Page 1

IBM

000-M86

IBM MDM PIM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of the following does NOT describe Master data? A. Transactional Data and Application-unique data B. Key facts describing your core business entities: Employee, Products C. Key facts describing your core business entities: Customers, Partners D. None of the above.

Answer: A Question: 2 Which of the following parameters cannot be assigned to a step? A. Script B. Timeout values C. Notification D. Catalog

Answer: D Question: 3 Where is the exported file stored? A. External to PIM B. Message topic C. Document store D. None of the above.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of the following is NOT a supported destination for export? A. FTP server B. HTTP post C. Messaging topic D. Email attachment

Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following is a technique to simplify integration interfaces in PIM implementation? A. Leverage ready to use PIM services. B. Develop web services. C. Leverage the enterprise integration layer. D. Use batch loads.

Answer: C Question: 6 What is the difference between MDM Server and Data Warehouse? A. MDM Server manages master data only plus, it is operational in nature. B. MDM Server focuses on transactional data only, it does not manage dimensional data. C. MDM Sever manages dimensional data. D. Real-time data warehouse and MDM Sever are exactly same, both provide analytical function.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which statement(s) about Lookup Tables is/are TRUE? i)Uses a special type of spec: Lookup Table Spec, which is related to the Primary Spec. ii)Cannot be versioned manually. iii)Do not have an attached security access control group (ACG). iv)They use hierarchies. A. Only i is true B. Only ii is true C. i, ii, iii are true D. i, ii, iii, iv are true

Answer: C Question: 8 Primary Spec Attributes are used to describe an entry which _________________. A. can only be an Item B. can only be a Category C. can be an Item or a category D. None of the Above.

Answer: A Question: 9 What is the main benefit of phased approach in PIM implementation? A. Less development time B. Clear scope C. Limited risks D. Small team

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is not a supported Import semantics? A. Update B. Replace C. Delete D. Insert

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M86

IBM MDM PIM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M86.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


000-M86 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you