Page 1

MB6-509

Microsoft

AX 4.0 Trade and Logistics Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You have ordered 10 items from a vendor, but when you receive the goods, five of the items are damaged and must be returned. Which of the following options can you choose in order to returns these items? A. Return the items by creating a new sales order with the quantity of 5 items. B. Create a credit note by copying the original purchase invoice and reduce the quantity to 5 in the Create credit note form. C. The items must be sent to an quarantine warehouse and returned to the vendor from the Quarantine order form. D. Return the items by creating a new purchase order and put in a negative quantity of 5 in the quantity field on the purchase order line.

Answer: B, D Question: 2 You have created a sales order for the customer and you used the Create direct delivery function to create the purchase order for your vendor. Your vendor sends you a packing slip and you packing slip update the purchase order. What is going to happen on the sales order A. Nothing B. The field packing slip updated from purchase order is filled in on the sales order. C. The sales order is packing slip updated. D. The sales order is confirmed.

Answer: C Question: 3 A customer returns some items to you and you create a sales order of the type Returned item. It is then necessary to specify a return action. What is determined by the type of return action selected? A. The return action determines the return cost price. B. The return action determines the returned items storage dimensions. C. The return action determines whether the items must be scrapped or not. D. The return action determines how the amount of the items are credited and debited.

Answer: B, C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You select four sales orders for invoice updating, two orders with one customer and two with another customer. Each customer has their own invoice account. You invoice update the orders and in the Summary update field, select 'Invoice account' how many invoice updates are printed? A. One invoice as all four orders are summarized into one invoice. B. Two invoices, one per customer invoice account. C. Four invoices as you have not set up the customers for automatic summary update. D. You will get an error message as you have not enabled Invoice account updating in Parameters for Accounts Receivable.

Answer: B Question: 5 An item has the Picking requirement check box selected in the inventory model group. How does this parameter affect the update of a sales order line? A. The picking list registration must be printed. B. The items on the sales order line are automatically picked on picking list update. C. The packing slip can only be updated when the sales is connected to a purchase order. D. The sales order line cannot be physically updated before the items are picked with the proper dimensions.

Answer: D Question: 6 A serialized item is set up with picking requirement in the Inventory model group and in the dimension group the check box Blank issue allowed is selected. How does this affect the picking process? A. The picking list registration update must be performed. B. The serial numbers must be specified on the invoice update at the latest. C. The pick can be posted and the order invoice updated without having to specify the serial numbers for the items. D. The settings in the inventory model group overrules the settings in the dimension group, which is why the serial numbers must be specified before packing slip update.

Answer: C http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 The item CL-100-C is not sold very often and it is therefore decided that an extra handling fee of USD 5.00 always must be automatically added to the total net amount on the sales order line for this item. How is this type of fee set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 ? A. As a price miscellaneous charge on the item. B. As a sales price trade agreement on the item. C. As an miscellaneous charge group set up for the item. D. The miscellaneous charge must be set up manually on every sales order line.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following statements regarding supplementary items are correct? A. They can set them up to be free of charge. B. They can only be set up on the individual item. C. Supplementary items can be based on quantities in an order. D. Supplementary items will automatically be transferred to the order line when calculating discounts.

Answer: A, C Question: 9 A salesperson wishes to run a price simulation on an entire sales quotation instead of on individual line items. Which of the following can affect the way the header level discounts are applied to the individual line items? A. Trade agreements on the line items. B. Previous header level price simulations. C. Previous line item level price simulations. D. Supplementary items and their effect on contribution margins.

Answer: A, C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 The purchase order price of the item ESB-005 is specified as the following. Price: $20, Price unit: 1, Price Misc. Charges: $2, Price quantity: 5 and Incl. In unit price is selected. What is the net amount for the purchase of 10 ESB-005? A. USD 200.00 B. USD 202.00 C. USD 204.00 D. USD 220.00

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB6-509

AX 4.0 Trade and Logistics Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB6-509.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

MB6-509demo