Page 1

IBM

000-M78

IBM Initiate Master Data Service Technical Mastery Test

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What does the MADUNLLOAD job do? A. It loads the records into the report extractor B. It formats the Dun & Bradstreet data to be loaded into the relationships table C. It performs simple data cleansing, like removing blanks and zeros D. It loads UNL files into the database for Member, Entity, Audit, and Relationship data

Answer: D Question: 2 Which of the following is a contributor of member records to the Hub? A. Attribute Segment B. Definitional Source C. Informational Source D. Consuming Source

Answer: B Question: 3 What is the view of a member or entity in Inspector called? A. Enterprise View B. Composite View C. Consolidated View D. Most Current View

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of these is NOT a valid input for deriving data (assuming nothing else has changed in your configuration)? A. A text file containing the original source extract B. Existing binary files C. Existing UNL files D. Existing data in the Hub database

Answer: B

Question: 5 What is the suggested number of records to collect for an initial Data Extract file? A. ~500,000 B. 20% of total records across sources C. ~2,000,000 D. 10% or ~1,000,000 whichever is larger

Answer: D Question: 6 What does it mean to have an 'Edit Distance of 0'? A. 0 means an exact match B. 0 means one or both values are missing or NULL C. You can never have an Edit Distance of 0 D. 0 means the two strings being compared are off by 1 character

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which table stores the master list of Attribute Record Numbers (AttrRecNo) and the Attribute Codes (AttrCode)? A. mpi_SegAttr B. mpi_AttrXFld C. mpi_SegFld D. mpi_SegHead

Answer: A Question: 8 Which final bucket would the EQMETA Bucket Generation Type create with the name "Eddie"? A. Use nicknaming to convert it to 'EDWARD' B. Use phonetics to convert it to 'ET' C. Use nicknaming and phonetics to convert it to Edward, then to 'ETWRT' D. Use nicknaming and phonetics to convert it to Ed, then to 'ET'

Answer: C Question: 9 Which field is an internal identifier that is generated by the Hub? A. MemRecNo B. MemIdNum C. MemSeqNo D. MemIdent

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What is NOT part of the output of the Derive Data and Create UNLs (MPXDATA) job? A. Binary Comparison Files B. Comparison Strings (mpi_memcmpd) C. Comparison Scores D. Bucket Hash Assignments (mpi_membktd)

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M78

IBM Initiate Master Data Service Technical Mastery Test

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M78.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

000-M78 Free Exam Download PDF Material  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you