Page 1

150-230

Brocade

Brocade Certified Network Professional 2012

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Microsoft,Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true? A. Type 1 and 4 LSAs are displayed in the exhibit. B. Type 1 and 5 LSAs are displayed in the exhibit. C. Type 2 and 5 LSAs are displayed in the exhibit. D. Type 2 and 4 LSAs are displayed in the exhibit.

Answer: D Question: 2 Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true? A. Type 2 LSAs are displayed. B. This router is an ABR router. C. This router is the DR for area 0. D: This router is connected to a stub area.

Answer: B Question: 3 Which OSPF area allows LSA Types 1, 2, and 3 only? A. normal area B. totally stubby area C. not-so-stubby area D: stub area

Answer: D Question: 4 Which OSPF device creates and distributes Type 2 LSAs? A. the designated router B. every router within the area C. all ABR routers in the local area D: only routers directly connected to the network segment

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 5 Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The route's cost is the external cost metric only. B. This is a Type 4 LSA. C. This is a Type 5 LSA. D: The route's cost are the external and internal cost metric.

Answer: A, C Question: 6 Which two LSA types will always have a network mask field of 0.0.0.0? (Choose two.) A. Type 3 LSAs B. Type 4 LSAs C. Type 5 LSAs D: Type 7 LSAs

Answer: A, B Question: 7 Which OSPF LSA type is used by a DR in area 0 to distribute external routes to another area? A. Type 3 B. Type 4 C. Type 5 D: Type 7

Answer: C Question: 8 Which two statements are true about creating OSPF areas? (Choose two.) A. Creating multiple OSPF areas eliminates the need for an ABR. B. Creating multiple OSPF areas reduces the CPU load for routers. C. Creating multiple OSPF areas allows the AS to be divided by geographical regions. D: Creating multiple OSPF areas makes having an ASBR mandatory.

Answer: B, C

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 9 You have an OSPF area with a single link to the backbone area and you do not want it to accept routes from another autonomous system. The only route that would be advertised would be a default gateway to area 0. Which type of area should be configured for this? A. stub area B. not-so-stubby area C. totally-stubby area D: area 0

Answer: C Question: 10 Which router sends network LSAs? A. all routers within an OSPF area B. only ASBR routers C. only ABR routers D: only DR routers

Answer: D Question: 11 Which LSA is generated when an area only requires a gateway to routes outside the autonomous system? A. External LSA B. ASBR-Summary LSA C. Summary LSA D: Router LSA

Answer: B Question: 12 You want to summarize the 1.4.1.0/29 routes with the command area 2 range 1.4.0.0/29. To which router will the command be applied? A. the ABR in area 2 B. the ASBR in area 2 C. the router originating the routes D: any router within area 2

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Answer: A Question: 13 Which type of router is responsible for performing route redistribution between OSPF and a separate system running another routing protocol? A. ASBR B. ABR C. DR D: BDR

Answer: A Question: 14 Which type of OSPF router advertises external routes? A. DR B. BDR C. ABR D: ASBR

Answer: D Question: 15 What is the purpose of a virtual link within OSPF? A. It is used to connect a remote area to the backbone area. B. It is used to connect a remote area to a non-backbone area. C. It is used for inter-area routing. D: It is used for OSPF TE shortcuts.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Brocade 150-230

Brocade Certified Network Professional 2012

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for:

Hot Exam

Hot Certification

650-987

70-416

CCNA

ASC

642-447

1Z0-218

APC

CCNP

MCTS

MBS

70-412

LOT-919

70-448

TB0-120

CCDA

MCITP

70-410

70-415

IBM Lotus

11g DBA

70-620

HP2-H19

A+

JNCIP

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

Security+

Adobe CS4

http://www.examkill.com/150-230.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

150-230 ExamKill.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you