Issuu on Google+

MB3-530

Microsoft

GP 10.0 Integration Manager Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You have created an integration using eConnect. What must be installed to use the integration in a production environment? A. eConnect full version B. eConnect runtime version C. Integration Manager D. Nothing

Answer: B Question: 2 Where are the business objects that perform data validation and provide the business logic used by eConnect stored? A. Microsoft Dynamics GP application dictionary B. eConnect application dictionary C. SQL Tables D. SQL Stored Procedures

Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following statements is true regarding Integration Manager? A. No knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics GP is required B. No programming knowledge is required C. Does not require licensing D. Does not allow for scripting

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What are the components of Integration Manager? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Source Adapters B. Destination Adapters C. Web services D. Integration Manager Engine

Answer: A, B, D Question: 5 Which of the following statements is false regarding Import Utility? A. Imports data into any Microsoft Dynamics GP table B. Integrates at the database level C. Performs data validation by applying business logic D. Converts data to valid field types

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following database integration tools has built in data validation? Choose the 3 that apply. A. eConnect B. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP C. Integration Manager D. Dexterity

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which development tools use eConnect functionality? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Extender B. Import Utility C. Integration Manager D. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP

Answer: C, D Question: 8 What is a non-window field? A. A field that appears on a window, but cannot be changed B. A field that is stored in a table, but does not appear on a window C. A field that is not required D. A drop-down list field

Answer: B Question: 9 Which of the follow circumstances always causes Import Utility to reject records? A. Field values exceed the maximum field length B. The source file contains column headings C. Records are duplicates of records already in the table D. Key fields are in lowercase

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is a resource to use when creating an import with Import Utility? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Microsoft Dynamics GP Database Diagrams B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Resource Descriptions C. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio D. Microsoft SQL Server Books Online

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB3-530

GP 10.0 Integration Manager Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB3-530.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


MB3-530demo