Issuu on Google+

70-505

Microsoft

TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5, Windows Forms Application Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create a new form in the application. You add a ContextMenuStrip control named ctxMenu to the form. You have a user defined class named CustomControl. You write the following code segment in the application (Line numbers are included for reference only) 01 CustomControl myControl = new CustomControl( ) 02 You need to ensure that an instance of CustomControl is displayed on the form as a toplevel item of the ctxMenu control. Which code segment should you add at line 02? A. ToolStripControlHost host = new ToolStripControlHost(myControl); ctxMenu.Items.Add(host); B. ToolStripPanel panel = new ToolStripPanel( ); panel.Controls.Add(myControl); ctxMenu.Controls.Add(panel); C. ToolStripContentPanel panel = new ToolStripContentPanel( ); panel.Controls.Add(myControl); ctxMenu.Controls.Add(panel); D. ToolStripMenuItem menuItem = new ToolStripMenuItem( ); ToolStripControlHost host = new ToolStripControlHost(myControl); menuItem.DropDownItems.Add(host); ctxMenu.Items.Add(menuItem);

Answer: A Question: 2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create a new form in your application. You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form. To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint); 02 ... 03 bool canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl( ); 04 if (!canPrint) { 05 06 } 07 You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: • When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print operation is cancelled. • Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access. What should you do?

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. Add the following code segment at line 05. pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint); pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true); Add the following code segment at line 07. pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation( )); B. Add the following code segment at line 05. pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object obj, PrintEventArgs args){}); Add the following code segment at line 07. pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint); pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation( )); C. Add the following code segment at line 05. pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint); pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object obj, PrintEventArgs args){}); Add the following code segment at line 07. pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation( )); D. Add the following code segment at line 05 . pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true); Add the following code segment at line 07. pntDoC. BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint); pntDoC. BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation( ));

Answer: A Question: 3 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application requires a form to display a clock. You need to create a circular form to display the clock. Which code segment should you use? A. this.FormBorderStyle = System.Windows.Forms.FormBorderStyle.None; System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath path = new System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath( ); path.AddEllipse(0, 0, this.Width, this.Height); Region reg = new Region( ); this.Region = reg; B. this.FormBorderStyle = System.Windows.Forms.FormBorderStyle.FixedSingle; System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath path = new System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath( ); path.AddEllipse(0, 0, this.Width, this.Height); Region reg = new Region(path); this.Region = reg;

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


C. this.FormBorderStyle.= System.Windows.Forms.FormBorderStyle.None; System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath path = new System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath( ); path.AddEllipse(0, 0, this.Width, this.Height); Region reg = new Region(path); this.Region = reg; D. this.FormBorderStyle = System.Windows.Forms.FormBorderStyle.FixedSingle; System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath path = new System.Drawing.Drawing2D. GraphicsPath( ); path.AddEllipse(0, 0, this.Width, this.Height); Region reg = new Region( ); this.Region = reg;

Answer: C Question: 4 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create a new form in your application. You add 100 controls at run time in the Load event handler of the form. Users report that the form takes a long time to get displayed. You need to improve the performance of the form. What should you do? A. Call the InitLayout method of the form before adding all the controls. Call the PerformLayout method of the form after adding all the controls. B. Call the InitLayout method of the form before adding all the controls. Call the ResumeLayout method of the form after adding all the controls. C. Call the SuspendLayout method of the form before adding all the controls. Call the PerformLayout method of the form after adding all the controls. D. Call the SuspendLayout method of the form before adding all the controls. Call the ResumeLayout method of the form after adding all the controls.

Answer: D Question: 5 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create a new form named ConfigurationForm in the application. You add the following controls to the form. • A TabControl control named tbcConfigurationInformation along with two TabPage controls named tabGeneralInfo and tabAdvancedSettings • A button control named btnShowAdvSettings You add the following code segment in the form. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 private void ConfigurationForm_Load(object sender, EventArgs e) 02 { 03 this.btnShowAdvSettings.Click += new 04 EventHandler(btnShowAdvSettings_Click); 05 06 }

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


07 08 private void btnShowAdvSettings_Click(object sender, EventArgs e) 09 { 10 11 } You are defining the initial configuration and behavior of ConfigurationForm. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: • The tabAdvancedSettings TabPage control is initially hidden when the Form is loaded. • The tabAdvancedSettings TabPage control is displayed when the btnShowAdvSettings button control is clicked. What should you do? A. Insert the following code segment at line 05. this.tabAdvancedSettings.Hide( ); Insert the following code segment at line 10. this.tabAdvancedSettings.Show( ); B. Insert the following code segment at line 05. tbcConfigurationInformation.TabPages.Remove(tabAdvancedSettings); Insert the following code segment at line 10. tbcConfigurationInformation.TabPages.Add(tabAdvancedSettings); C. Insert the following code segment at line 05. tbcConfigurationInformation.SelectTab(tabAdvancedSettings); tbcConfigurationInformation.SetVisibleCore(false); Insert the following code segment at line 10. tbcConfigurationInformation.SelectTab(tabAdvancedSettings); tbcConfigurationInformation.SetVisibleCore(true); D. Insert the following code segment at line 05. this.tabAdvancedSettings.Invalidate(false); Insert the following code segment at line 10. this.tabAdvancedSettings.Invalidate(true);

Answer: B Question: 6 You are creating a Windows Forms multi-document interface (MDI) application by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create an MDI container form in the application. You add a MenuStrip control to the MDI container form. The ToolStripMenuItem structure of an MDI container is as shown in the following image.

You create an MDI child form in the application. You add a MenuStrip control to the MDI child form. The ToolStripMenuItem structure of the MDI child form is as shown in the following image.

