Issuu on Google+

74-133

Microsoft

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft SharePoint Products and Technologies Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You implement a portal including Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003 and Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). An MCMS content author reports that since one of the postings was expiring soon, she changed the expiry date of the posting to a later date. She did not change any content in the posting, so the change should not require Editor approval. The content author reports that now, even though she can still browse the site, the modified posting no longer appears when users browse the site. She says that she has extended the expiry date on other postings on the site without producing this problem. You open the MCMS Site Manager and verify that the posting still exists in its original location. What is the most likely cause of the problem? A. The MCMS Background Processing Job is running. B. The server clock is not synchronized with the client??s desktop environment. C. The author made the change to a posting in a channel that has no Editors assigned. D. The author made a change to the posting??s properties in a moderated channel.

Answer: D Question: 2 You implement an Internet Web site by using Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). All content on the site is anonymously accessible via MCMS Guest Access, which is already configured and operating well. Your public server is completely separate from your internal authoring environment. Content is authored on a separate computer on the organization??s internal network. Content is exported by using a script that uses MCMS Site Deployment Application Programming Interface (SDAPI). The export packages are transferred to the perimeter network by using the file transfer protocol (FTP). The export packages are imported to the live server through an import script that uses the SDAPI. You are developing procedures for securing the public Web site. You must disable all authoring capabilities on your public server while allowing all other site features to continue functioning. What should you do? A. Remove all users from MCMS Author and Editor rights groups. B. Ensure that all MCMS templates and other Web application assets are read-only. C. In the Web.config file for all of the MCMS Web application folders for the Web site, remove references to the CmsAuthorizationModule within the <httpmodules> element. D. In the Web.config file for all of the MCMS Web application folders for the Web site, remove the <authorization> element.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 You implement an intranet portal solution that uses Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003. You develop a Web Part that will integrate with a legacy application that does not support Integrated Windows? Authentication. This application has its own user IDs and passwords for individual users. You configure the Single Sign-On service by defining an enterprise application definition to use individual accounts for the application. The Web Part must prompt the user for application credentials if they do not yet exist in the Single Sign-On database. Which three of the following steps will you need to include in your Web Part code? A. Call the GetCredentials method of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.SingleSignon.Credentials class, specifying the application name. B. Include code to identify the maximum privileges available to areas on the portal using the GetMaxPrivilege method of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.Security.AreaAccessChecker namespace. C. Code the exception handler for the SingleSignonException error code SSO_E_CREDS_NOT_FOUND to get the URL of the Single Sign-On logon form. D. Include code that gets the Domain\Group account associated with a group application definition by using the GetGroupApplicationGroup method of the Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.SingleSignon.Application class. E. Code the redirection of the browser to the Single Sign-On logon form.

Answer: A,C,D Question: 4 You build a portal solution that uses Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003. You develop a Web Part to access a legacy application that uses a discrete number of accounts to access its functionality in different roles. No user accessing the application has a unique login Email for the application. Domain groups have been defined according to the different roles within the legacy application, and users are in the appropriate groups. The users do not know their credentials for this application, and they will be unable to browse or modify these credentials. Your objective is to complete the SharePoint configuration to allow the Web Part to access the application. What should you do? A. Add the user to the SPS_WPG and STS_WPG domain groups. B. Ensure that the users?? rights are identical to the SharePoint default content access account. C. Create Single Sign-On group enterprise application definitions for each of the domain groups for the legacy application. Assign each domain group its own credentials. D. Create a Single Sign-On individual enterprise application definition for the legacy application by using the account credentials of the SharePoint enterprise application manager.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 5 You deploy an Internet Web site by using Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). You implement a load-balanced Web farm in the DMZ. You have no access to an Active Directory Domain Controller for authentication. Your MCMS site is intended for completely anonymous access, so all that you need for authentication are two accounts: the MCMS Service account and the MCMS Guest Access account. Your objective is to correctly configure each MCMS Web server in the Web farm such that each server will have a valid MCMS Service account and Guest Access account. Which one of the following options will achieve the objective? A. Enable SQL authentication on the SQL Server? containing the MCMS database. Define the MCMS Service and Guest Access accounts as SQL logins. Specify the login names in the MCMS Server Configuration Application on each Web server. B. Configure each server in the Web farm to use its own local accounts for the MCMS Service and Guest Access accounts. In the MCMS Site Manager, add all of the local accounts as members of the MCMS Guest Access subscriber group or groups. C. Use the ASP.NET computer account as the MCMS Service Account on each server. Enable anonymous access on all MCMS virtual directories on all servers. D. Configure each server in the Web farm to use its own local accounts for the MCMS Service and Guest Access accounts. Use the same user names on each computer.

