Page 1

IBM

LOT-920

IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Development And Administration

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1. In case errors occurred during the execution of ConfigEngine tasks, which of the following log files contain the trace information for diagnosing the configuration issues? A. ConfigTrace.log B. ConfigEngine.log C. SystemOut.log D. SystemErr.log

Answer: A Question: 2. Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical systems to distribute the workload of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this technology called? A. Vertical scaling B. Horizontal scaling C. Multisystem design D. HTTP server separation

Answer: B Question: 3. WebSphere Portal is being established to work with external security managers in your environment. When externalizing access control, which of the following options are externalized and which continue to utilize ACLs? A. Role types are externalized and ACLs are used to control roles B. Resources are externalized and ACLs are used to control permissions C. Roles are externalized and ACLs are used to control role membership D. Permissions are externalized and ACLs are used to control resources

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4. Which of the following options describes a dynamic portal cluster? A. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Extended Deployment B. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment C. A portal cluster with a dynamic amount of JVM heap in each cluster member D. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Dynamic Cluster Manager

Answer: A Question: 5. Sunil is designing a portal cluster for production. If he is using a 32bit version of WebSphere Portal and has several multiprocessor servers with 16 GB of memory. What type of cluster configuration should he use? A. A vertical cluster, because it ensures minimal latency between cluster members B. A horizontal cluster, because it provides fault tolerance C. A combination of vertical and horizontal clusters to gain the benefits of both configuration types D. A multiproduction cluster because it meets both high availability and high performance criteria

Answer: C Question: 6. Which of the following statements is true about client-side aggregation? A. Client-side aggregation is generally slower than server-side aggregation because more processing happens on the client computer, which is generally less powerful than the server. B. The portal built-in Page Builder theme allows you to configure whether that page is rendered in clientside aggregation mode or in server-side aggregation mode for each page. C. Client-side aggregation can be enabled for all existing portlets. D. Client-side aggregation cannot be used on Firefox browsers.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7. Ronnie is designing a WebSphere Portal environment for her company in which multiple organizations within the company want to provide different portal environments to distinct user groups. What feature of WebSphere Portal should she use to meet this need? A. Virtual portals with separate user realms and administrators to minimize hardware costs and configuration efforts B. Multiple clusters in the same cell to avoid duplicate portal installations C. Multiple portal installations on the same hardware using server virtualization to reduce hardware costs D. Shared portals to avoid duplicate effort between each portal

Answer: A Question: 8. What is a portal farm? A. A portal farm is a series of portal clusters used in high availability production environments. B. A portal farm refers to a series of identically configured, stand-alone server instances. C. A portal farm is an edition of WebSphere Portal customized for the agricultural industry. D. A portal farm is a setup of servers that are tightly coupled for failover and recovery.

Answer: B Question: 9. Which of the following options is true of VMware technology with Web Sphere Portal V7? A. VMware can be used to mass-replicate identical operating systems installed and configured with Web Sphere Portal. B. VMware can be replicated with Web Sphere Portal with multiple profiles. C. Portal cloning is not supported with VMware. D. VMware cannot be used to mass-replicate identical images because Web Sphere Portal is tied to the host name.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10. Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal and vertical clustering? A. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources余 horizontal clustering allows multiple servers to act as one server. B. Horizontal clustering replicates the backend database in real-time余 vertical clustering takes advantage of multiple WebSphere servers as a single cell. C. Vertical clustering takes full advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system余 horizontal clustering provides fault-tolerance and scalability by adding additional servers. D. Horizontal clustering allows multiple HTTP servers to serve in a failover scenario余 vertical clustering allows Portal servers to combine processor and memory into one server.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-920

IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Development And Administration

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-920.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


LOT-920 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you