Page 1

IBM

LOT-952

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Dev Foundation Skills

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should Tony do to create his archive? A. Create a new copy of the database. B. Create a replica copy of the database. C. Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file. D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.

Answer: A Question: 2 When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has been used to create this behavior? A. Field Hint in the Field Properties window B. Default Value in the Form Properties window C. Help Description in the Field Properties window D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties window

Answer: A Question: 3 Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to display in currency. Which one of the following should he do? A. Write the column formula using the @function @Currency. B. Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field. C. Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the Display Format. D. Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and select Currency as the Number Format.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have? A. Owner B. Author C. Editor D. Manager

Answer: B

Question: 5 The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be the problem? A. On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected. B. On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline. C. On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline. D. On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not selected.

Answer: D

Question: 6 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that the value of that field is numeric? A. Number B. Dollar C. Currency D. Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula

Answer: A http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task? A. In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy. B. In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option. C. In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy. D. In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.

Answer: D Question: 8 Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the [Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this field? A. @Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles) B. @Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles) C. @IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles) D. @IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles)

Answer: D Question: 9 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been approved. He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use? A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0) B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "") C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0)) D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling fixed size field. What type of field should she use? A. Listbox B. Keyword C. Combobox D. Dialog List

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-952

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Dev Foundation Skills

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-952.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

LOT-952 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you