB6-820

Microsoft

AX 2009 Installation & Configuration Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an installer intending to install multiple application instances. So how is this done in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? A. There cannot be multiple Application instances on the same server. B. The installer will need to create a separate logical drive for each application instance. C. The instances can be installed on the same machine, but the installer must provide a separate root directory for each application. D. The installer supplies an application instance name for each instance. Then, all applications are installed in the same root folder.

Answer: D Question: 2 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer intending to connect a client to a different Application Object Server instance by using the Microsoft Dynamics AX Client Configuration utility. In order to access the client configuration utility, what user group must the implementer be part of? A. Guests B. All users C. Power Users D. Administrators

Answer: C, D

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In order to improve the total cost of ownership for Microsoft Dynamics AX customer, how has the installation changed? A. A patch file is automatically created corresponding to each installer file making it easier to patch the system. B. Each component of the Microsoft Dynamics AX system has its own installer.msi file) making it easier to troubleshoot installations. C. All components including the Application object Server (AOS) reside in a single components (.msi) file so that all components can be patched by a single patch D. msp) file. E. All components, other than the Application Object Server (AOS), reside in a single components installer (.msi) file so that most components can be patched by a F. msp) file.

Answer: D Question: 4 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. When the Application Object Server user account is created in the database, to what roles is it assigned? (choose more than one) A. dbcreator B. db_ddladmin C. db_datawriter D. db_datareader

Answer: B, C, D

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 5 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In the following options, which manages each instance of the Application Object Server? A. Database entries. B. Config.ini files. C. Configuration Files. D. Registry Key entries.

Answer: C Question: 6 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer intending to perform multiple installations of Microsoft Dynamics AX on the same computer. In the following options, which can have multiple installations on the same machine? (choose more than one) A. Reporting Server B. Application Files C. Enterprise Portal Server D. Application Integration Server

Answer: B Question: 7 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In which environment that you prefer to use a domain account rather than use a network services account? A. Test B. User C. Production D. Development

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 8 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer. In an implementation with multiple Application Object Servers in a cluster that is not using load balancing, when might it be necesarry to change the client configurations to connect clients to a different server? A. If the cluster is renamed. B. If a new AOS is added to the cluster. C. If an AOS is removed from the cluster. D. When multiple AOS instances reside on the same server.

Answer: C Question: 9 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. In the following options, which is not feature of load balancing? A. Easy scalability to handle increased data requests. B. Ability to assign a group of users to one part of a cluster. C. New client requests are distributed to other servers if there is a server failure. D. A cluster of servers that balances the network data requests to the AOS across all available servers.

Answer: B Question: 10 You work in an International company which is called Luxwet. And you're in charge of the network of your company. Now you work as an implementer. And when will you choose a custom installation? (choose more than one) A. To install additional object servers B. To install the application file server C. To install each role on its own computer D. To install an additional client computer

Answer: A, C, D

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB6-820

AX 2009 Installation & Configuration Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-820.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB6-820demo