Issuu on Google+

MB5-625

Microsoft

C5 4.0 Project Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Registrations of projects must always be indicated by... A. project number and nothing else B. project number, CT and head. CT C. project number and CT D. time registration

Answer: C Question: 2 The "Project is posted in finance" parameter shall be set to yes, if ... A. the inventory table is used B. costs posted in the project journal must be posted in G/L C. invoicing is done from the project table D. the salary module is used

Answer: B Question: 3 If you use the invoicing principle, when should you allocate 100%? A. At the end of each financial year B. When the project has been fully invoiced C. At the end of the year in which the project has been fully invoiced D. Never

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which employees can be registered in project postings? A. All employees who have been created in the employee table B. Only the employees appearing in the "Sales rep." field C. All employees who are registered with usernames in C5 D. This functionality is not possible

Answer: A

Question: 5 If costs are budgeted to a project with a parent project, how are these costs registered to the main project? A. These costs must be manually stated for the main project under the tab "Head. CTs" on all project levels B. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated automatically on the level just above the sub�project C. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are updated on all levels D. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated at the lowest level

Answer: C Question: 6 If the parameter "COGS from project" is set to yes, is ... A. the COGS posted in relation to the setup under Item groups? B. COGS not posted? C. the COGS posted in relation to the setup for the CT used? D. This parameter does not exist

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Can you register your staffs work time in the project module? A. Yes, but only if you invoice the time used B. No, you cannot C. Yes, you can register the time spent on projects via the project journal D. It is illegal to register work time for an employee

Answer: C Question: 8 If I delete a head. CT... A. do all entries associated with this head. CT disappear? B. does nothing happen? C. does the information on the Head. CT from the Project table disappear? D. It is not possible to delete a head. CT

Answer: C Question: 9 In the inventory table, can you see the balance control of items that have been pulled to projects, but have not been delivered to the customer? A. No B. Yes, under the function button statistics C. Yes, under the function button Lines and Project lines D. Yes, in the customer table

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 An on account invoice is posted in G/L... A. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Project is posted in G/L" parameter B. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Invoice is posted in G/L" parameter C. not important how the parameter setup appears D. Never

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB5-625

C5 4.0 Project Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB5-625demo