Page 1

IBM

000-M99

IBM Coremetrics Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the maximum number of category levels supported in the Merchandising Report? A. Unlimited B. 15 C. 10 D. 100

Answer: B Question: 2 How are CDF files loaded into Coremetrics Analytics/Explore? A. FTP B. Directly through the Coremetrics Import interface. C. Email D. Via FTP or directly through the Coremetrics Import interface.

Answer: D Question: 3 What is the offsite Marketing Campaign URL parameter? A. cm_marketing B. cm_mark C. marketingID D. cm_mmc

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of the following statements regarding the Email Inbox Metrics import feature is NOT true? A. The Email Inbox Metrics import file fields 1 -15 may include either numeric or string values. B. The Email Inbox Metrics import file supports a maximum of 30 unique fields. C. The Email Inbox Metrics import file fields 1-15 must be included in a pre-specified order. D. All of the above statements are true.

Answer: A Question: 5 Which of the following is NOT a report chart type? A. Bar B. Radar C. Pie D. Cumulative Trend

Answer: B Question: 6 Which tag types have category parameters? A. Pageview, Productview, Shop Action 5, Shop Action 9, Conversion Events, Elements, Technical Properties, and Error B. Pageview and Productview C. Pageview, Productview, Shop Action 5, and Shop Action 9 D. All tags

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 How are Alerts delivered? A. Email B. SMS C. Tweets D. Facebook Posts

Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following statements regarding LIVEmail is NOT true? A. Clients are allowed to include attribute data in LIVEmail exports. B. Clients are allowed to use attribute data in the specification of LIVEmail segments. C. Segment definitions created in LIVEmail are automatically made available for use in Coremetrics Explore and Coremetrics Analytics. D. All of the above statements are true.

Answer: C Question: 9 Which type of recommendation deployment supports A/B testing? A. Flat-file recommendations . B. Dynamic recommendations. C. Both D. Both, but only one can be used at a time.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is NOT a standard report category? A. Affinities B. Exposure C. Geography D. Distribution

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M99

IBM Coremetrics Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M99.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-M99 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you