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


You need to ensure that when the MDI child form is displayed, the top-level menu is displayed as shown in the following image.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the MergeAction property of the File ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI child form to Append. B. Set the MergeAction property of the Open ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI child form to Replace. C. Set the MergeAction property of the Open ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI child form to Append. D. Set the MergeAction property of the File ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI child form to MatchOnly. E. Set the MergeAction property of the File ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI container form to MatchOnly. F. Set the MergeAction property of the Open ToolStripMenuItem of the MDI container form to MatchOnly.

Answer: B, D Question: 7 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3,5. You plan to deploy a new application by using the ClickOnce technology. During deployment, the application performs the following tasks: • Modifies registry keys • Modifies the files located in the %PROGRAM FILES% folder Administrative permissions are not granted to users who install the application. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: • The application can be deployed to Windows Vista client computers that are not part of an Active Directory domain. • When the application is deployed, users are not prompted to elevate their permissions. What should you do? A. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsInvoker. B. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsAdministrator. C. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Use the CertMgr.exe tool to install the CTL on the local computer. D. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Install the CTL on the server that has the ClickOnce application published.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Question: 8 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to use a setup project to deploy a new Windows Forms application. The application uses a component that requires the Microsoft .NET Framework 1.1. You need to create a launch condition so that the application can be deployed on client computers. What should you do? A. Use the Depth property. B. Use the Version property. C. Use the MinVersion property. D. Use the ComponentID property.

Answer: B Question: 9 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to deploy a new Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) XAML browser application (XBAP). The deployment must meet the following requirements: • A shortcut is added to the Start menu. • The most recent version of the application is installed and executed on client computers. • Users can uninstall the application from the control panel. You need to identify a deployment technology that meets the specified requirements. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort. Which deployment technology should you use? A. XCOPY B. ClickOnce C. Microsoft Windows Installer D. Remote Desktop connections

Answer: B Question: 10 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to deploy a new Microsoft Visual Studio Tools for Office (VSTO) add-in for Microsoft Office Excel 2007. The client computers have no other VSTO add-ins deployed. You need to ensure that the VSTO add-in is deployed appropriately. What should you do?

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


A. Use the ClickOnce technology.Include the .NET Framework 3.5 as a required prerequisite. B. Use the Windows Installer deployment.Include a deployment manifest that has been signed by using an Authenticode certificate. C. Use the ClickOnce technology.Include the Microsoft Office 2007 Primary Interop assemblies as a prerequisite. D. Use the Windows Installer deployment.Include a deployment manifest which specifies that only administrative permissions are required to install the add-in.

Answer: C Question: 11 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to deploy a new application to client computers that use the Windows Vista operating system. You need to ensure that the user can install the application without being prompted for elevated permissions. What should you do? A. • Sign the deployment manifest by using an Authenticode certificate. • Publish the application to a CD-ROM. • Install the application on each client computer from the CD-ROM. B. • Sign the deployment manifest by using an Authenticode certificate. • Publish the application to a server on the network. • Install the application on each client computer. C. • Add the requestedExecutionLevel="highestAvailable" attribute to the deployment manifest. • Publish the application to a server on the network. • Install the application on each client computer. D. • Add the requestedExecutionLevel="requiresAdministrator" attribute to the deployment manifest. • Publish the application to a server on the network. • Install the application on each client computer.

Answer: A Question: 12 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You create a new application for Windows Vista client computers. The application requires elevated access to read files from the local file system. You need to ensure that the application requires elevated permissions on execution. What should you do? A. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Use the CertMgr.exe tool to install the CTL on the local computer. B. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Install the CTL on the server that has the ClickOnce application published. C. Create a manifest that includes the <requestedExecutionLevel level="asInvoker"/> tag. Add the manifest to the executable file of the application.

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


D. Create a manifest that includes the <requestedExecutionLevel level="requireAdministrator"/> tag. Add the manifest to the executable file of the application.

Answer: D Question: 13 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to deploy a new application. You need to ensure that on deployment, the application meets the following requirements: • It is executed on the client computer. • It is removed from the client computer after the application is closed. • It is not displayed in the Add/Remove programs panel on the client computer. What should you do? A. Deploy the application to a central network server. Access the application by using the Remote Desktop Connection tool. B. Deploy the application by using the ClickOnce technology. Use the Mage.exe tool to set the Online Only option in the deployment manifest. C. Deploy the application by using the ClickOnce technology. Set the Install attribute of the deployment tag to true in the deployment manifest. D. Deploy the application to a CD-ROM by using the ClickOnce technology. Execute the application from the CD-ROM.

Answer: B Question: 14 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to deploy a new application by using the ClickOnce deployment technology. The application is signed by using a certificate obtained from a trustworthy authority. You need to ensure that the application can be deployed as a trusted application to Windows Vista client computers on a corporate network. What should you do? A. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsInvoker. B. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsAdministrator. C. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Install the CTL on the server that has the ClickOnce application published. D. Create a new certificate trust list (CTL). Request the network administrator to deploy the CTL by using Group Policy.

Answer: D Question: 15 You create Windows Forms applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5. You plan to create a Windows Installer package for a Windows Forms application. The package will be deployed on Windows Vista client

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

9


computers. You need to ensure that during deployment the installation does not elevate privileges of the user installing the application. What should you do? A. Create a custom action and set the NoImpersonate property to True. B. Create a custom action and set the NoImpersonate property to False. C. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsInvoker. D. Create a manifest and set the RequestedExecutionLevel level attribute to AsAdministrator.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

10


Microsoft

70-505

TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5, Windows Forms Application Development Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/70-505.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

11


70-505demo