Page 1

IBM

000-M83

IBM WebSphere Portal Technical Sales Mastery v3

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which configuration would allow a customer to provide load balancing across multiple server machines, fault tolerance, and the capability to provide 24x7 support while applying minor server fixes? A. Vertical clustering B. Horizontal clustering C. Deployment Manager D. Session Persistence Clustering

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following options will allow you to search for users AND edit their profile attributes that are stored in the LDAP Server used by WebSphere Portal? A. Manage User and Groups portlet B. Profile Portlet C. People Finder portlet D. Self Care portlet

Answer: A Question: 3 The HTML output of a portlet includes user ID's that have been tagged to provide a contextual menu. When end users click on these IDs in the browser, they are automatically presented with a display of that person's Lotus Connections profiles, blogs, bookmarks, and community memberships. What feature in WebSphere Portal was used to provide this functionality? A. Tagging B. Collaborative Services C. Live Text D. Templates

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What function does the AJAX Proxy in IBM WebSphere Portal provide? A. Allows asynchronous requests from portlets or web pages to be made to servers other than the originating portal server. B. Provides caching of requests to portal pages for faster response time to users. C. Exposes portal functions as REST services. D. Handles requests for rendering portal pages asynchronously.

Answer: A Question: 5 A portal administrator would like to move a page from a Portal development server to a Portal staging server where only a selected group of users can see and test the new page. After testing is complete, the administrator would then like to promote the new page so additional users on the target server with the appropriate access rights can view the new page. What portal feature can the administrator leverage in order to accomplish this? A. Theme Customer B. Site Wizard C. Virtual Portals D. Site Management

Answer: D Question: 6 Which of the following is a valid package type when deploying a portlet application via the Portal Administration page? A. RAR B. JAR C. WAR D. EAR

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 A customer would like to modify the navigational layout of the portal page. Which of the following items can be customized to allow these changes? A. Personalization Rules B. Themes C. Skins D. Page Parameters

Answer: B Question: 8 Which of the following features enables administrators to create multiple distinct portals, but share the resources (themes, portlets, etc) of the existing portal installation? A. Virtual Portal B. Composite Application C. Portal Cluster D. Portal Scripting

Answer: A Question: 9 What portal feature allows for self-service creation of Virtual Portals? A. Site Creator B. Site Wizard C. Virtual Portal Manager D. Site Construction Portlet

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 A customer requirement is to allow the creation of business rules to profile users and to control the content that is displayed in specific areas of a portal page. What feature can be used to meet this requirement? A. Page Customizer B. Personalization Engine C. Rules Builder D. Content Customizer

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M83

IBM WebSphere Portal Technical Sales Mastery v3

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M83.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-M83 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you