Answer: D Question: 6 You implement an intranet portal that includes Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003 and Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). You need to configure Integrated Windows Authentication on your MCMS site, such that intranet users will not need to explicitly log on to the site when they access content. The userâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s credentials will be automatically passed to MCMS. You need to enable automatic authentication to the MCMS site. What should you do? A. Define all domain users as MCMS Subscribers. B. Enable anonymous access to all MCMS project Web folders on the intranet site, while ensuring that Integrated Windows Authentication is enabled for these folders. C. Disable anonymous access to all MCMS project Web folders on the intranet site, while ensuring that Integrated Windows Authentication is enabled for these folders. Modify MCMS Web.config files to configure integrated authentication. D. In the MCMS Server Configuration Application??s Security tab, set the Allow Guests on Site property to No.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 7 You implement an intranet portal solution that includes Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). The intranet site uses Integrated Windows? Authentication in order to provide access to the site. Anonymous access is disabled. You develop navigation controls for banners, left navigation, and page footers in order to manage common design elements on each template. In the banner control, you want to insert links to commonly-used postings, such as Help and Contact Us, within your intranet site. In the code for the banner control, you use the Searches class to locate these postings and render hyperlinks to them. You have tested the code, and it appears to be working well. However, another user browses your new MCMS site with the new controls and receives the following error: Object reference not set to an instance of an object. The error includes debug information that points to a line of code that uses properties of one of the common postings. You verify that the postings all exist and that they are in Published mode. You need to find out why one user receives the error message although other users do not. Which one of the following alternative explanations would cause this to occur? A. Other users do not have the same authoring rights as you do. B. Other users do not have access to the required template galleries. C. Other users?? regional settings differ from yours, and their clock is not synchronized with the server. D. Other users do not have access rights to the channel containing the common objects.

Answer: D Question: 8 You develop a portal site that includes Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003, Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS), and the MCMS 2002 Connector for SharePoint Technologies. Because your requirements include the creation of both Web Parts and external applications that will access MCMS content, you must access this context in both HTTP and Application contexts. Some MCMS content is available anonymously, whereas the remainder requires authentication. You review the developer reference documentation to identify the various methods of authentication available in both HTTP and Application contexts. Of the following authentication methods, which one is available only in the Application context? A. Authenticate the user using the Windows? user handle. B. Authenticate by using a Windows account token. C. Authenticate the current Windows user. D. Authenticate as the MCMS Guest Access account.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 9 You develop a portal using Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003 and Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS). The MCMS congifuration of the portal contains both content for guest access and content for authenticated users. Some users report that after they log on, they are able to navigate to the MCMS pages that are available only to authenticated users as required. However, when they arrive at these pages they are prompted for additional authentication, their credentials are not accepted, and they see broken image links within the content area of the pages. You investigate and discover that these images are MCMS image placeholder content items. Additionally, you assess that certain users do not experience this problem. You need to find out why an authenticated user can navigate to an MCMS page but cannot view some images published with the page. What is the most likely cause of the problem? A. The users experiencing the problem have MCMS Guest Access only. B. The MCMS Guest Access account has Subscriber access to the required Channels but does not have the required access to certain resource galleries. C. The MCMS Subscriber Groups that include the authenticated users experiencing the problem do not have access to some required resource galleries. D. The MCMS Service Account does not have subscriber access to the correct resource galleries.

Answer: C Question: 10 You develop a portal that includes Microsoft Office SharePoint Portal Server 2003, Microsoft Content Management Server 2002 (MCMS), and the MCMS 2002 Connector for SharePoint Technologies. MCMS includes content that is available to anonymous users and content that is available only to authenticated users. You design a custom Web Part for the portal. The Web Part displays a collection of links to various postings and channels within the MCMS site. This Web Part is available to both anonymous and authenticated users. However, some users report that once they log on, the custom Web Part displays fewer links than when they were in anonymous mode. You need to find out how authenticated users might have less access to MCMS Web content than anonymous users. What is the most likely cause of the problem? A. The authenticated users are not members of the MCMS Guest Access Subscriber group. B. The MCMS Guest Access account is not a member of the same groups as the authenticated users. C. Anonymous access is disabled for the MCMS virtual directories. D. The MCMS System Account is not included in the MCMS Guest Access Subscriber group.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Microsoft

74-133

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft SharePoint Products and Technologies

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/74-133.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


74-133demo