Page 1

HP

HP2-E50

Consultative Selling of HP Mission Critical Technical Services Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is NOT one of the benefits of a consultative style of selling for HP partner sales reps? A. customer satisfaction B. customer loyalty and repeat business C. customer education D. quota achievement E. decreased time spent in the sales process

Answer: C Question: 2 What is an incorrect perception of a consultative selling approach? A. The sales process is accelerated. B. It requires the sales person to lead the customer through a discovery discussion. C. The sales process becomes long and arduous. D. It drives need-based discussions.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www.trainingindustry.com/uploadedFiles/ST/Executive_Toolkit/Intelligence_Center/Articles/Richar dson_-_Defining_Consultative_Selling.pdf Explanation: Consultative Selling began to be misunderstood as a long, arduous sales process that focused on needs at the expense of closing business.

Question: 3 What is a critical emphasis of consultative selling? A. selling beyond what the customer wants to what they need B. exploring all aspects of the customer’s business so sales can make the most informed recommendation C. using questioning techniques so the customer will be able to determine their own needs D. meeting all customer requests for products and/or services

Answer: A Question: 4

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Which deliverable is NOT included with Proactive Select? A. assigned Account Support Manager B. selectable and scalable proactive services and solutions C. reactive support D. flexible pricing through the purchase of service credits

Answer: C Question: 5 Which Mission Critical Service is NOT available as an HP Care Pack? A. Mission Critical Partnership B. Critical Service C. Critical Advantage D. Proactive24 E. Proactive Select

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=tHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"rct=jHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"q=mission%20critical%20service%20available%20as%20an%20hp%20care %20packHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"source=webHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"cd=5HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"vHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"ed=0CDgQFjAEHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"url=http%3A%2F%2Fhp.sharedvue.net%2Fsharedvue%2Fresources%2F%3

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Frl%3Dts-networking-services-presentation%26pid%3D76%26sid%3D%26lcid%3DHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"ei=wQz9Tu64MI_qOdXuxKgFHYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"&HYPERLINK "http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mission critical service available as an hp care pack&source=web&cd=5#_blank"usg=AFQjCNHObZlvmWZVOAPGv22sUn2btj3sw (slide no. 4)

Question: 6 Which deliverables are unique to Critical Advantage as compared to Critical Service? (Select two.) A. choice of hardware support, i.e., 6 hour call-to-repair, 24x7 on-site responses or 13x5 on-site response B. an assigned Account Support Manager C. virtual and physical technology review which recommends the Proactive Select services designed to address virtualized bladed and rack mounted environments D. access to HP’s Global Mission Critical Solution Center through Priority Recovery

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://ideasint.blogs.com/ideasinsights/2011/02/hp-looks-for-critical-advantage-in-support-services.html (check the table)

Question: 7 Which Mission Critical Service(s) are available as a contract? A. Only Proactive Select B. Proactive24, Critical Service, and Mission Critical Partnership C. Critical Advantage, Critical Service, and Mission Critical Partnership D. Proactive Select, Proactive24, Critical Advantage, Critical Service, and Mission Critical Partnership

Answer: A Question: 8 Which deliverables is NOT part of Proactive24? (Select two.) A. semi-annual Support Planning Reviews delivered by the Account Support Manager (ASM) B. quarterly Support Activity Review delivered by the Remote Support Account Advocate (RSAA) C. 30 Proactive Select credits

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


D. semi-annual OS patching/hot fix analysis and management E. semi-annual hardware firmware analysis and management F. access to HP’s Global Mission Critical Solution Centre through Priority Recovery G. annual System Health check

Answer: A, B Question: 9 Which services have been designed by HP to primarily support Business Critical Server (BCS) environments? A. Proactive Select B. Mission Critical Partnership C. Critical Advantage and Proactive Select D. Mission Critical Partnership and Critical Service E. Critical Service, Mission Critical Partnership, and Proactive 24

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/5981-6231EEW.pdf (page 1 and 2)

Question: 10 What is the Customer Support Team roles assigned to Critical Advantage and Critical Service customers? A. Account Support Manager (ASM), Mission Critical Hardware Specialist (MCHS), Remote Support Account Advocate (RSAA), and Business Critical Consultant (BCC) B. ASM, MCHS, and RSAA C. ASM, MCHS, BCC, and Support Contract Administrator (SCA) D. ASM, MCHS, and BCC

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/c02717173.pdf (page 3, second bulleted point)

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-E50

Consultative Selling of HP Mission Critical Technical Services Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

ST0-151

ST0-141

LOT-924

LOT-923

HP2-H25

HH0-260

650-196

70-412

70-411

70-410

70-178

1Z0-510

1Z0-151

000-189

000-597

000-N25

000-N26

000-N27

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E50.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

HP2-E50 free download  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you