Issuu on Google+

IBM

LOT-849

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Managing Servers and Users

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports? A. shmon.nsf B. dommon.nsf C. statrep.nsf D. serverhm.nsf

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest? A. Sametime B. Activities C. IBM Productivity Tools D. Composite application editor

Answer: A Question: 3 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order? A. By document link in the Notes client B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be found on

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this configured? A. The server document B. The server notes.ini C. The server configuration document D. The advanced properties of each database

Answer: D Question: 5 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this? A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null. B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check. C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the spokes. D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication was skipped.

Answer: A Question: 6 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of this? A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document. B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases. C. She must add the notes.ini line to the serverDisableTransLog=name of database. D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client? A. Message recall B. Attention indicators C. Choice of preview pane location D. Reply to all without attachments

Answer: C Question: 8 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment? A. The Notes client notes.ini file B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database

Answer: A Question: 9 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication, Java applet security and port information? A. Account B. Location C. Connection D. Certificate

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to configure in this policy? A. The ability to open SmartSuite files B. The ability to allow the user to run macros C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-849

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Managing Servers and Users

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-849.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


LOT-849 Free Exam Download PDF Material