Issuu on Google+

MB4-641

Microsoft

SL 7.0 Tools for VB Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1. What utility can be used to create text files which contain VB Code and SQL statements that will create a table? The extensions of the two files that are created will be "DH", "VB" and "CRT". A.Generate Schema B.Record Maintenance C.Parent.exe D.Field Maintenance WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A Question: 2. If you are adding a level that accesses an existing Microsoft Dynamics SL table, most likely a stored procedure will already have been created to support possible values lookups for that table. What file would you search to locate a suitable stored procedure? A.PVREC.csv B.PVREC.crt C.PVREC.crp D.PVREC.glb WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A Question: 3. As Soon As the user selects a company from the Logon screen they will be connected to two databases, an application and system database. What kind of information is contained in the System Database? Choose the 3 that apply. A.Product Registration B.Accounting Information C.Customizations D.Users and Groups WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A,C,D

http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4. Which statement is true about Record Maintenance? A.This utility program actually creates new tables in the Microsoft Dynamics SL database. B.This utility is used to define the following properties of a table: Name, Fields and Indexes. C.This utility lets a developer define the names of new tables. It does not actually create tables in the Microsoft Dynamics SL database. D.This utility reads the database schema from the Microsoft Dynamics SL database and displays all tables in that database except for MS SQL system tables. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: C Question: 5. When you add new tables to the Microsoft Dynamics SL database, which restrictions must you follow? Choose the 2 that apply. A.Table names must not contain spaces. B.Table names must not begin with a number. C.Table names cannot be longer than 8 characters D.Table names must contain a special character. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A, B Question: 6. Generate schema can be used to create files that have a CRT extension that contain SQL create table statements. What can be used to execute these SQL script statements? Choose the 2 that apply. A.Record Maintenance B.SQL Server Management Studio C.Database Update D.Field Maintenance WArialTahomaZ

Answer: B,C

http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7. Microsoft Dynamics SL uses a standard naming convention for many files that are used during development. Which file name extension is used for SQL script files that contain CREATE INDEX statements? A.CRT B.CRX C.CRP D.CSV WArialTahomaZ

Answer: B Question: 8. There are important differences between a typical level and a detail level. What statements are true about a detail level? Choose the 2 that apply. A.The detail level must always be implemented by using a spreadsheet control. B.The detail level is not always implemented by using a spreadsheet control. C.More than one record can be retrieved from the database and displayed at one time. D.Only one copy of a record is displayed from the database. The user must commit or abandon changes before moving to another record. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A,C Question: 9. The Microsoft Dynamics SL kernel is designed to automatically manage the unique identity of records in a detail level by which of the following methods? Choose the 2 that apply. A.By the tab sequence of the fields in the spreadsheet. B.By locating the definition of the primary index on the table in the database and then automatically enforcing that rule in the user interface. C.By the ordinal position in which the user entered the records into the spreadsheet. D.By one or more key fields which are visible in the spreadsheet. WArialTahomaZ

Answer: C,D http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10. What kind of container object must be used to contain the data controls and grid controls for a detail level? A.Standard Visual Basic Group Box control B.A container object is not required C.SAF Container control D.Any container type control can be used WArialTahomaZ

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB4-641

SL 7.0 Tools for VB Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB4-641.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB4-641demo