Issuu on Google+

IBM

LOT-800

Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of the following terms describes the ability of a user to detect when other users are online? A. Polling B. Presence C. Location D. Participant List

Answer: B Question: 2 Your Same time environment includes a Same time server inside the firewall and a Same time server outside the firewall. Both servers are in unique Domino organizations. What is the first step n connecting the two Same time servers? A. You must ensure the two servers are on the same network segment B. You must ensure that the twoSame time servers are cross-certified C. You must ensure the server outside the firewall has tunneling enabled D. You must ensure the server inside the firewall has a lower IP address than the server outside the firewall

Answer: B Question: 3 By default, which one of the communication methods listed will Same time Mobile clients communicate with the Same time server? A. Port 80, usingSame time tunneling and a VPN solution B. Port 1533, using the standardSame time Connect client access C. Port 443, usingSame time via HTTP and a valid SSL certificate D. Port 8082, using theSame time Links protocol and 128-bit encryption

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 To provide security and scaling you have implemented multiplexers outside of the firewall connected to a Same time server cluster behind the firewall. The multiplexer and Same time servers communicate over which port by default? A. 1352 B. 1503 C. 1516 D. 8088

Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following lists the order in which the Same time client will attempt to transmit audio streams for voice chat? A. Client and then multicast B. Server and then multicast C. Peer-to-peer and then server D. Peer-to-peer and then client

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following can attach to Community Services through HTTPS-tunneled connections? A. Same time Connect B. Meeting Room Client and Java Connect client C. Same time Connect and the integrated Notes client D. Meeting Room Client and the integrated Notes client

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 IP audio chats are limited to how many total participants? A. 2 B. 5 C. 9 D. Unlimited

Answer: B Question: 8 In the Same time Community for the Brown Corporation, they have six servers. To provide failover, they want to create mutliple Same time clusters inside the community. Which of the following is required for this scenario to work? A. Servers that are not part of any cluster must be removed from the community. B. The Domino directory must contain as many Same time cluster documents as there are clustersimplemented. C. A cluster document for each cluster must only exist on servers in the community involved in the cluster. D. A cluster document for each cluster must exist in theSame time Configuration database on each server in the community.

Answer: D Question: 9 The Same time administrator has successfully created a same time Community cluster of three Same time servers. However, users are not being load balanced between the servers when connecting to the Community Services via the same time Connect client. Which of the following is the cause of users not properly load balanced? A. The users have not loaded theSame time Connect Cluster client B. The Same time Connect client is unable to take advantage of Same time clusters, it is only for meetings using a web browser C. The Same time Connect client must be reinstalled with the '-cluster' flag setting to see the Same time cluster configuration D. The Same time cluster name is not specified in the ome Same time Server field of the person documents in the Domino Directory

Answer: D http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 While in the Same time Connect 8.0 client, you wish to retrieve a new plug-in to enable into your client. Which of the following provides this capability? A. New Tool Site B. New Remote Site C. New Server Site D. New Plug-in Site

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-800

Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-800.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


LOT-800 Free Exam Download PDF Material