Issuu on Google+

MB6-512

Microsoft

AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 The Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal requires the use of the Microsoft .NET Business Connector. What does the .NET Business Connector do? A. Provides the user interface for Enterprise Portal. B. Provides the interface between IIS and the Microsoft Dynamics AX AOS for data and business logic access. C. Provides the connection between Enterprise Portal and Microsoft Active Directory. D. It is used to modify user roll definitions.

Answer: B Question: 2 The Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal is a role-based application, meaning that the collection of content available to a user on the Enterprise Portal site varies according to the user's job function. Which of the following is not default Enterprise Portal roles? A. Employee B. Consultant C. Customer D. Partner

Answer: D Question: 3 What is an Enterprise Portal Web site Activity Center? A. Web Part Pages that are logically grouped and roughly equates to a module. B. A part of the Enterprise Portal Web page that is most active. C. The part of the Enterprise Portal Web page used to display Microsoft Dynamics M4.0 data. D. The left column of the Enterprise Portal Web page used as the local menu.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal, Which of the following users is Enterprise Portal designed for? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Users external to the company running Microsoft Dynamics AX (such as a customer or supplier). B. Users who may require only infrequent access to Microsoft Dynamics AX. C. Users who may require access to a subset of the functionality provided by the Windows client. D. Users who may require view the product catalog and sign up to become customers..

Answer: A, B, C Question: 5 In addition to the tight integration to data and business logic in Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0, one benefit of using Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal is the ability to customize and personalize the portal. Which of the following ways can be used? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Within Microsoft Dynamics AX where Web objects are created and modified. B. Using a Web page editing tool compatible with Windows SharePoint Services. C. Using Windows SharePoint Services. D. Using Windows SharePoint Central Administration

Answer: A, B Question: 6 To configure and administer your Windows Share Point Services installation, what program do you use? A. Microsoft IS B. Windows Share Point Central Administration C. The Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 client D. Microsoft NET Business Connector

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Activity Centers are a part of the Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal that facilitates ways to complete common tasks. Which of the following descriptions is correct of an Enterprise Portal Web site Activity Center? A. Logically grouped Web Part Pages and roughly equates to a module. B. Activity Center is a Web menu item that links to a specific web part page. C. Activity center is not automatically added to the Enterprise Portal document library when the site is created. D. Activity Centers is limited to a specific role so it can't be made available to others.

Answer: A Question: 8 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal, to configure and administer your Windows SharePoint Services installation, which of the following is correct? A. Windows SharePoint Services B. Windows SharePoint Central Administration C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 D. Microsoft Internet Information Services

Answer: B Question: 9 All Web Parts share common properties. Which of the following is not one of the common properties? A. Appearance (such as the title, height, and width). B. Layout C. Advanced characteristics (such as an icon and description of the Web Part). D. Show Help Text

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 In Windows SharePoint web part pages, all Web Parts share a set of common properties. Which of the following is not included? A. Appearance (such as the title, height, and width). B. Layout (such as the Web Part order in the zone and the direction of the content). C. Advanced characteristics (such as an icon and description of the Web Part). D. Frame Style

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB6-512

AX 4.0 Enterprise Portal Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-512.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB6-512demo