Page 1

IBM

000-N25

IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What can be customized in MDM Classic Matching Engine? A. Searching & Matching party rules B. Critical Data elements C. Handling suspect rules D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 2 Using probabilistic matching engine, Party A and Party B are identified as A1 suspect. There are contract roles associated with Party A . There is no contract role associated with Party B. What happens after collapsing Party A and Party B? A. Both Party A and Party B are inactivated. A new Party C has been created. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have been reassigned to Party C automatically. B. Party A is inactivated. Party B remains active. Contract roles previously associated with Party A have been reassigned to Party B automatically. C. Party A remains active. Party B is inactivated. Contract roles remain associated with Party A. D. None of the above

Answer: A Question: 3 What configuration file(s) of the Application Toolkit contains the contextFactory properties, such as host name and port number? A. Organization.orgmodel B. Log4j.properties C. Mdm.properties D. Mdm.properties and Log4j.properties

Answer: C Question: 4 The Adaptive Services Interface allows MDM Server to support which standards without customization? A. NIEM B. HL7

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


C. ACCORD D. All of the above E. None of the above

Answer: E Question: 5 Which statements are correct about Undo Collapse feature in the DSUI: A. Undo Collapse relies on undoCollapseMultipeParties transaction in the back end B. Undo Collapse will undo the previous collapse of multiple parties. C. The original source parties remain inactivated and clones of all those original parties are created. D. All the above

Answer: D Question: 6 What is the purpose of the Adaptive Services Interface of MDM Server? A. Adapt incoming MDM Server request message in any format, with very little customization B. Adapt incoming MDM Server request message in XML format with very little customization C. Adapt any incoming MDM Server request , in any format, without any customization D. Adapt any incoming MDM Server request message in XML, without any customization

Answer: B Question: 7 If SDP finds a suspect duplicate party, you may need to use the Data Stewardship feature functionality to: A. Search and inquire for parties marked as suspect duplicates B. Collapse parties together C. Split parties apart or undo collapse D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 8 What is the main goal for IBM InfoSphere MDM Application Toolkit?

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. To enable customization of MDM Server runtime capabilities, such as Data Additions and Data Extensions. B. To deploy the probabilistic matching algorithm to the pME C. To facilitate the development of web applications that can work with MDM Server or Initiate MDS D. All of the above

Answer: A Question: 9 With regard to data level entitlements, the Extension Handler Invokes the RoV (Rules of Visibility) engine ____________________. A. At the post of all inquiry and search transactions B. At the pre of all search transactions C. At the pre of all inquiry and persistence transactions D. At the post of all search transactions

Answer: A Question: 10 Which statements correctly describe the characteristics shared between MDM Classic Matching Engine and pME? • Searching and Matching are performed by a single class. • Can use Data Stewardship UI to investigate the suspect parties • Both generate scores • Suspects are identified as A1, A2, B, and C • Both generate indices to optimize matching party data A. I. & II. & V. B. II. & III. C. I. & IV. D. II. & III. & IV.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


IBM

000-N25

IBM InfoSphere MDM Advanced Edition Technical Mastery Test v2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

70-463

70-462

70-461

00M-242

E20-018

E20-120

FM0-307

HP2-H23

HP2-H24

000-575

648-247

70-247

000-332

E20-895

E10-001

00M-639

98-363

9A0-156

3303

ASC-099

1Y0-A25

644-906

000-780

HP2-E46

70-246

70-323

HP2-E50

E20-515

http://www.examkill.com/000-N25.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5

000-N25 free Download  
000-N25 free Download  
Advertisement