Page 1

150-420

Brocade

Brocade Certified Layer 4-7 Professional 2010

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Microsoft,Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Given the command shown below, which statement is true? aaa authentication enable default radius local A. Console access is authenticated using a RADIUS server. B. If a user is unknown to the RADIUS server, the local user account list is used. C. If the RADIUS server is unavailable, the local user account list is used. D. If an incorrect password is received by the RADIUS server, the local user account list is used.

Answer: C Question: 2 Your operations staff is complaining about entering their login credentials multiple times when accessing the Brocade ADX. What can be done to enable a user to enter a username and password only once? A. Enter the aaa authentication enable default none command. B. Enter the enable super-user-password command. C. Enter the aaa authentication enable implicit-user command. D. Enter the aaa authentication login privilege-mode command.

Answer: D Question: 3 When using ACLs to restrict access to management functions, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The ACLs must use deny statements. B. The ACL IDs must be different for each management access method. C. The ACLs must be standard ACLs. D. The access group command only applies to telnet, SSH, and Web access.

Answer: C, D Question: 4 Your management server has IP address 10.10.100.10/24. The upstream router has an address of 10.10.10.10/24. Management communication to the Brocade ADX management port is not working. Which command must be added to the configuration shown in the exhibit to make this work? A. ServerIronADX(config)# interface management 1 ServerIronADX(config-if-mgmt-1)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.10.10.10 B. ServerIronADX(config)# ip route 10.10.100.10 255.255.255.0 interface management 1 C. ServerIronADX(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 interface management 1 D. ServerIronADX(config)# interface management 1

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


ServerIronADX(config-if-mgmt-1)# ip route 10.10.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.10.10.10

Answer: D Question: 5 When using the GUI on a Brocade ADX running router code, which two fields are available for configuration under the "IP address" tab? (Choose two.) A. Management IP B. Interface C. IP Address D. VLAN

Answer: B, C Question: 6 When using the GUI on a Brocade ADX running switch code, which three fields are available for configuration under the "IP address" tab? (Choose three.) A. Management IP B. Interface C. Subnet Mask D. Default Gateway E. VLAN

Answer: A, C, D Question: 7 Which three Health Check types can be configured using the Element HC tab from the Brocade ADX GUI? (Choose three.) A. Boolean B. DNS C. SSL D. TCP E. UDP

Answer: A, D, E Question: 8 Given the exhibit from the Brocade ADX GUI, which two tabs can be used to enable/disable a real server? (Choose two.) A. Advanced

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


B. Basic C. Port D. Summary

Answer: B, D Question: 9 The Brocade ADX GUI is supported by which browser? A. Internet Explorer B. Safari C. Lynx D. IronView

Answer: C Question: 10 The exhibit shows a step of which feature provided by the Brocade ADX GUI? A. Overview B. Traffic Management C. Security D. Layer 7 Switching

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Brocade 150-420

Brocade Certified Layer 4-7 Professional 2010

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for:

Hot Exam

Hot Certification

650-987

70-416

CCNA

ASC

642-447

1Z0-218

APC

CCNP

MCTS

MBS

70-412

LOT-919

70-448

TB0-120

CCDA

MCITP

70-410

70-415

IBM Lotus

11g DBA

70-620

HP2-H19

A+

JNCIP

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

Security+

Adobe CS4

http://www.examkill.com/150-420.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5

150-420 ExamKill.com