Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-N34

Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which IT process is supported by the Business Service Automation (BSA) Network Automation solution? A. BSA Network Automation enables the automated configuration of HP-specific network devices. B. BSA Network Automation maintains an industry proven practice to create a semi-automated process supporting its limited cross-domain functionality and predictive analytics reporting. C. BSA Network Automation ensures automated compliance of physical network devices only D. BSA Network Automation enforces network device policies and compliance standards in a heterogeneous network environment.

Answer: D Question: 2 Which server management challenges are faced by operations personnel and solved through Business Service Automation's Server Automation solution? (Select two.) A. How can I better monitor security breaches? B. How can I improve time-to-value in the provisioning of application development environments? C. How can I pre-empt events before they cause an outage? D. How do I guarantee my service desk tickets are prioritized? E. How do I ensure that I have the latest security updates installed in my server environments?

Answer: B Question: 3 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in server management? A. agile and efficient provisioning of physical and virtual environments B. application to spindle visibility C. automated compliance of heterogeneous network devices D. proactive performance monitoring of public cloud environments

Answer: A Question: 4 Which key customer persona is most likely associated with and involved in Operations Orchestration? A. Chief Information Officer

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


B. Director of Infrastructure and Operations C. Vice President of Operations D. Security and Compliance Officer

Answer: C Question: 5 Which database and middleware management challenge is faced by the Vice President of Operations and solved through Business Service Automation's Database and Middleware Automation solution? A. high database-database administrator ratio B. database and middleware incident ticket management C. low database-database administrator ratio D. unauthorized security breaches of back-end databases powering customer facing websites

Answer: C Question: 6 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in Operations Orchestration (00) management? A. OO provides alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage. B. OO automates the incident prioritization within service desk systems. C. OO provides a flexible authoring environment enabling rapid time-to-value through a drag-and-wire visual interface. D. OO provides proactive event monitoring for both private and public cloud environments.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www.hpdiscoveronline.com/media/files/downloads/Non-FilmedSessions/TB2703_Mubashir.pdf (slide 8, second sentence on the page)

Question: 7 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in database and middleware management? A. provisions database environments utilizing industry best practices B. proactive performance monitoring of databases that reside in a public cloud environment C. guarantees that database-related service desk tickets are prioritized D. prevents unauthorized security breaches of back-end databases powering customer facing websites

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Answer: A Question: 8 Which IT processes are supported by the Business Service Automation solutions? (Select two.) A. prioritizing incident management B. automating asset and license management C. speeding mean-time-to-resolution (MTTR) D. providing alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage E. reducing human error created by manual scripting processes

Answer: B, C Question: 9 Which storage management challenges are faced by the Storage Administrator and solved through Business Service Automation's Storage Essentials solution? (Select two.) A. disparate vendor point tools B. vendor supplier management C. unauthorized access of data on storage devices D. storage device event monitoring E. utilization visibility

Answer: A, C Question: 10 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in storage management? A. provides aggregated point tool management B. prevents unauthorized access to data residing on storage devices C. provides accurate and predictable vendor supplier management D. provides visibility into your storage space from the application layer down to the spindle

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


HP

HP2-N34

Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

ST0-151

ST0-141

LOT-924

LOT-923

HP2-H25

HH0-260

650-196

70-412

70-411

70-410

70-178

1Z0-510

1Z0-151

000-189

000-597

000-N25

000-N26

000-N27

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-N34.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP2-N34 free download